Advertisement

2006 Kansas Relays Heat Sheets

Heat Sheets


Licensed to University of Kansas                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                              2006 KANSAS RELAYS                               
                                  GOLDZONE II                                  
     University of Kansas  --  Memorial Stadium  - 4/20/2006 to 4/22/2006      
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw College
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/20/2006 - 3:00 PM
 Red Sector      Min Mark = 119-9'  (36.50)       Top 9 to final
 Min Mark = Yellow
       World:  252-10  2005        Tatyana Lysenko, Russia                     
    American:  236-03  2002        Anna Norgren-Mahon, SoBe                    
Kansas Relay:  195-05  1997        Rennetta Seiler, Kansas State               
 D1 Regional:  54.15m                                                          
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1876 Carli Seeba                   SR NE-Kearney                  
  2   1068 Kelli VanVleet                FR Barton County               
  3   1091 Anna Miller                   SO Bethany College             
  4   1059 Mandi Ashmore                 SO Barton County               
  5   1045 Emily Nackley                 SR Baker                       
  6   1270 Courtney Gougler              FR Cowley College              
  7   1342 Linzi Weilert                 FR Emporia State               
  8   1169 TaKarra Dunning               FR Bowling Green               
  9   1192 Misty Peterson                SO Butler County               
 10   1872 Samantha Murphy               FR NE-Kearney                  
 11   2465 Jennifer Reinhardt            JR William Jewell              
 12   1334 Stephanie Grote               SO Emporia State               
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1250 Sarah Sorvaag                 SO Concordia Colleg            
  2   1856 Kacie Sharp                   FR Nebraska                    
  3   2192 Sarah Abu-Hasira              SO Southwestern                
  4   1877 Amber Tiedeman                SR NE-Kearney                  
  5   1930 Abby Disselhoff               SR NW Missouri Stat            
  6   1351 Lindsey Crosswhite            JR Fort Hays State             
  7   1863 Shauna Birchard               SR NE-Kearney                  
  8   1887 Ryan Frame                    FR Neosho County CC            
  9   1166 Paris Bussey                  JR Bowling Green               
 10   1838 Amber Curtis                  SO Nebraska                    
 11   1508 Alexis Meinke                 SO Johnson County              
 12   1092 Felecia Simms                 SR Bethany College             
Flight 3  Finals
  1   1170 Whitney Hartman               SO Bowling Green               
  2   1579 Ashleigh Rogers               JR Kansas State                
  3   1956 Deleanor Kirkpatrick          SO Oklahoma State              
  4   1859 Jennifer Steiner              JR Nebraska                    
  5   2346 Delisa McClain                   Unattached                  
  6   1552 Zlata Tarasova                FR Kansas                      
  7   1855 Jamie Senkbile                SR Nebraska                    
  8   2429 Chandra Andrews               JR Wichita State               
  9   1570 Laci Heller                      Kansas State                
 10   2353 Belinda Eastlack                 UNA - Concordia             
 11   1858 Tamara Solari                 JR Nebraska                    
 12   1567 Loren Groves                  SO Kansas State                
 
Event 2  Men Hammer Throw College
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/20/2006 - 11:00 AM
 Sponsored by Penny's Concrete
 Red Sector     Min mark = 144'  (43.90m)      Top 9 to final
 Min Mark = Yellow
       World:  284-07  1986        Yuri Syedikh, Soviet Union                  
    American:  270-09  1996        Lance Deal, New York AC                     
Kansas Relay:  244-02  1983        Yuri Syedikh, Soviet Union                  
 D1 Regional:  55.60m                                                          
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   3573 Torrey Prayer                 FR Barton County               
  2   5401 Wade Smith                    JR William Jewell              
  3   5197 Sam Butler-Hunziker           SO UMKC                        
  4   3973 Dan Stiers                    JR Fort Hays State             
  5   5097 Peter Cathcart                SR St. Olaf College            
  6   5280 Willy Cochran                 SO UNA - Johnson Co            
  7        TJ Topf                       SO Neosho County CC            
  8   5037 Ben Kirkpatrick               JR SW Baptist                  
  9   4627 Scott Karnitz                 SO Neosho County CC            
 10   3599 Nathan Whitcomb               JR Bethany College             
 11   3969 Santiago Perez                SO Fort Hays State             
 12   4603 Jarrod Holz                   SO NE-Kearney                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1   3768 Caleb Garvin                  SO Cloud County                
  2   5019 Nick Hagemann                 SR South Dakota                
  3   4206 Nathan Brummet                   Kansas State                
  4   4574 Aaron Bozarth                 SO Nebraska                    
  5   4578 Adam Evans                    JR Nebraska                    
  6   3924 Trenton Olivier               JR Emporia State               
  7   5397 Brad Begeman                  SR William Jewell              
  8   4686 Travis MacKenzie              SR NW Missouri Stat            
  9   4296 Scott Penny                      Lawrence                    
 10   4216 Mike Moratelli                SR Kansas State                
 11   5053 Seth Holder                   SR Southwestern                
 12   3577 Perry Sanders                 FR Barton County               
Flight 3  Finals
  1   4539 Michael Gusbeth               JR Missouri Baptist            
  2   5030 Daniel Tolsma                 SR South Dakota                
  3   5228 john hamilton                    Unattached                  
  4   4605 Kellen Jacobs                 SR NE-Kearney                  
  5   4583 Keith Lloyd                   SO Nebraska                    
  6   4577 Tom Donlin                    SR Nebraska                    
  7   4631 Alex McKinney                 SO Neosho County CC            
  8   4798 Nick Welihozkiy                  Pac Bay TC                  
  9   4208 Coby Cost                     SR Kansas State                
 10   4179 Cody Roberts                  JR Kansas                      
 11   4156 Egor Agafonov                 SO Kansas                      
 12   3863 Ross Walker                   SR Dickinson, ND               
 
Event 3  Women 800 Meter Run Unseeded College
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/20/2006 - 5:00 PM
       World:  1:53.28  1983        Jarmila Kratochvilova, Czech Republic      
    American:  1:56.40  1999        Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                  
Kansas Relay:  2:01.30  1981        Leann Warren, Oregon                       
 D1 Regional:  2:09.80                                                         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1219 Shari Cumberbatch             FR Cloud County                
  2   1039 Shawnee Barron                FR Baker                       
  3   1044 Carley Mason                  SR Baker                       
  4   1571 Beth Hurley                      Kansas State                
  5   2202 Courtney Ross                 FR Southwestern                
  6   1096 Hannah Carlson                SO Bethel Univ, MN             
  7   1507 Melissa Joyner                FR Johnson County              
  8   1354 Shannan Herzet                JR Fort Hays State             
  9   1883 Ashley Blome                  FR Neosho County CC            
 10   1397 Nichole Knowles               FR Garden City CC              
 11   1395 Shantelle Brown               FR Garden City CC              
 12   1511 Atilvia Spencer               FR Johnson County              
 13   2466 Michaela Taylor               FR William Jewell              
 14   1369 Lindsey Weber                 FR Fort Hays State             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   1536 Jeanette Hershbarger          FR Kansas                      
  2   1802 Diane Miller                  SO MSU-Moorhead                
  3   2322 Dione Friends                 SR UMKC                        
  4   2342 Whitney Jones                 FR Unattached                  
  5   1929 Kristen Degase                FR NW Missouri Stat            
  6   2435 Rebecca Day                   JR Wichita State               
  7   1357 Katie Kersenbrock             SO Fort Hays State             
  8   2333 Rachel Lowes                  FR UMKC                        
  9   1089 Wendy Dinkel                  SR Bethany College             
 10   1506 Haley Jackson                 SO Johnson County              
 11   1942 Cassie Sherlock               SO NW Missouri Stat            
 12   1420 Allison Emslie                FR Graceland Univ              
 13   1098 Ashley Keefe                  SO Bethel Univ, MN             
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   2144 Kyla Tysdal                   JR Sioux Falls                 
  2   2185 Lisa Bunn                     SO SW Baptist                  
  3   1512 Nikki Wright                  SO Johnson County              
  4   2161 Allison Duba                  FR South Dakota                
  5   2335 Paula Rice                    SR UMKC                        
  6   1359 Cara MacDonald                SR Fort Hays State             
  7   2357 Janae Mueller                 FR UNA-Nebraska                
  8   1337 Kristen Larson                SR Emporia State               
  9   2190 Alyssa Maggart                SO SW Baptist                  
 10   1174 Angie Raizis                  SR Bowling Green               
 11   2463 Amber Parker                  FR William Jewell              
 12   2354 Krysta Fennewald              SO UNA - Emporia St            
 13   2364 Brittania Long                SO UNA - Wichita St            
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1   2377 Amanda Reinbold               SO Univ of Mary, ND            
  2   2323 Holly Gureski                 SR UMKC                        
  3   1702 Kaydian Howell                FR Lincoln Univ, MO            
  4   2451 Thelma Reeves                    Wichita State               
  5   1706 Tasha Morgan                  SO Lincoln Univ, MO            
  6   1193 Alyson Siegrest               FR Butler County               
  7   1546 Lisa Morrisey                 SO Kansas                      
  8   1784 Shayla Long                   JR MidAmerica Nazar            
  9   2174 Meghann Reifenrath            SR South Dakota                
 10   2375 Brittany Messer               SO Univ of Mary, ND            
 11   1822 Hannah Nugent                 FR Missouri State              
 12   1248 Heather Schuster              JR Concordia Colleg            
 13   2051 Sara Pitia                    SO Park University             
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1   1563 Emily Dittemore                  Kansas State                
  2   2376 Hannah Moen                   SO Univ of Mary, ND            
  3   2177 Amber Stoltenburg             SR South Dakota                
  4   2359 Mary Fouberg                  SR UNA-Sioux Falls             
  5   1542 Laura Major                   JR Kansas                      
  6   1813 Clarissa Codrington           JR Missouri State              
  7   1340 Jonel Rossbach                SO Emporia State               
  8   2367 Ashley Colbrese               SO Univ of Mary, ND            
  9   1547 Mellissa O'Rourke             JR Kansas                      
 10   2169 Kassy Laber                   SR South Dakota                
 11   1703 Kelly Marshall                SR Lincoln Univ, MO            
 12   1837 Danute Ceika                  JR Nebraska                    
 13   1809 Maresia Pencil                   Missouri Baptist            
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run Unseeded College
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/20/2006 - 5:15 PM
       World:  1:41.11  1997        Wilson Kipketer, Denmark                   
    American:  1:42.60  1985        Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC               
Kansas Relay:  1:48.22  2000        Victors Lacis, unattached                  
 D1 Regional:  1:50.40                                                         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   4119 David Franz                   FR Johnson County              
  2   3590 Joseph Mantei                 SO Benedictine                 
  3   5273 Jondavid Williams             FR Unattached                  
  4   3546 Adam Perez                    SO Baker                       
  5   5045 Chris Wilcox                  FR SW Baptist                  
  6   4628 Mark Kucza                    FR Neosho County CC            
  7   4623 Hugo Escobar                  FR Neosho County CC            
  8   5252 Joshua Powell                 FR Unattached                  
  9   3609 Benjamin Johnson              SO Bethel Univ, MN             
 10   4879 Tyson McGuire                 SO Pratt County CC             
 11   5267 Sharif Ul-Rehman              SR Unattached                  
 12   3779 Mark Porter                   FR Colby CC                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   5205 Stephen Proctor               SR UMKC                        
  2   4635 Zane White                    SO Neosho County CC            
  3   4129 Daniel Quillin                FR Johnson County              
  4   5199 Steve Dove                    FR UMKC                        
  5   3549 Zac Towns                     FR Baker                       
  6   4009 Cheto Cerda                   FR Garden City CC              
  7   5044 Jeff Weseloh                  FR SW Baptist                  
  8   3944 Montez McClellan              FR Florissant Valle            
  9   3961 Matt Goetz                    FR Fort Hays State             
 10   3775 Espiririon Aguilar            FR Colby CC                    
 11   5055 John Kapavik                  SO Southwestern                
 12   4399 Shermon Caines                SR Lindenwood Univ             
 13   4132 Jason Sorn                    FR Johnson County              
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   5110 Cullen O'Neill                FR St. Olaf College            
  2   3931 Eric Wellman                  JR Emporia State               
  3   3937 Caliph Hameed                 SO Florissant Valle            
  4   5043 Vince Tichenor                FR SW Baptist                  
  5   3970 Brendan Ptacek                SO Fort Hays State             
  6   4030 Karim Martin                  SO Graceland Univ              
  7   4830 Leon Bowman                   SR Park University             
  8   3927 Michael Stephens              SO Emporia State               
  9   3827 Johnny Thomas                 FR Cowley College              
 10   3816 Ferrien Harris                FR Cowley College              
 11   5362 Chris Hatch                   FR Wichita State               
 12   3618 Steven Strom                  FR Bethel Univ, MN             
 13   4397 Myron Blockton                SO Lindenwood Univ             
 14   3594 Matt Seiler                   SO Benedictine                 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1   4880 Dylan Motta                   FR Pratt County CC             
  2   3921 Jonathan Heinicke             FR Emporia State               
  3   5195 Isaiah Boykins                SR UMKC                        
  4   3824 Ryan Stittiams                SO Cowley College              
  5   3817 Larry Hill                    FR Cowley College              
  6   4128 Ryan Patrick                  SO Johnson County              
  7   5061 Brandon Smith                 JR Southwestern                
  8   3933 Nick Anderson                 FR Florissant Valle            
  9   4396 Michal Bak                    SO Lindenwood Univ             
 10   5036 Andy Joggerst                 SR SW Baptist                  
 11   3974 John Welsh                    JR Fort Hays State             
 12   4417 Anthony Saenz                 SO Lindenwood Univ             
 13   4094 Nick Shanahan                 SO Iowa Central CC             
 14   4877 Todd Eitzmann                 FR Pratt County CC             
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1   4093 Joseph Meja                   SO Iowa Central CC             
  2   4131 Justin Simonich               SO Johnson County              
  3   4204 Casey Becker                     Kansas State                
  4   5051 Aric Cherry                   FR Southwestern                
  5   4136 Nathan Williams               FR Johnson County              
  6   5022 Joe Hegge                     SR South Dakota                
  7   4692 Jeff Ritchie                  FR NW Missouri Stat            
  8   3581 Shane Wiederhold              SO Barton County               
  9   4856 Eric Sornson                  SR Pittsburg St Uni            
 10   3967 Tanner Marshall               FR Fort Hays State             
 11   4490 Tim Cox                       SR McPherson Colleg            
 12   4504 Clive Baron                   SR MidAmerica Nazar            
 13   4505 Noah Chirchir                 SO MidAmerica Nazar            
 14   5360 Nick Garcia                   FR Wichita State               
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1   5419 Casey Johnson                    Unattached                  
  2   4126 Alan Kroll                    SO Johnson County              
  3   4569 Ross Tilghman                 JR Missouri State              
  4   4530 Dane Moreland                 JR MSU-Moorhead                
  5   4177 Corey Mims                    FR Unattached                  
  6   4685 Jeff Kanger                   SO NW Missouri Stat            
  7   4555 Onesmus Too                   FR Missouri Baptist            
  8   4860 Adam Willis                   SR Pittsburg St Uni            
  9   4987 Charles Knutson               SR Sioux Falls                 
 10   4413 Matt Petersen                 FR Lindenwood Univ             
 11   4526 Wes Holtman                   SO MSU-Moorhead                
 12   3978 Dan Yoder                     FR Fort Hays State             
 13        Casey Johnson                    Kansas State                
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1   5209 Shaun Walker                  SR UMKC                        
  2   4561 Travis Mack                   JR Missouri State              
  3   4567 Aaron Stewart                 FR Missouri State              
  4   4169 Tim Kane                      SR Kansas                      
  5   4207 Jason Collett                    Kansas State                
  6   5038 Corey McElhaney               SR SW Baptist                  
  7   4164 Mark Gdowski                  JR Kansas                      
  8   4133 Rufus Triggs                  FR Johnson County              
  9   5212 Ryan Adams                    SR Unattached                  
 10   4565 Ty Sanders                    FR Missouri State              
 11   4562 Caleb Masterson               SO Missouri State              
 12   5301 Mario Czarnomski              JR Univ of Mary, ND            
 13   3776 Carlan Arthur                 SO Colby CC                    
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1   3882 David Holm                    FR Eastern Illinois            
  2   4029 Luke Keny                     JR Graceland Univ              
  3   4510 Mark Wieczorek                JR MidAmerica Nazar            
  4   4158 Matt Baysinger                SO Kansas                      
  5   4684 Eric Isley                    JR NW Missouri Stat            
  6   5021 Scott Hargens                 SO South Dakota                
  7   4198 Romaine McKay                 FR KCKCC                       
  8   3765 Samuel Chege                  FR Cloud County                
  9   5023 Josh Jeffery                  SO South Dakota                
 10   4449 Matt Brophy                      LA-Monroe                   
 11   3572 Gary Miller                   FR Barton County               
 12   4180 Mike Rost                     JR Kansas                      
 13   5294 Andrae Harper                 FR UNA-Southwestern            
 14   3889 Chris Wesson                  SO Eastern Illinois            
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run Unseeded College
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/20/2006 - 5:35 PM
       World:  3:50.46  1993        Yunxia Qu, China                           
    American:  3:57.12  1983        Mary Slaney, Athletics West                
Kansas Relay:  4:08.94  1983        Nadesha Raldugnia, USSR                    
 D1 Regional:  4:27.80                                                         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1922 Rebecca Millet                SR Northern Colorad            
  2   2046 Rachel Fessenden              FR Park University             
  3   2196 Brae Johnson                  JR Southwestern                
  4   1399 Heather Patterson             FR Garden City CC              
  5   1919 Chantelle Erickson            JR Northern Colorad            
  6   2464 Sarah Rahal                   SO William Jewell              
  7   2350 Stephanie Tubbs                  Unattached                  
  8   1042 Katie James                   FR Baker                       
  9   2186 Kristen Dickerson             SO SW Baptist                  
 10   1047 Ariel Penner                  FR Baker                       
 11   1041 Krystal Highfill              SO Baker                       
 12   1944 Emily VonWeihe                SO NW Missouri Stat            
 13   1937 Kara Poelhman                 JR NW Missouri Stat            
 14   2187 Kristin Edwards               FR SW Baptist                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   1798 Holly Farwell                 SO MSU-Moorhead                
  2   1097 Heather Jelen                 FR Bethel Univ, MN             
  3   1077 Hannah Gross                  FR Benedictine                 
  4   1702 Kaydian Howell                FR Lincoln Univ, MO            
  5   1924 Heather Brokaw                SR NW Missouri Stat            
  6   1422 Jaclyn Keil                   JR Graceland Univ              
  7   2367 Ashley Colbrese               SO Univ of Mary, ND            
  8   1871 Anne McGovern                 SO NE-Kearney                  
  9   2376 Hannah Moen                   SO Univ of Mary, ND            
 10   1933 Kim Homan                     JR NW Missouri Stat            
 11   2199 Lauren Pearson                FR Southwestern                
 12   1795 Rayna Berndt                  FR MSU-Moorhead                
 13   1921 Angela Kitchens               SO Northern Colorad            
 14   1367 Alicia Trujillo               JR Fort Hays State             
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   1177 Kim Settle                    JR Bowling Green               
  2   1782 Asher Kyger                   SO MidAmerica Nazar            
  3   1190 Gus Newmeyer                  FR Butler County               
  4   2159 Mary Bennett                  SR South Dakota                
  5   1936 Anna O'Brien                  FR NW Missouri Stat            
  6   1104 Nikki Umhoefer                SO Bethel Univ, MN             
  7   2355 Katherine Hoffman                UNA - Johnson Co            
  8   2054 Dina Yakata                   FR Park University             
  9   1823 Lauren Nystrom                JR Missouri State              
 10   1873 Jordan Pallas                 SO NE-Kearney                  
 11   2195 Ericka Franklin               FR Southwestern                
 12   1797 Kristin Dolence               SO MSU-Moorhead                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1   1707 Nessa Paul                    JR Lincoln Univ, MO            
  2   1175 Jamie Roflow                  SO Bowling Green               
  3   1303 Nicole Flounders              JR Eastern Illinois            
  4   2368 Tiffany Czarnomska            JR Univ of Mary, ND            
  5   2066 Venessa Lee                   SO Pittsburg St Uni            
  6   1337 Kristen Larson                SR Emporia State               
  7   1238 Natalie Hanson                SR Concordia Colleg            
  8   1188 Maggie Kimani                 SO Butler County               
  9   2177 Amber Stoltenburg             SR South Dakota                
 10   1033 Mary Grene                       Athena TC                   
 11   1818 Chloe Key                     SO Missouri State              
 12   1340 Jonel Rossbach                SO Emporia State               
 13   2359 Mary Fouberg                  SR UNA-Sioux Falls             
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run Unseeded College
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/20/2006 - 5:45 PM
       World:  3:26.00  1998        Hicham El Guerrouj, Morocco                
    American:  3:29.30  2005        Bernard Lagat, Nike                        
Kansas Relay:  3:38.62  1976        Rick Wohlhuter, Chicago TC                 
 D1 Regional:  3:47.80                                                         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   3608 Tyler Hinrichs                FR Bethel Univ, MN             
  2   5054 Dan Joiner                    SO Southwestern                
  3   3601 Brian Anderson                FR Bethel Univ, MN             
  4   3929 Brock Ternes                  FR Emporia State               
  5   5278 Miguel MACIAS                 FR UNA-Fort Hays St            
  6   4622 Dion Blanton                  SO Neosho County CC            
  7   5052 Jess Eberle                   FR Southwestern                
  8   4624 Jorge Escobar                 FR Neosho County CC            
  9   5034 Andrew Bly                    FR SW Baptist                  
 10   4036 Michael Holcolm               FR Haskell Indian              
 11   3545 Kyle Paul                     SO Baker                       
 12   3542 Jeremiah Harp                 SO Baker                       
 13   5400 James Murphy                  FR William Jewell              
 14   3957 Zac Ewert                     JR Fort Hays State             
 15   5041 Austin Robidou                SO SW Baptist                  
 16   5273 Jondavid Williams             FR Unattached                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   4833 Jamie Chatman                 FR Park University             
  2   4126 Alan Kroll                    SO Johnson County              
  3   5371 Nick Nowak                    FR Wichita State               
  4   4088 Barnabas Dyedi                FR Iowa Central CC             
  5   5373 Danny Rice                    FR Wichita State               
  6   4829 Chris Allred                  SO Park University             
  7   3592 Ryan O'Laughlin               FR Benedictine                 
  8   4695 Bryan Touney                  SO NW Missouri Stat            
  9   5301 Mario Czarnomski              JR Univ of Mary, ND            
 10   4135 Tighe Van Anne                SO Johnson County              
 11   5108 John Lamppa                   JR St. Olaf College            
 12   3915 Tyler Applegate               SR Emporia State               
 13   4688 Devin McCall                  JR NW Missouri Stat            
 14   3953 Gautama Dandu                 FR Fort Hays State             
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   5212 Ryan Adams                    SR Unattached                  
  2   4554 Titus Tirop                   FR Missouri Baptist            
  3   5376 Zach Taylor                   SO Wichita State               
  4   4218 Danny Schneider                  Kansas State                
  5   5209 Shaun Walker                  SR UMKC                        
  6   4565 Ty Sanders                    FR Missouri State              
  7   4163 Matt French                   SR Kansas                      
  8   4095 Noah Too                      FR Iowa Central CC             
  9   4173 Adrian Ludwig                 JR Kansas                      
 10   5246 Nate Newland                     Unattached                  
 11   3733 Jay Lindal                    FR Butler County               
 12   3918 Shea Camien                   FR Emporia State               
 13   4610 Brock Steinbrink              SO NE-Kearney                  
 14   4569 Ross Tilghman                 JR Missouri State              
 
Event 7  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Unseeded College
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/20/2006 - 5:55 PM
       World:  7:53.63  2004        SaÃif Saaeed Shaheen, Quatar                
    American:  8:09.17  1985        Henry Marsh, Athletics West                
Kansas Relay:  8:33.94  1976        Randy Smith, unattached                    
 D1 Regional:  9:07.00                                                         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   3607 Jordan Groh                   FR Bethel Univ, MN             
  2   5399 Aaron Mick                    SO William Jewell              
  3   5377 Caleb Teague                  SR Wichita State               
  4   5042 Tyler Sammons                 FR SW Baptist                  
  5   3769 Jamin Jones                   FR Cloud County                
  6   5257 T. Jay Sanderson                 Unattached                  
  7   4404 Matt Hagenhoff                SR Lindenwood Univ             
  8   5105 Tony Hoff                     JR St. Olaf College            
  9   4089 Levi Forrester                FR Iowa Central CC             
 10   3725 Rogers Kipchumba              JR Bowling Green               
 11   4636 Adam Wilcox                   FR Neosho County CC            
 12   4506 Dallas Henry                  SO MidAmerica Nazar            
 13   3619 Josh Tschetter                JR Bethel Univ, MN             
 14   4037 Frederick Huntington          FR Haskell Indian              
 15   3605 Erik Bostrom                  SO Bethel Univ, MN             
 16   3593 Matt Scarlett                 SO Benedictine                 
 17   4011 David Obermeyer               FR Garden City CC              
 18   4694 Brad Sorensen                 FR NW Missouri Stat            
 
Event 8  Women 3000 Meter Run College
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/20/2006 - 6:10 PM
       World:  8:06.11  1993        Junxia Wang, China                         
    American:  8:25.83  1985        Mary Slaney, Athletics West                
Kansas Relay:  9:13.50  1983        Svetlana Ulmasova, USSR                    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1922 Rebecca Millet                SR Northern Colorad            
  2   1431 Vanessa Woody                 JR Haskell Indian              
  3   2456 Whitney Stevens               FR Wichita State               
  4   2191 Christine Showler             SR SW Baptist                  
  5   1185 Christa Baird                 SO Butler County               
  6   1336 Megan Haight                  JR Emporia State               
  7   2164 Amber Friedrich               SR South Dakota                
  8   1707 Nessa Paul                    JR Lincoln Univ, MO            
  9   1188 Maggie Kimani                 SO Butler County               
 10   2167 Kayleen Keating               SR South Dakota                
 11   1266 Emily Sisson                     Cornhusker Flyer            
 12   2173 Aimee Nielsen                 SR South Dakota                
 13   2318 Margaret Nakintu                 Uganda                      
 14   1423 Reily Madigan                 SR Graceland Univ              
 15   1421 Elizabeth Hotten              JR Graceland Univ              
 16   1526 Connie Abbott                 SO Kansas                      
 17   1168 Bridget Dalic                 JR Bowling Green               
 18   1840 Ari Goldstein                 FR Nebraska                    
 19   2180 Claire Steinke                FR SD State                    
 20   1919 Chantelle Erickson            JR Northern Colorad            
 21   1827 Kaly Prather                  FR Missouri State              
 
Event 9  Men 1 Mile Run Masters
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/20/2006 - 6:20 PM
 Sponsored by Kent & Liz Dobbins
       World:  4:02.53  1993        David Moorcroft, Great Britain             
    American:  4:09.61  2002        Tony Young, USA                            
Kansas Relay:  4:53.75  2005        Bryan Niewald, Unattached                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   4964 Paul Giannobile                  Saucony                     
  2   3986 Rodney Zook                      Free Bird TC                
  3   5248 Bryan Niewald                    Unattached                  
  4   5250 Jay O'Neill                      Unattached                  
  5   5215 Paul Bajich                      Unattached                  
  6   5224 Keith Dowell                     Unattached                  
  7   5213 Frank Aleman                     Unattached                  
  8   4478 Alton Davis                      Master's Athlete            
  9   5242 Mack Moore                       Unattached                  
 
Event 10  Women 5000 Meter Run College
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/20/2006 - 7:30 PM
       World:  14:24.68  2004        Elvan Abeylogesse, Turkey                 
    American:  14:45.35  2000        Regina Jacobs, Nike                       
Kansas Relay:  16:02.27  1986        Patty Murray, Western Illinois            
 D1 Regional:  16:52.00                                                        
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1544 Alicia McGregor               SO Kansas                      
  2   1362 Ashlee Orr                    FR Fort Hays State             
  3   1338 Robyn Lee                     FR Emporia State               
  4   1273 Irene Kosgei                  FR Cowley College              
  5   1173 Andrea Pollack                JR Bowling Green               
  6   1077 Hannah Gross                  FR Benedictine                 
  7   2184 Amy Broadhurst                JR SW Baptist                  
  8   1781 Gladys Kimeli                 SO MidAmerica Nazar            
  9   1366 Katie Rhodes                  SR Fort Hays State             
 10   1220 Kellyn Johnson                FR Cloud County                
 11   2321 Christine Ensign              SR UMKC                        
 12   2179 Megan Poppens                 SR SD State                    
 13   1300 Kim Archer                    JR Eastern Illinois            
 14   2193 Audry Anderson                SO Southwestern                
 15   1545 Bridget Moran                 FR Kansas                      
 16   2181 Katie Tornberg                SR SD State                    
 17   1935 Jessica Montesano             SR NW Missouri Stat            
 18   2336 Jessica Scott                 SO UMKC                        
 19   2361 Janelle Olson                    UNA - U. of Mary            
 20   2112 Amy Mortimer                     Reebok                      
 21   2430 Chelsie Baldwin               SO Wichita State               
 22   1850 Jennifer Pancoast             FR Nebraska                    
 23   1370 Allison Yoder                 FR Fort Hays State             
 24   1943 Karah Spader                  SO NW Missouri Stat            
 25   1720 Lauren Hoffman                SO Lindenwood Univ             
 26   1268 Linet Birir                   FR Cowley College              
 27   1541 Christine Lathrop             SR Kansas                      
 28   1535 Haley Harbert                 SO Kansas                      
 29   2324 Sara Hiller                   SO UMKC                        
 30   1350 Bridget Brown                 SR Fort Hays State             
 31   1361 Tonya Newton                  JR Fort Hays State             
 32   1104 Nikki Umhoefer                SO Bethel Univ, MN             
 33   1474 Crystina Martinez             FR Ind Purduu Ft. W            
 34   2204 Kate Topham                   FR Southwestern                
 35   1398 Leticia Padilla               FR Garden City CC              
 36   2320 Laura Driver                  SO UMKC                        
 37   2459 Eve Tobar                     JR Wichita State               
 
Event 11  Men 5000 Meter Run College
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/20/2006 - 7:55 PM
 In Memory of Barbara W. Creighton
       World:  12:37.35  2004        Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopia                 
    American:  12:58.21  1996        Bob Kennedy, Nike                         
Kansas Relay:  13:40.35  1980        Kipsubai Koskei, unattached               
 D1 Regional:  14:10.00                                                        
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   4670 Shawn Monk                    FR Northern Colorad            
  2   3529 Michael Valenti               FR Allen County                
  3   3955 Elias Diaz                    SO Fort Hays State             
  4   4671 Michael Trahan                FR Northern Colorad            
  5   4881 Israel Ortiz                  SO Pratt County CC             
  6   3928 Marcus Summers                FR Emporia State               
  7   5271 Ross Wildin                      Unattached                  
  8   4013 Nate Preston                  FR Garden City CC              
  9   4125 Blake Koger                   SO Johnson County              
 10   5201 Jimmy Koewn                   FR UMKC                        
 11   3592 Ryan O'Laughlin               FR Benedictine                 
 12   5035 Craig Hesseling               FR SW Baptist                  
 13   4012 Muluken Osman                 FR Garden City CC              
 14   3954 Aaron Davidson                JR Fort Hays State             
 15   4087 Bichok Deng                   SO Iowa Central CC             
 16   3963 Michael Heigert               FR Fort Hays State             
 17   3606 Carl Gladitsch                FR Bethel Univ, MN             
 18   3766 Qunicy Colstrom               FR Cloud County                
 19   5056 Dallas Leonard                FR Southwestern                
 20   4011 David Obermeyer               FR Garden City CC              
 21   5396 Nathan Allen                  FR William Jewell              
 22   4038 Santiago Morales              SO Haskell Indian              
 23   3976 Aaron Yoder                   FR Fort Hays State             
 24   5057 Drew Logsdon                  SO Southwestern                
 25   5402 Andrew Trapp                  FR William Jewell              
 26   4015 TJ Strangeowl                 FR Garden City CC              
 27   4840 Endashaw Yimer                SO Park University             
 28   4878 Ande Jorgenson                FR Pratt County CC             
 29   5363 Scott Johnson                 FR Wichita State               
 30   4613 Justin Zahller                SO NE-Kearney                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   4415 Aron Rono                     FR Lindenwood Univ             
  2   5281 Riki Hacker                      UNA - Johnson Co            
  3   5275 Chris George                     UNA - Butler Co             
  4   4115 Kory Cool                     FR Johnson County              
  5   3876 Koby Styles                   JR East Central TC             
  6   4222 Alex Umberger                    Kansas State                
  7   3841 John Krumsee                  SO Creighton Univ              
  8   4102 Clay Mayes III                SR Jenks, OK                   
  9   4170 Tyler Kelly                   JR Unattached                  
 10   4545 Vincent Morogah               FR Missouri Baptist            
 11   3725 Rogers Kipchumba              JR Bowling Green               
 12   4669 Charles Hillig                SO Northern Colorad            
 13   3780 Denzel Ramirez                FR Colby CC                    
 14   4546 Denis-Bull Olinga             FR Missouri Baptist            
 15   5103 Jason Havey                   SR St. Olaf College            
 16   4168 Chris Jones                   SR Kansas                      
 17   5031 Tony Turgeon                  JR South Dakota                
 18   3604 David Borner                  SO Bethel Univ, MN             
 19   5102 Sam Hauck                     SR St. Olaf College            
 20   5372 Scott Reed                    FR Wichita State               
 21   5376 Zach Taylor                   SO Wichita State               
 22   4535 Denis Bull Olinga                Missouri Baptist            
 23   4178 Mike Putzke                   SR Kansas                      
 24   3958 Jared Fox                     SR Fort Hays State             
 25   5373 Danny Rice                    FR Wichita State               
 26   4523 Kyle Eckhoff                  FR MSU-Moorhead                
 27   3925 Luke Rodina                      Emporia State               
 
Event 12  Women 10000 Meter Run College
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/20/2006 - 8:35 PM
       World:  29:31.78  1993        Junxia Wang, China                        
    American:  30:52.32  2002        Deena Drossin-Kastor, Asics               
Kansas Relay:  34:41.33  1995        Amber Anderson, unattached                
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1475 Ashley Ritchey                JR Ind Purduu Ft. W            
  2   1778 Lyuda Anderson                   MidAmerica Nazar            
  3   1241 Erica Lundgren                JR Concordia Colleg            
  4   1867 Jacquelyn Dibbern             SO NE-Kearney                  
  5   1568 Jana Gwinn                       Kansas State                
  6   1194 Brittani Wikoff               FR Butler County               
  7   2344 Kelly Knight                     Unattached                  
  8   1195 Joyce Woki                    FR Butler County               
  9   1310 Amanda Schutte                SR Eastern Illinois            
 10   1920 Tara Hettler                  SR Northern Colorad            
 11   1727 Kristy Sullivan               JR Lindenwood Univ             
 12   1810 Betty Rotich                     Missouri Baptist            
 13   1237 Meagan Hansen                 SO Concordia Colleg            
 14   1562 Eleanor Burton                   Kansas State                
 15   1396 Bobbie Gay                    FR Garden City CC              
 
Event 13  Men 10000 Meter Run College
===============================================================================
Thursday 4/20/2006 - 9:20 PM
       World:  26:17.53  2005        Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopia                 
    American:  27:13.98  2001        Meb Keflezighi, Nike                      
Kansas Relay:  28:56.90  1978        Simon Kilili, unattached                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   3770 Julius Kiptum                 FR Cloud County                
  2   4683 Auston Huerta                 FR NW Missouri Stat            
  3   5281 Riki Hacker                      UNA - Johnson Co            
  4   4625 Donnie Gardner                FR Neosho County CC            
  5   4507 Francis Kioko                 SO MidAmerica Nazar            
  6   5113 David Swanson                 SO St. Olaf College            
  7   4402 Joe Fuchs                     SO Lindenwood Univ             
  8   5279 Jason McCullough                 UNA-Fort Hays St            
  9   4528 Adam Kne                      FR MSU-Moorhead                
 10   5240 leandrew martine              SR Unattached                  
 11   4160 Victor Chesang                FR Kansas                      
 12   5026 Yaggie Matt                   SO South Dakota                
 13   3617 Noel Stringham                JR Bethel Univ, MN             
 14   3878 Brad Butler                   SO Eastern Illinois            
 15   3798 Aaron Korf                    SO Concordia Colleg            
 16   4607 Jason Relph                   JR NE-Kearney                  
 17   3821 Stanley Mugo                  FR Cowley College              
 18   4689 Matt Pohren                   JR NW Missouri Stat            
 19   4601 Andrew Heller                 JR NE-Kearney                  
 20   3732 Matt Gordon                   SO Butler County               
 21   3773 Josh Stewart                  FR Cloud County                
 22   3877 Mike Begich                   SR Eastern Illinois            
 23   3883 Scott McNamer                 JR Eastern Illinois            
 24   4102 Clay Mayes III                SR Jenks, OK                   
 25   4680 Brandon Dart                  SO NW Missouri Stat            
 26   4876 Jaime Calzada                 FR Pratt County CC             
 27   3840 Chas Davis                    SR Creighton Univ              
 
Event 16  Boys Javelin Throw High School
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 11:00 AM
 Sponsored by Bill Alley
 White Sector    Min Mark = 147' 8"  (45.00m)     Top 9 to final
 Min Mark = Yellow
World Junior:  275-02  2001        Andreas Thorkildsen, Norway                 
   US Junior:  238-08  1996        Troy Burkholder, Washington                 
   U.S. H.S.:  241-11  1988        Tommi Viskari, Amsterdam, NY                
Kansas Relay:  231-08  1980        Donnie McKinnis, Lyons, KS                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   4057 Kevin Middlemist              10 Holton HS                   
  2   5170 Dustin Hoffer                 12 Topeka Seaman               
  3   4027 Reilly McKay                  12 Goddard HS                  
  4   4639 Chris Ronen                   10 Newton HS                   
  5   5316 Tyler Burt                    12 Washington, KS              
  6   4305 Brian Houle                   11 Lawrence HS                 
  7   3623 Adam Capps                    11 Bishop Carroll H            
  8   3758 Grant Berry                   12 Circle HS                   
  9   4737 Josh Sims                     12 Olathe NW                   
 10   4721 Travis Tannahill              10 Olathe East                 
 11   4991 John Duvall                   12 SM East                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1   3810 Zach Balthazor                12 Concordia HS                
  2   3756 Austin Bramen                 11 Chanute HS                  
  3   5314 Brett Trudo                   11 WamegoHS                    
  4   4052 Jordan Teeter                 12 Hays HS                     
  5   4984 Iain Trimble                  11 Shawnee Heights             
  6   4424 Schuyler Peters               12 Linn HS                     
  7   4238 Cole Zenisek                  12 Kapaun Mt. Carme            
  8   5325 John Talbert                  10 Wichita Home Sch            
  9   4019 Luke Laird                    11 Gardner Edgerton            
 10   4028 Garrett Hiebert               11 Goessel Sr. HS              
 11   5317 Garett Edgar                  12 Washington, KS              
 12   3537 Cory Boulanger                11 Andale HS                   
 
Event 17  Girls Shot Put High School
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 6:30 PM
 Sponsored by Pita Pit of Lawrence
 North Shot Ring    Min Mark = 32'  (9.75)        Top 9 to final
 Min Mark = Yellow
World Junior:  67-04.75  1989        Astrid Kumbernuss, East Germany           
   US Junior:     57-09  1991        Eileen Vanisi, Texas                      
   U.S. H.S.:  53-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX              
Kansas Relay:  48-08.25  2004        Sarah Stevens, Fort Collins, CO           
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   2263 Sheriden Stangohr             12 Aquinas                     
  2   2414 Kelsey Hempe                  11 Wichita North               
  3   1699 Ami Zweerink                  11 Lincoln NE, Neb             
  4   2207 Randi Wulfkuhle               12 Spring Hill HS              
  5   1444 TeNelle Gaines                12 Highland Park HS            
  6   1757 Mallory Latimore              12 Manhattan HS                
  7   2206 Lacey Cunningham              12 Spring Hill HS              
  8   1676 Laura Greenfield              10 Liberty HS, MO              
  9   1792 Elise Umbarger                11 Mill Valley HS              
 10   2290 Sarah Hartshorn               12 Tonganoxie                  
 11   2214 Jessica Donovan               11 St. Joe BentonMo            
 12   1806 Nicole Johnson                11 Mission Valley              
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1484 Jackie Rogers                 11 Iola HS                     
  2   2010 Jessica Jones                 12 Osawatomie HS               
  3   1765 Cortni Ervin                  10 Marshall HS, Mo             
  4   1251 Christa Bergman               12 Concordia HS                
  5   2002 Megan Pierce-Cramer           10 Omaha Benson, NE            
  6   2288 Roni Grizzle                  09 Tonganoxie                  
  7   1071 Ashley Junker                 12 Belleville HS               
  8   1513 Emily Jones                   11 Joplin HS, Mo               
  9   2122 Tiffany Troxel                11 Royal Valley HS             
 10   1760 Jolene Tambuoe                12 Manhattan HS                
 11   1651 Lauren Bruce                  12 Lee's Summit Nor            
 12   2289 Roxi Grizzle                  10 Tonganoxie                  
Flight 3  Finals
  1   1017 Jacquelyne Leffler            10 Allen-N Heights             
  2   1349 Brittany Borman               10 Festus HS, Mo               
  3   2019 Kylie Spurgeon                11 Owasso HS, OK               
  4   1443 Terri Anderson                11 Haysville Campus            
  5   1963 Danielle McCray               12 Olathe East                 
  6   1446 Micah Wesley                  10 Highland Park HS            
  7   1199 Nicole Green                  11 Carthage HS, Mo             
  8   1317 Allison Gottsch               12 Elkhorn, Ne                 
  9   1072 Jasmine Mosley                12 Bellevue E., NE             
 10   1472 Amber Dunham                  12 Independence HS             
 11   1901 Janae Voelker                 12 Newton HS                   
 12   1495 Elizabeth Jackson             12 Jayhawk Linn HS             
 
Event 18  Boys Pole Vault High School
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 9:30 AM
 Sponsored by Pat & Jane Murphy
 Opening Height:  12' 5.5" (3.80m)
World Junior:  19-00.25  1989        Maksim Tarasov, Soviet Union              
   US Junior:  18-08.75  1993        Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee               
   U.S. H.S.:  18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX             
Kansas Relay:  17-05.25  1980        Joe Dial, Marlow, OK                      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   3632 Zack Steffen                  11 Bishop Carroll H            
  2   4345 Taylor Dalby                  12 Lees Summit West            
  3   4326 Scott Betsher                 11 Lee's Summit Nor            
  4   3896 Scott Robinson                12 Elkhorn, Ne                 
  5   4911 Jason Calle                   12 Richland HS, TX             
  6   4018 Justin Bowen                  11 Gardner Edgerton            
  7   4477 Mickey Defilippo              11 Mary Institute              
  8   5403 Duggan Grant                  10 Winnetonka                  
  9   3511 Dylan Jenne                   12 Abilene HS                  
 10   4816 Josh Welch                    12 Park Hill HS, MO            
 11   4336 Mario Montenero               12 Lee's Summit Nor            
 12   4375 Danny Berks                   11 Lincoln NE, Neb             
 13   4302 Brendon Halpin                12 Lawrence HS                 
 14   4278 Nate Polacek                  10 Kearney, NE                 
 15   3984 Taylor Musil                  11 Frankfort HS                
 16   4258 Caleb Brandt                  10 Kearney, NE                 
 17   4700 Jacob Boone                   12 Oak Park HS, Mo             
 18   4257 Logan Best                    11 Kearney, NE                 
 19   4273 Dan Lantzer                   11 Kearney, NE                 
 20   4986 Matt Runyan                   12 Silver Lake                 
 21   3640 Caleb Kamm                    12 Bishop Miege HS             
 22   3697 Cooper Merill                 12 Blue Valley Nort            
 23   3746 Jonathan Terry                12 Carthage HS, Mo             
 24   3901 Caydrick Bloomquist           10 Emporia HS                  
 25   4889 Tim Strack                    12 Raymore-Peculiar            
 26   5062 CJ Lloyd                      12 Spearville HS               
 27   3621 John Borrego                  11 Bishop Carroll H            
 28   4952 Jess Wilson                   12 Salina Central              
 29   5388 Billy Leutzinger              11 William Chrisman            
 30   4020 Isaac Mallory                 09 Gardner Edgerton            
 31   4935 Willy Lucero                  11 Royal Valley HS             
 
Event 19  Women Long Jump College
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 3:00 PM
 Infield Runway    Min Mark = 18' 0.5"  (5.50m)   Top 9 to final
       World:  24-08.25  1988        Galina Chistyakova, Soviet Union          
    American:     24-07  1994        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda TC            
Kansas Relay:  21-10.25  1982        Halcyon "Tudie" McKnight, Kansas          
 D1 Regional:     5.97m                                                        
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1833 Sara Jane Baker               SR Nebraska                    
  2   2327 Cynise Hylton                 FR UMKC                        
  3   2166 Lindsay House                 FR South Dakota                
  4   1064 Crisdell Harris               FR Barton County               
  5   1560 Cherice Swopes                FR KCKCC                       
  6   1577 Thomaida Polydorou            SO Kansas State                
  7   1537 Shatoya Hill                  JR Kansas                      
  8   2373 Destinee Keller               SO Univ of Mary, ND            
  9   1067 Shameka Speed                 SO Barton County               
 10   2176 Kiki Smith                    JR South Dakota                
 11   2329 Jenny Jones                   SR UMKC                        
 12   1181 Erica Wilson                  JR Bowling Green               
 13   1794 Kristan Anderson              SR MSU-Moorhead                
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1860 Zarinah Suluki-Drakes         FR Nebraska                    
  2   1812 Kim Carter                    JR Missouri State              
  3   1058 Aisha Adams                   FR Barton County               
  4   1543 Crystal Manning               SO Kansas                      
  5   2049 Keyon Harrison                JR Park University             
  6   1029 Joviann Thompson              JR Ark Pine Bluff              
  7   1868 Kelli Dring                   FR NE-Kearney                  
  8   2443 Erika Kovesi                  FR Wichita State               
  9   1719 Latoya Heath                     Lindenwood Univ             
 10   2343 Tonya Kneifl Gordon              Unattached                  
 11   2340 Tonya Gordon                     Unattached                  
 12   2358 Casie Witte                   JR UNA-Nebraska                
Flight 3  Finals
  1   1527 Charisse Bacchus              SR Kansas                      
  2   1908 April Holliness                  Nike                        
  3   1880 Foluso Makinde                SR NE-Omaha                    
  4   2449 Jelena Petrovic               SR Wichita State               
  5   1717 Anna Kay Campbell                Lindenwood Univ             
  6   1854 Ashley Selig                  SR Nebraska                    
  7   1825 Tracy Partain                 SR Missouri State              
  8   1915 Austra Skujyte                   Nike                        
  9   1575 Candice Mills                 JR Kansas State                
 10   1913 Lela Nelson                      Nike                        
 11   1011 Kiamesha Otey                    ACE Athletics Cl            
 12   5414 Luan Weekes                      Unattached                  
 
Event 20  Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 11:00 AM
 Sponsored by Cam Danielson
 West-East Runway   Min Mark = 19' 0.25" (5.80m)  Top 9 to final
World Junior:  27-04.25  1972        Randy Williams, United States             
   US Junior:  27-04.50  1972        Randy Williams, USC                       
   U.S. H.S.:  26-09.25  1989        Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, PA              
Kansas Relay:  24-09.25  1996        Melvin Lister, Leavenworth, KS            
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   4110 Chris Perkins                 12 John Burrough MO            
  2   4708 Nick Cunningham               12 Olathe East                 
  3   4049 Andrew Smith                  12 Hays HS                     
  4   4989 Dylan Ballard                 11 SM East                     
  5   5315 Jerald Fisher                 11 Washburn Rural              
  6   4967 Ron Mitchell                  11 Schlagle                    
  7   3586 Tyler Simmons                 12 Beloit HS                   
  8   4959 Aaron Beatty                  12 Santa Fe Trail              
  9   4753 Vernon Davis                  12 Omaha Burke, NE             
 10   3700 Aaron Ashley                  10 Blue Valley West            
 11   3898 Andrew Casey                  11 Ellis HS                    
 12   4740 Wardell Watkins               12 Olathe NW                   
Flight 2  Finals
  1   5065 Kevin Miller                  11 Spring Hill HS              
  2   4979 Jonathan Owens                11 Shawnee Heights             
  3   4976 Roger Luedke                  11 Shawnee Heights             
  4   4269 Cody Kissel                   11 Kearney, NE                 
  5   3658 Scott Neuhalfin               12 Blair HS, NE                
  6   3705 Richard McCoy                 10 Blue Valley West            
  7   4903 Ramon Sparks                  12 Raytown South HS            
  8   5163 Mike Apel                     12 Topeka HS                   
  9   4886 Stephen Larkins               12 Raymore-Peculiar            
 10   4435 Chris Romero                  11 Littleton HS, Co            
 11   4867 Larry Marcel                  12 Platte County MO            
 12   3560 Jeremy Wright                 12 Baldwin HS                  
Flight 3  Finals
  1   4342 Bobby Carter                  09 Lees Summit West            
  2   4361 Ryan Jones                    12 Liberty HS, MO              
  3   4755 DJ Hopgood                    12 Omaha Burke, NE             
  4   4743 Tony Bryant                   12 Olathe South                
  5   4306 Brandon Lassiter              12 Lawrence HS                 
  6   4255 John Hinchey                  10 Kearney, MO                 
  7   4725 Aryan Long                    11 Olathe North                
  8   4951 Jake Sharp                    12 Salina Central              
  9   3785 Victor Johnson                12 Collegiate HS               
 10   4955 Kyle Hamel                    12 Salina South                
 11   5175 Brandon Wenger                12 Topeka Seaman               
 12   3558 Aaron Mills                   11 Baldwin HS                  
 
Event 21  Women High Jump College
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 1:30 PM
 Sponsored by 610 Sports - A Fan's Best Friend
 Minimum: 5' 1" (1.55m)
       World:  6-10.25  1987        Stefka Kostadinova, Bulgaria               
    American:     6-08  1988        Louise Ritter, Mazda TC                    
Kansas Relay:  6-02.25  1990        Julianne Broughton, Arizona                
 D1 Regional:    1.75m                                                         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   5418 Gwen Wentland-Mikins             Nike                        
  2   2351 Kaylene Wagner                   Unattached                  
  3   1833 Sara Jane Baker               SR Nebraska                    
  4   1825 Tracy Partain                 SR Missouri State              
  5   1854 Ashley Selig                  SR Nebraska                    

  6   2358 Casie Witte                   JR UNA-Nebraska                
  7   2175 Tanya Salter                  SR South Dakota                
  8   1306 Denise Jones                  SR Eastern Illinois            
  9   1364 Amanda Poore                  JR Fort Hays State             
 10   1805 Jessica Trautwein             JR MSU-Moorhead                
 11   1839 Ashlee Dickinson              JR Nebraska                    
 12   1834 Amanda Benson                 SO Nebraska                    
 13   2365 Ambria Brantner               FR Univ of Mary, ND            
 14   1181 Erica Wilson                  JR Bowling Green               
 15   1843 Nicole Kadyszewski               Nebraska                    
 16   1857 Kim Shubert                   SO Nebraska                    
 17   1808 Jackie Fleddermann               Missouri Baptist            
 18   2325 Courtney Huber                SO UMKC                        
 19   2432 Elizabeth Bitz                FR Wichita State               
 20   2455 Rachael Stevens               FR Wichita State               
 21   1565 LesSundra Ford                   Kansas State                
 22   1816 Maraneika Goffe               FR Missouri State              
 23   1931 Tierney Eaton                 FR NW Missouri Stat            
 24   1093 Hannah Wagner                 JR Bethany College             
 25   2326 Jessica Hulbert               SO UMKC                        
 26   1925 Halley Carlson                SO NW Missouri Stat            
 27   1884 Janelle Cole                  FR Neosho County CC            
 28   1100 Sheri Netland                 JR Bethel Univ, MN             
 29   1817 Zaleika Goffe                 FR Missouri State              
 30   1478 Angie Suel                    FR Ind Purduu Ft. W            
 31   1069 Jill Zumbahlen                SO Barton County               
 32   1075 Molly Bartlett                FR Benedictine                 
 33   1095 Autumn Adkins                 SO Bethel Univ, MN             
 
Event 22  Girls Javelin Throw High School
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 8:00 AM
 Sponsored by Wal-Mart
 White Sector     Min Mark = 101 8"  (31.00m)    Top 9 to final
 Min Mark = Yellow
World Junior:  203-04  1999        Yaning Wang, China                          
   US Junior:  174-06  2000        Kendra Wecker, Marysville, KS               
   U.S. H.S.:  176-05  2005        Rachel Yurkovich, Eugene, OR                
Kansas Relay:  166-07  2001        Kendra Wecker, Marysville, KS               
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   2307 Deja Jackson                  11 Topeka West                 
  2   2121 Cortney Brown                 10 Royal Valley HS             
  3   1496 Jessica Seichepine            12 Jefferson County            
  4   2010 Jessica Jones                 12 Osawatomie HS               
  5   2251 Allison Mayfield              10 Aquinas                     
  6   1374 Tricia Dunham                 12 Free State HS               
  7   1074 Samantha Espiricueta          12 Belton HS, Mo               
  8   1349 Brittany Borman               10 Festus HS, Mo               
  9   2299 Aubree Gustin                 11 Topeka Seaman               
 10   2418 Jenna Bell                    12 Wichita NW                  
 11   1017 Jacquelyne Leffler            10 Allen-N Heights             
 12   1070 Karen Brown                   11 Belleville HS               
Flight 2  Finals
  1   2291 Ali Pistora                   11 Tonganoxie                  
  2   1472 Amber Dunham                  12 Independence HS             
  3   2213 Taci Alpers                   12 St. John-Hudson             
  4   1214 Lindsey Wilt                  12 Circle HS                   
  5   1211 Hope Gregory                  12 Cheney HS                   
  6   1138 Liz Minoofar                  11 Blue Valley HS              
  7   1215 Hope Harris                   11 Clinton HS, Mo              
  8   2289 Roxi Grizzle                  10 Tonganoxie                  
  9   1620 Amanda Radovich               12 Lansing HS                  
 10   1587 Julie Koehn                   12 Kapaun Mt. Carme            
 11   1901 Janae Voelker                 12 Newton HS                   
 12   1401 Caitlin Moser                 12 Garden City HS              
 
Event 23  Women Shot Put College
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 11:30 AM
 North Shot Ring   Min Mark = 39' 10"  (12.16m)   Top 9 to Final
 Min Mark = Yellow
       World:     74-03  1987        Natalya Lisovskaya, Soviet Union          
    American:  66-02.50  1988        Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC                    
Kansas Relay:     56-00  2001        Rebekah Green, Kansas State               
 D1 Regional:    14.30m                                                        
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1888 Miranda Hurst                 FR Neosho County CC            
  2   1192 Misty Peterson                SO Butler County               
  3   1091 Anna Miller                   SO Bethany College             
  4   1334 Stephanie Grote               SO Emporia State               
  5   1275 Tamara McMillan               FR Cowley College              
  6   1267 Veronica Anderson             SO Cowley College              
  7   1491 Brandi Mulder                 FR Iowa Central CC             
  8   1164 Lauren Bryant                 SO Bowling Green               
  9   1224 Cassy Hamilton                SO Colby CC                    
 10   2460 Autumn Weaver                 FR Wichita State               
 11   1549 Emily Reimer                  FR Kansas                      
 12   2450 Megan Rakes                   FR Wichita State               
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1872 Samantha Murphy               FR NE-Kearney                  
  2   1088 Jessica Becker                SO Bethany College             
  3   2143 Marissa Moore                 SR Sioux Falls                 
  4   1313 Nicole Walcott                FR Eastern Illinois            
  5   2444 Kellie Krahn                  SR Wichita State               
  6   1856 Kacie Sharp                   FR Nebraska                    
  7   1170 Whitney Hartman               SO Bowling Green               
  8   1569 Tasha Harvey                     Kansas State                
  9   1581 Kayla Smith                      Kansas State                
 10   1876 Carli Seeba                   SR NE-Kearney                  
 11   1166 Paris Bussey                  JR Bowling Green               
 12   1270 Courtney Gougler              FR Cowley College              
Flight 3  Finals
  1   1877 Amber Tiedeman                SR NE-Kearney                  
  2   1532 Abby Emsick                   SR Kansas                      
  3   1955 LaKendra Greathouse           SO Oklahoma State              
  4   2453 Kate Schaake                  FR Wichita State               
  5   1863 Shauna Birchard               SR NE-Kearney                  
  6   1538 Stephanie Horton              FR Kansas                      
  7   1915 Austra Skujyte                   Nike                        
  8   2007 Rachel Talbert                FR Oral Roberts                
  9   1566 Jenny Glodowski               SO Kansas State                
 10   1859 Jennifer Steiner              JR Nebraska                    
 11   1836 Becky Breisch                 SR Nebraska                    
 12   1169 TaKarra Dunning               FR Bowling Green               
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault College
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 1:30 PM
 Minimum: 14' 7.25" (4.45m)
 4.45  -  4.60  -  4.75  -  4.90  -  5.05  -  5.15 - 5.25 - 5.35
       World:  20-01.75  1994        Sergey Bubka, Ukraine                     
    American:  19-09.25  2000        Jeff Hartwig, Nike                        
Kansas Relay:  19-04.75  1987        Joe Dial, Athletics West                  
 D1 Regional:     5.05m                                                        
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   3522 Paul Gensic                      Air Force                   
  2   4116 Kyle Dennis                   SO Johnson County              
  3   5028 Sam Pribyl                    SR South Dakota                
  4   5256 Kyle Rutledge                    Unattached                  
  5   5374 Dylan Schmidt                 SR Wichita State               
  6   4587 Nic Petersen                  JR Nebraska                    
  7   3960 Sheldon Funk                  SR Fort Hays State             
  8   4205 Bryce Berman                  JR Kansas State                
  9   4522 Derik Brugger                 SO MSU-Moorhead                
 10   4118 Adam Ergenbright              SO Johnson County              
 11   4411 Stuart Mcintosh               JR Lindenwood Univ             
 12   4416 John Ryland                   JR Lindenwood Univ             
 13   4595 Patrick Southern              SR Nebraska                    
 14   5288 Sam Ogden                     FR UNA-Nebraska                
 15   5369 Beau Morris                   SO Wichita State               
 16   4619 Derek Zulkoski                JR Nebraska Wesleya            
 17   4527 Matt Jahnke                   JR MSU-Moorhead                
 18   3962 Dustin Hamilton               SR Fort Hays State             
 19   5276 Reid Ehrisman                 SR UNA-Concordia NE            
 20   5290 Dustin Somerville             FR UNA-Nebraska                
 21   4171 Josh Kirk                        Kansas                      
 22   3813 Luke Meyers                   SR Concordia U, NE             
 23   4529 Brandon Madery                SR MSU-Moorhead                
 24   5235 Alex Kelsey                   SR Unattached                  
 25   3890 Dorian White                  FR Eastern Illinois            
 26   4395 Mark Aschen                   SR Lindenwood Univ             
 27   4401 Graham Danzinger              JR Lindenwood Univ             
 28   4400 Matt Clifford                 JR Lindenwood Univ             
 29   4175 John McDonald                 FR Kansas                      
 30   4223 Wally Walstrom                JR Kansas State                
 31   4405 Ryan Hays                        Lindenwood Univ             
 32   4172 Chris Lockard                 SR Kansas                      
 
Event 25  Women Javelin Throw College
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 2:00 PM
 White Sector    Min Mark = 121' 5"  (37.00m)     Top 9 to final
 Min Mark = Yellow
       World:  235-03  2005        Osleidys Menendez, Cuba                     
    American:  199-01  2002        Kim Kreiner, Nike                           
Kansas Relay:  192-08  1982        Dana Olson, Houston                         
 D1 Regional:  43.45m                                                          
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1576 Britney Moroney                  Kansas State                
  2   1819 Jayne Kristmann               JR Missouri State              
  3   1068 Kelli VanVleet                FR Barton County               
  4   1549 Emily Reimer                  FR Kansas                      
  5   1363 Jayci Peters                  FR Fort Hays State             
  6   2429 Chandra Andrews               JR Wichita State               
  7   1094 Beka Whitcomb                 JR Bethany College             
  8   1833 Sara Jane Baker               SR Nebraska                    
  9   1812 Kim Carter                    JR Missouri State              
 10   2358 Casie Witte                   JR UNA-Nebraska                
 11   1569 Tasha Harvey                     Kansas State                
Flight 2  Finals
  1   2458 Greta Tjaden                  SO Wichita State               
  2   1271 Laura Hewitt                  FR Cowley College              
  3   1553 Denita Young                  SR Kansas                      
  4   1862 Kayla Wilkinson               JR Nebraska                    
  5   1454 Jessica Blackwill             SO Hutchinson CC               
  6   1578 Ashley Reider                    Kansas State                
  7   1165 Andi Bunko                    JR Bowling Green               
  8   1306 Denise Jones                  SR Eastern Illinois            
  9   2438 Jenna Fast                    SO Wichita State               
 10   2433 Krystal Bowes                 SR Wichita State               
 11   2007 Rachel Talbert                FR Oral Roberts                
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put College
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 3:00 PM
 Bill Nieder Men's Shot Put
 Sponsored By Salb Construction
 North Shot Ring     Min Mark = 48'  (14.63m)     Top 9 to Final
 Min Mark = Yellow
       World:  75-10.25  1990        Randy Barnes, United States               
    American:  75-10.25  1990        Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                    
Kansas Relay:  71-02.50  1997        Kevin Toth, unattached                    
 D1 Regional:    16.80m                                                        
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   3799 Preston Lyles                 FR Concordia Colleg            
  2   4091 Sam Lambert                   FR Iowa Central CC             
  3   4124 Dan Jones                     SO Johnson County              
  4   5370 Darren Moser                  JR Wichita State               
  5   4631 Alex McKinney                 SO Neosho County CC            
  6   4086 Bradley Claytor               FR Iowa Central CC             
  7   3801 Billy Oehlers                 FR Concordia Colleg            
  8   3826 Bryan Tapia                   FR Cowley College              
  9   3789 Nick Birchem                  FR Concordia Colleg            
 10   3825 Cody Tabor                    FR Cowley College              
 11   3571 Brady Maska                   SO Barton County               
Flight 2  Finals
  1   4676 Travis Brownley               SR NW Missouri Stat            
  2   3577 Perry Sanders                 FR Barton County               
  3   4540 Steve Hammons                 FR Missouri Baptist            
  4   3965 TJ Hogle                      SO Fort Hays State             
  5   3768 Caleb Garvin                  SO Cloud County                
  6   4549 Shawn Silvera                 FR Missouri Baptist            
  7   4611 Mike Strong                   JR NE-Kearney                  
  8   4123 Corey Jones                   SO Johnson County              
  9   3573 Torrey Prayer                 FR Barton County               
 10   3924 Trenton Olivier               JR Emporia State               
 11   3969 Santiago Perez                SO Fort Hays State             
Flight 3  Finals
  1   3885 Jimmy Schultz                 JR Eastern Illinois            
  2   5308 Josh Obrigewitch              SO Univ of Mary, ND            
  3   4542 Camoi Hood                    FR Missouri Baptist            
  4   4612 Dane Tobey                    FR NE-Kearney                  
  5   5097 Peter Cathcart                SR St. Olaf College            
  6   4573 Chase Beideck                 SO Nebraska                    
  7   4208 Coby Cost                     SR Kansas State                
  8   5355 Brian Baker                   JR Wichita State               
  9   4583 Keith Lloyd                   SO Nebraska                    
 10   3863 Ross Walker                   SR Dickinson, ND               
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump High School
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 5:00 PM
 Sponsored by Paul Titus
 5' 10" (1.78m)
World Junior:  7-09.25              D. Topic / S. Smith, YUG / GBR             
   US Junior:     7-07  2002        Andra Manson, Brenham, TX                  
   U.S. H.S.:     7-07  2002        Andra Manson, Brenham, TX                  
Kansas Relay:  7-01.25  1992        Sheldon Carpenter, S.M. East, KS           
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   5382 Jason Clark                   12 William Chrisman            
  2   3811 Jesee Deal                    12 Concordia HS                
  3   4901 Kerrin Payne                  11 Raytown South HS            
  4   4324 Dustin Andrews                12 Lee's Summit Nor            
  5   4915 Ian Fox                       12 Riley County                
  6   4637 Corey Reynolds                12 Neosho, Mo                  
  7   4138 Taylor MacFee                 11 Joplin HS, Mo               
  8   3658 Scott Neuhalfin               12 Blair HS, NE                
  9   3586 Tyler Simmons                 12 Beloit HS                   
 10   4027 Reilly McKay                  12 Goddard HS                  
 11   4828 Dustin Jones                  12 Park Hills Cntrl            
 12   3720 Eddie McClain                 11 Bonner Springs              
 13   4378 Nate Morton                   12 Lincoln SW, Neb             
 14   5135 Nate Scherzer                 12 Aquinas                     
 15   3660 Pete Reynolds                 12 Blair HS, NE                
 16   4973 Mack Cole                     12 Shawnee Heights             
 17   4357 Jacob Dupin                   12 Liberty HS, MO              
 18   4764 Jeremy Richardson             12 Omaha NW, Neb               
 19   4271 Ben Kottmeyer                 11 Kearney, NE                 
 20   4007 Nathan Stukenborg             12 Fulton HS, Mo               
 21   4782 Nick Stoppel                  12 Osage City                  
 22   4458 Cole Bachamp                  11 Manhattan HS                
 23   5174 Dustin Shughart               12 Topeka Seaman               
 24   4808 Andre' McDonald               10 Park Hill HS, MO            
 25   5345 Patric Jackson                11 Wichita SE                  
 26   4307 Kevin Logan                   11 Lawrence HS                 
 27   4056 Antowine Lamb                 12 Highland Park HS            
 28   4992 Peter Helmuth                 11 SM East                     
 29   3745 Justin Smith                  11 Carthage HS, Mo             
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump College
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 11:00 AM
 Infield runway   Min Mark = 20' 9"  (6.32m)   Top 9 to final
       World:  29-04.50  1991        Mike Powell, United States                
    American:  29-04.50  1991        Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC               
Kansas Relay:  26-08.50  1987        Kenny Harrison, Kansas State              
 D1 Regional:     7.34m                                                        
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   4211 Isaac Fakasiieki              JR Kansas State                
  2   5206 Anthony Skinner               SO UMKC                        
  3   3563 Ronald Bias                   FR Barton County               
  4   3525 Phillip Dale                  FR Allen County                
  5   5204 Femi Olagoke                  SR UMKC                        
  6   4682 E.J. Hawkins                  FR NW Missouri Stat            
  7   4212 Adam Fretwell                 FR Kansas State                
  8   4127 Anthony Ledbetter             SO Johnson County              
  9   5214 Daniel Archer                    Unattached                  
 10   4541 Jamaury Harris                FR Missouri Baptist            
 11   4832 Lawrence Butler               SO Park University             
 12   4162 Eric Fattig                      Kansas                      
 13   4203 James Ball                    SR Kansas State                
Flight 2  Finals
  1   4220 Scott Sellers                    Kansas State                
  2   3771 Raymond Radway                FR Cloud County                
  3   5295 T.J. Harris                   SR UNA-Southwestern            
  4   5367 Ian Lindstrom                 SO Wichita State               
  5   5312 Paul Brozik                      Velocity Sports             
  6   5366 Girts Liepens                 SR Wichita State               
  7   4576 Demea Carter                  SO Nebraska                    
  8   4215 Stelios Kapsalis              SR Kansas State                
  9   4580 Dusty Jonas                   SO Nebraska                    
 10   3964 Maurice Henson                JR Fort Hays State             
 11   4134 Dustin Turner                 FR Johnson County              
 12   3935 Rodney Burkes                 SO Florissant Valle            
Flight 3  Finals
  1   3886 Jason Stark                   SR Eastern Illinois            
  2   3567 Tim Harding                   FR Barton County               
  3   4393 Wilbert Walker                FR Lincoln Univ, MO            
  4   3861 Adrian Griffith               JR Dickinson, ND               
  5   4597 LeRon Williams                SO Nebraska                    
  6   5261 Lester Smith                     Unattached                  
  7   5245 Derrick Murphy                   Unattached                  
  8   4591 Daniel Roper                  JR Nebraska                    
  9   4571 Arturs Abolins                JR Nebraska                    
 10   3859 Trevor Barry                  SR Dickinson, ND               
 11   4590 Robert Rands                  FR Nebraska                    
 12   4451 Rani Giladi                      LA-Monroe                   
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 3:00 PM
 West-East Runway    Min Mark = 15' 0" (4.57m)    Top 9 to final
World Junior:  22-10.75  1982        Heike Drechsler, East Germany             
   US Junior:  22-04.25  1982        Carol Lewis, Univ. of Houston             
   U.S. H.S.:     22-03  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County, NC           
Kansas Relay:  19-04.25  1988        Leah Kirkland, John Marshall, OK          
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1988 Ashley Smith                  10 Olathe NW                   
  2   2008 Julie Lawless                 12 Osage City                  
  3   1402 Michelle Mitchell             12 Garden Plain HS             
  4   1982 Briana Willard                12 Olathe North                
  5   2256 Courtney Piggott              10 Aquinas                     
  6   1432 Addie Basye                   11 Hays HS                     
  7   1372 Brooke Carter                 10 Free State HS               
  8   1159 Hannah Pederson               11 Blue Valley West            
  9   1981 Ebony White                   12 Olathe North                
 10   2097 Mia Cushion                   11 Raytown South HS            
 11   1319 Natalie Willer                11 Elkhorn, Ne                 
 12   1644 Victoria Henson               12 Leavenworth HS              
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1160 Meredith Turner               11 Blue Valley West            
  2   1626 Amy Magnuson                  12 Lawrence HS                 
  3   2044 Katy Thomas                   11 Park Hill South             
  4   1677 Kami Groom                    10 Liberty HS, MO              
  5   2408 Lynnsey Nichols               12 Wichita Independ            
  6   2278 Rocki Mitchell                12 Sumner Academy              
  7   2390 Bridget Baker                 10 Washington, KS              
  8   1230 Shana White                   11 Columbia Hickman            
  9   1259 Erin Vance                    11 Concordia HS                
 10   1729 Renae Weaver                  11 Linn HS                     
 11   1764 Linzi Bledsoe                 11 Marshall HS, Mo             
 12   1698 Mikaela Richard               12 Lincoln NE, Neb             
Flight 3  Finals
  1   1182 Kelsey Erb                    12 Bucklin HS                  
  2   1226 Ashley Bell                   12 Collegiate HS               
  3   1429 LaTANYA Short                 11 Grandview HS, Mo            
  4   1284 Precious Selmon               09 Crystal City, MO            
  5   1645 VaShunta Johnston             12 Leavenworth HS              
  6   1038 Darci Schmitz                 12 B&B HS                      
  7   1665 Shawnte' Middlebrook          11 Lee's Summit Wes            
  8   1229 Asia Walker                   11 Columbia Hickman            
  9   1400 Latish Brown                  12 Garden City HS              
 10   1227 Jabarbara Jennings            11 Columbia Hickman            
 11   1196 Cassie LaMar                  12 Carlinville, IL             
 12   1951 Kelly Reardon                 11 ND de Sion                  
 
Event 30  Girls Pole Vault High School
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 5:30 PM
 Sponsored by Bob & Sena Garven
 2.75m, 2.90m, 3.05m, 3.15m, 3.25m -continue at 10cm
World Junior:     14-08  2001        Yelena Isinbayeva, Russia                 
   US Junior:     14-00  2002        Lacy Janson, Florida State University     
   U.S. H.S.:     14-02  2005        Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY                 
Kansas Relay:  11-11.75  2001        Lindsey Bourne, Joplin, KS                
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   2140 Chelsea Threet                12 Shawnee HS, OK              
  2   1319 Natalie Willer                11 Elkhorn, Ne                 
  3   2156 Julia Cummings                11 SM South                    
  4   1402 Michelle Mitchell             12 Garden Plain HS             
  5   1255 Abby James                    12 Concordia HS                
  6   1200 Lindsey Maher                 12 Centennial, NE              
  7   2473 Molly Scott                   11 Winnetonka                  
  8   1210 Shalee Ratliff                10 Chanute HS                  
  9   1021 Angie Ramsey                  12 Andale HS                   
 10   2472 Nichole Manning               11 Winnetonka                  
 11   1252 Whitney Dykes                 10 Concordia HS                
 12   1617 Ann Woodman                   12 Kearney, NE                 
 13   1463 Danielle Hayes                12 Hutchinson HS               
 14   2258 Christine Saxer               12 Aquinas                     
 15   2257 Laura Rogers                  12 Aquinas                     
 16   2135 Jackie Brooks                 10 Seward HS, NE               
 17   1262 Kaitlin Woellhof              09 Concordia HS                
 18   2471 Amber Cabrera                 11 Winnetonka                  
 19   1023 Abby Rowland                  10 Andale HS                   
 20   1611 Tara Hennig                   12 Kearney, NE                 
 21   1610 Anna Greenwald                10 Kearney, NE                 
 22   2027 Megan Kirchmeier              12 Park Hill HS, MO            
 23   1739 Katie Pirnack                 12 Littleton HS, Co            
 24   1670 Katrina Biermann              12 Liberty HS, MO              
 25   1325 Lindsey Hollond               11 Emporia HS                  
 26   1586 Shauna Kirsch                 12 Kapaun Mt. Carme            
 27   1991 Abby Crenshaw                 12 Olathe South                
 28   1377 Emily Leiker                  12 Free State HS               
 29   1750 Chrissy Baugh                 12 Manhattan HS                
 
Event 31  Men Javelin Throw College
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 5:00 PM
 Sponsored by Holiday Inn Holidome
 White Sector     Min Mark = 172' 2"  (52.48m)    Top 9 to Final
 Min Mark = Yellow
       World:  323-01  1996        Jan Zelezny, Czech Republic                 
    American:  287-08  2004        Breaux Greer, adidas                        
Kansas Relay:  251-04  1996        Ed Kaminski, Nike TC                        
 D1 Regional:  61.60m                                                          
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   4882 Dustin Schartz                FR Pratt County CC             
  2   5283 Matt Raybern                     UNA - Kansas St             
  3   5366 Girts Liepens                 SR Wichita State               
  4   4161 Johnathan Edwards             SO Kansas                      
  5   4010 Trent Mazanec                 FR Garden City CC              
  6   4213 Andrew Gerth                     Kansas State                
  7   3975 Josh Wendland                 JR Fort Hays State             
  8   5375 Dane Stember                  JR Wichita State               
  9   4214 Adam Hoffman                     Kansas State                
 10   5280 Willy Cochran                 SO UNA - Johnson Co            
 11   4408 Densley Joseph                   Lindenwood Univ             
Flight 2  Finals
  1   3538 Eric Brown                       Arkansas                    
  2   5299 jeb meschke                      UNA-GCCC                    
  3   5361 John Goldsmith                SO Wichita State               
  4   5229 John Hetzendorf                  Unattached                  
  5   3930 Andrew Vogelsberg             JR Emporia State               
  6   4661 Scott Russell                    Nike                        
  7   3600 Jeff Buller                   SO Bethel Col, KS              
  8   5024 Mark Liebl                    SR South Dakota                
  9   4219 Kyle Seiler                   SO Kansas State                
 10   3829 Cameron Traxson               SO Cowley College              
 11   4217 Josh Scheer                   SR Kansas State                
 12   3881 Austin Hogue                  JR Eastern Illinois            
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put High School
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 8:00 AM
 Sponsored by MGI Sportswear
 North Shot Ring    Min Mark = 48' 5" (14.76m)    Top 9 to final
 Min Mark = Yellow
World Junior:  72-00.75  2002        Edis Elkasevic, Croatia                   
   US Junior:  67-04.75  2002        Sean Shields, Arizona                     
   U.S. H.S.:  81-03.50  1979        Michael Carter, Jefferson, TX             
Kansas Relay:     67-09  1980        Clint Johnson, S.M. South, KS             
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   3836 Garrett Ray                   11 Creighton Prep              
  2   4137 Grant Garwood                 11 Joplin HS, Mo               
  3   4718 Bryan Smith                   11 Olathe East                 
  4   4054 Davis Whisman                 12 Hays HS                     
  5   4377 Jeff Bohlken                  10 Lincoln NE, Neb             
  6   4044 David DePriest                11 Hays HS                     
  7   4988 Don Atkinson                  12 SM East                     
  8   5353 Kelcey Wilson                 12 Wichita SE                  
  9   4325 Derek Atwood                  11 Lee's Summit Nor            
 10   3810 Zach Balthazor                12 Concordia HS                
 11   5079 Niko Mafuli                   11 St Louis Univ HS            
 12   3892 Fowler Derek                  12 El Dorado HS                
Flight 2  Finals
  1   4267 Nolan Johnson                 11 Kearney, NE                 
  2   4697 Ashton Miller                 12 Oak Grove HS, Mo            
  3   4752 Andrew Williams               12 Omaha Benson, NE            
  4   4763 Vernon McClendon              12 Omaha NW, Neb               
  5   4055 Jacob Crossman                11 Haysville Campus            
  6   4263 Kyle Guthard                  12 Kearney, NE                 
  7   4318 Victor Butler                 11 Leavenworth HS              
  8   5325 John Talbert                  10 Wichita Home Sch            
  9   4981 Jason Robbs                   12 Shawnee Heights             
 10   3721 Emmanuel McComb               12 Bonner Springs              
 11   3897 Travis Uleman                 12 Elkhorn, Ne                 
 12   3784 Dane Jansson                  12 Collegiate HS               
Flight 3  Finals
  1   4799 Jordan Karr                   12 Paola HS                    
  2   4315 Scott Penny                   12 Lawrence HS                 
  3   4945 Ronnell Jones                 11 Ruskin HS, MO               
  4   4425 Trevor Viers                  12 Little River HS             
  5   4927 Michael Duschen               12 Rockhurst HS                
  6   3831 Jared Crick                   11 Cozad HS, Ne                
  7   3672 Michael Swart                 12 B Springs South             
  8   3895 Max McShane                   12 Elkhorn, Ne                 
  9   5161 Eric Thomas                   12 Thomas More Prep            
 10   4330 Andre Echols                  12 Lee's Summit Nor            
 11   3832 Luke Pinkelman                11 Cozad HS, Ne                
 12   4268 Noah Keller                   11 Kearney, NE                 
 
Event 33  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 9:55 AM
   U.S. H.S.:    54.48  2003        North Riverside California, North Riverside
Kansas Relay:  1:06.54  2005        Littleton High School, Littleton, CO       
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  St. Mary's HS, MO                                            
  4  Pleasant Hill High School, MO                                
  6  Blue Valley High School                                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Raytown South High School                                    
  4  Dodge City High School                                       
  6  Neosho HS,MO                                                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  St. Thomas Aquinas                                           
  4  Littleton High School, CO                                    
  6  Concordia High School                                        
  8  Olathe East High School                                      
 
Event 34  Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle College
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 10:05 AM
 Sponsored by Birdie's Bar & Grill
    American:  53.39  1996        Illinois                                     
Kansas Relay:  54.02  2001        Nebraska                                     
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Minnesota State Univ Moorhead                                
  4  Nebraska                                                     
  6  Fort Hays State University                                   
  8  Concordia College                                            
 
Event 35  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 10:10 AM
 Event will be seeded after one team scratches
   U.S. H.S.:    56.32  2004        Westside, Anderson, South Carolina         
Kansas Relay:  1:01.98  2004        Kansas City Central High Schoo, KC Central 
                        W. Fondren, J. Jiles, K. Arbuckle, B. Smith       
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lees Summit West. MO                                         
  2  Lawrence High School                                         
  3  Raytown South High School                                    
  4  Rockhurst High School                                        
  5  Dodge City High School                                       
  6  St. Mary's HS, MO                                            
  7  St. Thomas Aquinas                                           
  8  SM North                                                     
  9  Millard South HS, NE                                         
 10  Park Hill Senior HS, MO                                      
 11  Wichita Southeast High School                                
 12  Blair High School, NE                                        
 13  Blue Valley High School                                      
 
Event 36  Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle College
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 10:20 AM
    American:  54.40  1981        Tennessee                                    
Kansas Relay:  57.50  2003        Nebraska                                     
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  University of Mary, ND                                       
  4  Nebraska                                                     
  6  Barton County Community Colleg                               
 
Event 37  Women 4x200 Meter Relay College
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 11:05 AM
 Event will be seeded after one team scratches
       World:  1:27.46  2000        United States                              
    American:  1:27.46  2000        USA Blue                                   
Kansas Relay:  1:33.63  2000        Barton County                              
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Northwest Missouri State Unive                               
  2  Cloud County Community College                               
  3  Minnesota State Univ Moorhead                                
  4  Missouri Baptist University                                  
  5  Baker University                                             
  6  South Dakota                                                 
  7  University of Mary, ND                                       
  8  UMKC                                                         
  9  Cowley County Community Colleg                               
 10  Missouri State University                                    
 11  Bethel University, MN                                        
 12  Wichita State University                                     
 13  Louisiana at Monroe                                          
 14  Nebraska - Kearney                                           
 15  Concordia College                                            
 16  Lincoln Univ, Mo                                             
 17  Iowa Central Community College                               
 18  Benedictine College                                          
 19  Southwest Baptist University                                 
 
Event 38  Men 4x200 Meter Relay College
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 11:15 AM
       World:  1:18.68  1994        Santa Monica TC                            
    American:  1:18.68  1994        Santa Monica TC                            
Kansas Relay:  1:21.55  1980        Philadelphia Pioneers                      
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  St. Olaf College, MN                                         
  3  UMKC                                                         
  4  Cowley County Community Colleg                               
  5  University of Mary, ND                                       
  6  Baker University                                             
  7  Bethel University, MN                                        
  8  Concordia College                                            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Florissant Valley Community Co                               
  3  Iowa Central Community College                               
  4  Johnson County Community Colle                               
  5  Lindenwood University                                        
  6  Louisiana at Monroe                                          
  7  Nebraska - Kearney                                           
  8  Missouri Baptist University                                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Missouri State University                                    
  3  Lincoln Univ, Mo                                             
  4  Stallions                                                    
  5  Barton County Community Colleg                               
  6  Kansas City Kansas Community C                               
  7  Pittsburg State University                                   
  8  Nebraska                                                     
 
Event 39  Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 11:30 AM
   U.S. H.S.:   9:48.59  1996        Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks,CA           
Kansas Relay:  10:44.08  2002        Erin Mortimer, Riley County, KS           
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1766 Madison Marshman              11 Marshall HS, Mo             
  2   1763 Stephanie King                11 Marmaton Valley             
  3   1629 Kelly Renfro                  10 Lawrence HS                 
  4   1524 Tamera Smith                  11 Junction City HS            
  5   2218 Chelsea Strahm                12 St. Joe BentonMo            
  6   1161 Kara Windisch                 11 Blue Valley West            
  7   1382 Alysha Valencia               12 Free State HS               
  8   2079 Jamie Haffner                 10 Pleasant Hill Mo            
  9   1447 Terra Keim                    12 Holcomb HS                  
 10   1291 Morgan Frehe                  11 DeSoto HS                   
 11   1290 Natosha Rogers                09 Dakota Ridges-Co            
 12   2403 Elizabeth Marsh               12 Wichita East                
 13   1198 Kelsee Viano                  11 Carlinville, IL             
 14   1287 Paige Lillo                   09 Dakota Ridges-Co            
 15   1109 Alli DiCapo                   10 Bishop Miege HS             
 16   1289 Alexa Rogers                  10 Dakota Ridges-Co            
 17   1459 Lauren Bonds                  12 Hutchinson HS               
 18   2235 Terry Phillips                11 St. Mary's HS MO            
 19   1686 Lydia Newland                 10 Liberty HS, MO              
 20   2114 Katie Henry                   10 Riley County                
 21   1278 Meagan Hudson                 12 Crystal City, MO            
 22   1748 Leah Thompson                 11 Lyons HS                    
 23   1391 Stephanie Ivins               12 Fulton HS, Mo               
 24   1328 Michaela Reynolds             10 Emporia HS                  
 25   1052 Heather Garcia                10 Baldwin HS                  
 26   1346 Brittney Graff                11 Eudora HS                   
 
Event 40  Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 11:45 AM
   U.S. H.S.:  8:36.30  1979        Jeff Nelson, Burbank, CA                   
Kansas Relay:  9:03.38  2000        Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit, MO           
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   4473 Michael McCampbell            12 Marshall HS, Mo             
  2   4031 Cameron Carter                12 Greeley West, Co            
  3   5078 Matt Lawder                   11 St Louis Univ HS            
  4   5076 Drew Kaiser                   12 St Louis Univ HS            
  5   4149 Ian Silovsky                  12 Junction City HS            
  6   3907 Skyler Delmott                12 Emporia HS                  
  7   3985 Lane Boyer                    11 Fredonia HS                 
  8   4443 Rory Tunningley               10 Lockhart HS, TX             
  9   3708 Tim Specht                    12 Blue Valley West            
 10   4280 Kevin Stubbs                  11 Kearney, NE                 
 11   5080 Ben Murphy-Baum               12 St Louis Univ HS            
 12   4870 Matt Haffner                  11 Pleasant Hill Mo            
 13   4794 Kelly Jury                    11 Owasso HS, OK               
 14   5064 Miles Acinger                 12 Spring Hill HS              
 15   4360 Kip Hill                      12 Liberty HS, MO              
 16   3694 Aaron Geary                   12 Blue Valley Nort            
 17   3844 Andrew Niccoli                12 Dakota Ridges-Co            
 18   3983 Patrick Keeley                10 Francis Howel Mo            
 19   5156 Cole Ginther                  12 Thomas More Prep            
 20   3856 Mohamud Ige                   12 Denver South HS             
 21   3842 Evan Appel                    09 Dakota Ridges-Co            
 22   4513 Todd Gulizia                  11 Millard South NE            
 23   4259 Nick Caprario                 11 Kearney, NE                 
 24   5009 Bret Imgrund                  12 SM Northwest                
 25   4797 Kendall Robbins               11 Owasso HS, OK               
 
Event 41  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Friday 4/21/2006 - 12:15 PM
 Sponsored by Pizza Hut
World Junior:  10.89  1997        Katrin Krabbe, East Germany                  
   US Junior:  11.04  1999        Angela Williams, USC                         
   U.S. H.S.:  11.11  1998        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                   
Kansas Relay:  11.68  1987        Kim Edwards, Van Horn, MO                    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   2381 Ashley Carpenter              12 WamegoHS                    
  2   2408 Lynnsey Nichols               12 Wichita Independ            
  3   1662 Brittany Bruce                11 Lee's Summit Wes            
  4   2153 Faith Livingston              09 SM North                    
  5   1184 Katie Guevel                  11 Burlington HS               
  6   1425 LaNEISHA Douglas              11 Grandview HS, Mo            
  7   1400 Latish Brown                  12 Garden City HS              
  8   2261 Jennifer Smith                11 Aquinas                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   2420 Candace Cullors               11 Wichita NW                  
  2   2130 Jodi Mundy                    09 Santa Fe Trail              
  3   2056 Bridgette Kendricks           11 Parsons HS                  
  4   2015 Jennifer Mace                 11 Owasso HS, OK               
  5   1207 Gabrielle Milligan            12 Center HS, Mo               
  6   1647 ShaRonda Law                  11 Leavenworth HS              
  7   1519 Jessica Lewis                 12 Junction City HS            
  8   1038 Darci Schmitz                 12 B&B HS                      
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1638 Bayzell Davis                 09 Leavenworth HS              
  2   1990 Vickie Thomas                 10 Olathe NW                   
  3   1665 Shawnte' Middlebrook          11 Lee's Summit Wes            
  4   1117 Sholisa Williams              11 Bishop Miege HS             
  5   1197 Natalie Strope                11 Carlinville, IL             
  6   1980 Nicole Slattery               10 Olathe North                
  7   2281 Shante Williams               10 Sumner Academy              
  8   2086 Stephanie Nitcher             11 Pomona HS                   
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   1970 Monique Scott                 11 Olathe East                 
  2   2287 Kimberly Haberman             10 Thomas More Prep            
  3   2413 Latasha Gaines                10 Wichita North               
  4   1636 Kendra Bradley                11 Leavenworth HS              
  5   1230 Shana White                   11 Columbia Hickman            
  6   1948 Michelle Gay                  12 ND de Sion                  
  7   1988 Ashley Smith                  10 Olathe NW                   
  8   2238 Kati Wheeler                  10 St. Mary's HS MO            
Heat 5  Prelims
  1   1141 Stephanie Sparling            12 Blue Valley HS              
  2   2308 Britanny Kirton               11 Topeka West                 
  3   2419 Jasmine Cato                  12 Wichita NW                  
  4   1520 De Angela McDougald           11 Junction City HS            
  5   2404 Audacia Moore                 10 Wichita Heights             
  6   2406 Sierra Gant                   10 Wichita Independ            
  7   1153 Katie Bruce                   12 Blue Valley West            
  8   2312 Claire Spaulding              12 Topeka West                 
 
Event 42  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Friday 4/21/2006 - 12:30 PM
 Sponsored by Steak 'n Shake
World Junior:  10.06  1997        Dwain Chambers, Great Britain                
   US Junior:  10.08  1998        Andre Cason / Justin Gatlin, Texas A&M / Tenn
   U.S. H.S.:  10.08  2005        J-Mee Samuels, Greensboro, NC                
Kansas Relay:  10.30  1992        William Green / Tim Harden, Bartlesville / KC
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   5166 Khalil Mitchell               11 Topeka HS                   
  2   4059 Nicholas O'Loughlin           12 Hugoton HS                  
  3   4333 Darryl Hill                   12 Lee's Summit Nor            
  4   4951 Jake Sharp                    12 Salina Central              
  5   4705 Demetrius Bell                11 Olathe East                 
  6   4511 Justin Woods                  11 Mill Valley HS              
  7   4789 Darion Durant                 10 Owasso HS, OK               
  8   5348 Aaron McPherson               11 Wichita SE                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   4958 Mark Winkel                   12 Salina South                
  2   5318 Lavon Conyer                  12 Wichita East                
  3   4762 Brijesh Lawrence              11 Omaha NW, Neb               
  4   3998 Austin Winn                   11 Free State HS               
  5   3748 Chandler Brooks               11 Center HS, Mo               
  6   4998 Terrance Thomas               10 SM East                     
  7   4339 Stephen Seals                 11 Lee's Summit Nor            
  8   4756 Travis Liechti                12 Omaha Burke, NE             
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   3744 Caleb Sanders                 11 Carthage HS, Mo             
  2   4897 Mark Mitchell                 12 Raytown South HS            
  3   3699 Zach Langston                 12 Blue Valley NW              
  4   5313 Brigham Diedrich              11 WamegoHS                    
  5   4748 Evan Pierson                  10 Olathe South                
  6   4073 Brent Cooprider               11 Hutchinson HS               
  7   3646 Renoil Simpkins               12 Bishop Miege HS             
  8   5065 Kevin Miller                  11 Spring Hill HS              
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   4150 Deandre Simmons               10 Junction City HS            
  2   3747 Andrew Wright                 12 Carthage HS, Mo             
  3   4365 Tyler Bullock                 12 Lincoln N Star              
  4   4002 Thomas Brown                  11 Fulton HS, Mo               
  5   4436 JT Scheuerman                 12 Littleton HS, Co            
  6   4946 Richard Lowe                  12 Ruskin HS, MO               
  7   4754 Dale Ervin                    10 Omaha Burke, NE             
  8   4795 Josh Marquette                12 Owasso HS, OK               
Heat 5  Prelims
  1   4999 Kelly Zumbehl                 12 SM East                     
  2   4969 Darnell Washington            12 Schlagle                    
  3   4533 Zach Traphagan                12 Mission Valley              
  4   5074 Paul Chaney                   12 St Louis Univ HS            
  5   5326 Richard Cairns                12 Wichita Independ            
  6   3980 Marlon Bembry                 12 Francis Howel Mo            
  7   4944 Lonnell Jones                 10 Ruskin HS, MO               
  8   4887 Ivey Lee                      11 Raymore-Peculiar            
 
Event 43  Women 100 Meter Dash College
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 4/21/2006 - 12:45 PM
       World:  10.49  1988        Florence Griffith-Joyner, United States      
    American:  10.49  1988        Florence Griffith-Joyner, World Class AC     
Kansas Relay:  11.18  1982        Merlene Ottey, Nebraska                      
 D1 Regional:  11.75                                                           
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   2194 Ashley Findley                FR Southwestern                
  2   2379 Kacie Sweep                   FR Univ of Mary, ND            
  3   1812 Kim Carter                    JR Missouri State              
  4   1821 Danielle Norville             SR Missouri State              
  5   1708 Jody-Ann Powell               FR Lincoln Univ, MO            
  6   2428 Sahara Abraham                SO Wichita State               
  7   1844 Chi Kalu                      FR Nebraska                    
  8   1509 Leslie Reynolds               FR Johnson County              
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   2205 Nique Wallace                 SO Southwestern                
  2   1870 Randi Furman                  SR NE-Kearney                  
  3   2061 Shamekia Berkley              JR Pittsburg St Uni            
  4   1807 Nickesha Anderson                Missouri Baptist            
  5   1710 Karen Robinson                JR Lincoln Univ, MO            
  6   2163 Jenessa Filler                FR South Dakota                
  7   2319 Maggie Bruggeman              SR UMKC                        
  8   1799 Katie Flemming                FR MSU-Moorhead                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1701 Denecia Gardener              FR Lincoln Univ, MO            
  2   2158 Amanda Adamson                SR South Dakota                
  3   2171 Heidi Muellenberg             JR South Dakota                
  4   1180 Jessica White                 JR Bowling Green               
  5   1704 Janika Martell                FR Lincoln Univ, MO            
  6   1330 Shannon Butler                SO Emporia State               
  7   2370 Therika Dixon                 FR Univ of Mary, ND            
  8   2201 Krystle Robinson              SO Southwestern                
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   1927 Kailea Cook                   JR NW Missouri Stat            
  2   1864 Amber Burke                   SR NE-Kearney                  
  3   1216 Katrina Carter                SO Cloud County                
  4   1831 Genna Williams                SR Missouri State              
  5   1575 Candice Mills                 JR Kansas State                
  6   1067 Shameka Speed                 SO Barton County               
  7   2198 LaToya Nash                   JR Southwestern                
  8   1889 Malani Malik                  FR Neosho County CC            
Heat 5  Prelims
  1   1941 Alisha Samuel                 SR NW Missouri Stat            
  2   1722 Dena Lewis                    SO Lindenwood Univ             
  3   1064 Crisdell Harris               FR Barton County               
  4   1847 Priscilla Lopes               JR Nebraska                    
  5   1539 Victoria Howard               FR Kansas                      
  6   2446 Quanzia Menton                SR Wichita State               
  7   1700 Nandelle Cameron              FR Lincoln Univ, MO            
  8   1886 Tiffany Downing                  Neosho County CC            
Heat 6  Prelims
  1   2168 Lauren Krell                  FR South Dakota                
  2   5414 Luan Weekes                      Unattached                  
  3   1217 Vanessa Clarida               SO Cloud County                
  4   1063 Simone Facey                  SO Barton County               
  5   1531 Tiffany Cherry                SR Kansas                      
  6   1824 Alexandria Oembler            FR Missouri State              
  7   1716 Meisha Thompson               FR Lincoln Univ, MO            
  8   1890 Tiffany Smalls                FR Neosho County CC            
 
Event 44  Men 100 Meter Dash College
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 4/21/2006 - 1:05 PM
 Charlie Tidwell Men's 100 Meter Dash College
 In Memory of Charles & Karen Barnett Tidwell
 Sponsored by the Henry and Irene Ransom Bradley Family
       World:   9.77  2005        Asafa Powell, Jamacia                        
    American:   9.79  1999        Maurice Greene, Nike                         
Kansas Relay:  10.11  1989        Ray Hill, Kansas State                       
 D1 Regional:  10.50                                                           
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   5217 Tyrell Bolton                 FR Unattached                  
  2   4571 Arturs Abolins                JR Nebraska                    
  3   4200 Earvin Parker                 SO KCKCC                       
  4   4598 Oliver Williams               SR Nebraska                    
  5   3578 Dominique Stafford            FR Barton County               
  6   4560 Kenroy Dixon                  JR Missouri State              
  7   5219 Richie Bryant                    Unattached                  
  8   5071 Kevin Arthurton                  St Kitts & Nevis            
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   4566 Orlando Slider                FR Missouri State              
  2   3951 Casey Antholz                 SR Fort Hays State             
  3   5227 Kurt Gibbons                   5 Unattached                  
  4   5218 Tanko Braimah                    Unattached                  
  5   5262 Dusty Stamer                     Unattached                  
  6   4857 Robert Spies                  SR Pittsburg St Uni            
  7   4403 Rascive Grant                 FR Lindenwood Univ             
  8   5202 Nick Kramer                   SO UMKC                        
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   4114 Clifton Belton                FR Johnson County              
  2   4199 Ihsan McPherson               SO KCKCC                       
  3   4239 Alex Ingram                      KC Smoke                    
  4   5254 Dion Rodriguez                SO Unattached                  
  5   3568 Odell Harris                  FR Barton County               
  6   5190 Keston Bledman                   Trinidad& Tobago            
  7   4202 Avantae Arrington             SR Kansas State                
  8   4211 Isaac Fakasiieki              JR Kansas State                
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   3945 Justin McLennan               SO Florissant Valle            
  2   4454 Adam Rosenke                     LA-Monroe                   
  3   3561 Calvin Abram                  FR Barton County               
  4   5291 Dusty Stamer                     UNA-Nebraska                
  5   4070 Armond Smith                  SO Hutchinson CC               
  6   3943 Jared Lewis                   SO Florissant Valle            
  7   5222 John Childs                   FR Unattached                  
  8   4212 Adam Fretwell                 FR Kansas State                
Heat 5  Prelims
  1   3580 Carlton Ward                  FR Barton County               
  2   5058 Andrew Pearson                JR Southwestern                
  3   4380 Lawrence Dell                 JR Lincoln Univ, MO            
  4   4414 Michael Rodgers               JR Lindenwood Univ             
  5   5253 Starr Roberts                    Unattached                  
  6   5234 Stephon Johnson               SR Unattached                  
  7   3567 Tim Harding                   FR Barton County               
  8   4203 James Ball                    SR Kansas State                
Heat 6  Prelims
  1   4382 Darian Forbes                 JR Lincoln Univ, MO            
  2   5270 cornel whitney                SO Unattached                  
  3   5232 Timothy Jelks                    Unattached                  
  4   5249 Josh Norman                      Unattached                  
  5   5282 Martin Grenier                   UNA - Kansas St             
  6   4122 Idiato Jeremiah               SO Johnson County              
  7   3936 Dennison Collins              SO Florissant Valle            
 
Event 45  Women 400 Meter Hurdles College
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Friday 4/21/2006 - 1:30 PM
       World:    52.34  2003        Yuliya Pechonkina, Russia                  
    American:    52.61  1995        Kim Batten, Reebok                         
Kansas Relay:    55.67  1984        Nawal El Moutawakel, Iowa State            
 D1 Regional:  1:00.82                                                         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1456 Natalie Kolarik               FR Hutchinson CC               
  2   2334 Mikala Marquez                SO UMKC                        
  3   2454 Jennifer Snyder               JR Wichita State               
  4   1705 Nakita McCree                 SR Lincoln Univ, MO            
  5   1829 Angelique Stephens            FR Missouri State              
  6   1058 Aisha Adams                   FR Barton County               
  7   1062 M'Lissa Ervin                 FR Barton County               
  8   1078 Michelle Kerschen             FR Benedictine                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   2203 Nicole Shidler                SO Southwestern                
  2   2372 Michelle Huxtable             FR Univ of Mary, ND            
  3   1746 Sadrina Shaw                     LA-Monroe                   
  4   1825 Tracy Partain                 SR Missouri State              
  5   2440 Tasha Gallegos                JR Wichita State               
  6   1360 Megan McClain                 SO Fort Hays State             
  7   1189 Lindsey Miller                SO Butler County               
  8   1240 Lindsay Kuznia                SR Concordia Colleg            
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1333 Aubrey Folk                   JR Emporia State               
  2   1819 Jayne Kristmann               JR Missouri State              
  3   2319 Maggie Bruggeman              SR UMKC                        
  4   1530 Sha'Ray Butler                FR Kansas                      
  5   1854 Ashley Selig                  SR Nebraska                    
  6   2332 Stefanie Lasley               JR UMKC                        
  7   1352 Ashley Dopita                 SO Fort Hays State             
  8   1098 Ashley Keefe                  SO Bethel Univ, MN             
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   1801 Sara Julsrud                  FR MSU-Moorhead                
  2   1029 Joviann Thompson              JR Ark Pine Bluff              
  3   1529 Ashley Brown                  SO Kansas                      
  4   2347 Nikki Pauli                      Unattached                  
  5   1714 Carla Thomas                  SO Lincoln Univ, MO            
  6   2360 Cassie Blazer                 FR UNA - U. of Mary            
  7   1308 Shannon McDougall             SO Eastern Illinois            
  8   1075 Molly Bartlett                FR Benedictine                 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1   1804 Alison Streyle                FR MSU-Moorhead                
  2   1178 Lyndi Springer                JR Bowling Green               
  3   2176 Kiki Smith                    JR South Dakota                
  4   1533 Janiece Gatson                JR Kansas                      
  5   1851 Justine Roach                 JR Nebraska                    
  6   1828 Michelle Simpson              JR Missouri State              
  7   1932 Hannah Henry                  SO NW Missouri Stat            
  8   1467 Jaymee Cummins                FR Independence                
 
Event 46  Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 4/21/2006 - 1:45 PM
       World:  46.78  1992        Kevin Young, United States                   
    American:  46.78  1992        Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                  
Kansas Relay:  50.31  1996        Joey Woody, Unattached                       
 D1 Regional:  52.51                                                           
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2   5286 Jared Gilmore                 JR UNA-Nebraska                
  3   4586 Andrew Pearson                SO Nebraska                    
  4   5277 Theotto Lillard                  UNA - Drake                 
  5   5297 Matt Baker                    SR UNA - Wichita St            
  6   5296 Jesse Piper                   SO UNA - U. of Mary            
  7   5018 Chad Erling                   SR South Dakota                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   5194 Anthony Boyer                 FR UMKC                        
  2   4570 Mike Wahlig                   SR Missouri State              
  3   3570 Thomas Mackey                 FR Barton County               
  4   4596 Gatis Spunde                  SO Nebraska                    
  5   4185 Lantz Tolson                  SR Kansas                      
  6   4386 Carlington Marsh              JR Lincoln Univ, MO            
  7   3949 Roy Fraction                     Flo Valley TC               
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   4599 Darrel Branz                  SO NE-Kearney                  
  2   3774 Devin Wilson                  SO Cloud County                
  3   5274 Gaten Gary                       UNA - Butler Co             
  4   4585 Andrew Nelson                 SR Nebraska                    
  5   4184 Aaron Thompson                SR Kansas                      
  6   5368 Reggie Malvo                  SR Wichita State               
  7   4068 Drew Luty                     SO Hutchinson CC               
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   3822 Jimmy Nelson                  SO Cowley College              
  2   4548 Cornell Rose                  FR Missouri Baptist            
  3   4387 Triston Pinnock               FR Lincoln Univ, MO            
  4   4388 Antwane President             SR Lincoln Univ, MO            
  5   3948 Glen Wilburn                  FR Florissant Valle            
  6   3888 Kirkland Thornton             SO Eastern Illinois            
  7   4550 Jermaine Smith                FR Missouri Baptist            
Heat 5  Prelims
  1   4831 Jeramie Bruns                 FR Park University             
  2   5300 Matt Braun                    FR Univ of Mary, ND            
  3   5025 Terry Liggins                 SO South Dakota                
  4   4579 Mark Harrison                 SR Nebraska                    
  5   4564 Kareem Samuel                 JR Missouri State              
  6   3972 Jered Sloan                   SO Fort Hays State             
  7   3950 Ryan Fraction                    Flo Valley TC               
Heat 6  Prelims
  1   4551 Kemar Smith                   FR Missouri Baptist            
  2   4069 Kyle Roberts                  SO Hutchinson CC               
  3   5304 Tavis Freidt                  SR Univ of Mary, ND            
  4   5413 Maurice Bridges                  Unattached                  
  5   5260 Justin Sherman                JR Unattached                  
  6   4677 John Bullock                  SO NW Missouri Stat            
  7   4398 George Bodie                  SO Lindenwood Univ             
 
Event 47  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 2:05 PM
 Sponsored by Bob & Dick Bornkessel
   U.S. H.S.:  35.32  1985        George Porter, Lompoc, CA                    
Kansas Relay:  37.42  1987        T. Brown / J. GIles, El Dorado / KC Central  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   5342 Keith Hayes                   10 Wichita SE                  
  2   4517 Scott Ridpath                 12 Millard South NE            
  3   5340 Cody Fitch                    11 Wichita SE                  
  4   5316 Tyler Burt                    12 Washington, KS              
  5   5167 Stephen Tate                  10 Topeka HS                   
  6   3909 Kyle Goodwin                  10 Emporia HS                  
  7   3759 Logan Gibson                  12 Circle HS                   
  8   4262 EJ Gannon                     11 Kearney, NE                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   4723 Jake Catloth                  10 Olathe North                
  2   4008 Josh Vaughn                   11 Fulton HS, Mo               
  3   4847 Kenny Reviere                 12 Piper HS                    
  4   3667 Trevan Hombs                  12 B Springs South             
  5   4240 Ben Henderson                 12 KC Washington               
  6   3704 Todd Harmon                   10 Blue Valley West            
  7   4481 Cole Moss                     12 McAuley Catholic            
  8   3556 Matt James                    12 Baldwin HS                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   4701 Alex Chambers                 11 Oak Park HS, Mo             
  2   4893 Joshua Clark                  11 Raytown South HS            
  3   4518 Adam Schwartz                 12 Millard South NE            
  4   4865 Taylor Gallagher              12 Platte County MO            
  5   4269 Cody Kissel                   11 Kearney, NE                 
  6   5005 Robert Sanders                12 SM North                    
  7   4760 Tyree Aaron                   11 Omaha NW, Neb               
  8   4997 John Sullivan                 12 SM East                     
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1   4863 Jason Ciemiega                12 Platte County MO            
  2   3555 Aaron Hannon                  12 Baldwin HS                  
  3   3516 Kyle Van Horn                 12 Abilene HS                  
  4   4783 Aaron Douglas                 12 Ottawa HS                   
  5   3812 Brice Vignery                 12 Concordia HS                
  6   4996 Andrew Pennington             10 SM East                     
  7   5334 Chris Allen                   12 Wichita NW                  
  8   5327 Will Copeland                 12 Wichita Independ            
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1   4341 Darius Walker                 11 Lee's Summit Nor            
  2   4016 Anthony Brown                 12 Garden City HS              
  3   4946 Richard Lowe                  12 Ruskin HS, MO               
  4   4791 Ross Harlan                   12 Owasso HS, OK               
  5   5082 Stephen Simmons               12 St Louis Univ HS            
  6   4896 Andrew McDowell               12 Raytown South HS            
  7   4698 Nick Adcock                   12 Oak Park HS, Mo             
  8   4467 Jeremy Vondenkamp             12 Marion HS                   
 
Event 48  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 2:25 PM
   U.S. H.S.:  39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA               
Kansas Relay:  43.05  2000        Julie Curtis, Lee's Summit, KS               
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   2223 Jesse Jackson                 09 St. Joe Central             
  2   1608 Katy Evans                    11 Kearney, NE                 
  3   2279 Brittany Thomas               11 Sumner Academy              
  4   1430 Micaela Anglin                11 Harmon HS                   
  5   2108 Delisia Walker                11 Raytown South HS            
  6   1788 Sara Exon                     11 Mill Valley HS              
  7   1257 Alex Muff                     09 Concordia HS                
  8   1183 Caitlyn Long                  09 Bucklin HS                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   1445 LaKisha Lane                  12 Highland Park HS            
  2   1986 Annie Fulton                  11 Olathe NW                   
  3   2009 Alyssa Chisam                 10 Osawatomie HS               
  4   1460 Nannette Caddy                10 Hutchinson HS               
  5   1435 Kristen Fleharty              10 Hays HS                     
  6   1184 Katie Guevel                  11 Burlington HS               
  7   1616 Brandi Winchester             09 Kearney, NE                 
  8   1966 Kayley Otto                   12 Olathe East                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   2420 Candace Cullors               11 Wichita NW                  
  2   1292 Jackie Goleman                11 DeSoto HS                   
  3   1261 Alison Widen                  10 Concordia HS                
  4   1119 Laura Gabbert                 11 Blue Springs, Mo            
  5   1677 Kami Groom                    10 Liberty HS, MO              
  6   1773 Mariana Gonzales              12 Maur Hill Prep              
  7   2267 Megan Yartz                   10 Aquinas                     
  8   1615 Sarah Warth                   10 Kearney, NE                 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1   2292 Jennifer Wagner               11 Tonganoxie                  
  2   1424 Desiree Blow                  11 Grandview HS, Mo            
  3   1433 Hayley Charles                12 Hays HS                     
  4   1419 Alysia Hart                   10 Goddard HS                  
  5   1284 Precious Selmon               09 Crystal City, MO            
  6   2157 Sarah Meyer                   11 SM West                     
  7   2214 Jessica Donovan               11 St. Joe BentonMo            
  8   1254 Jocelyn Forshee               12 Concordia HS                
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1   2248 Jackie Jacobs                 10 Aquinas                     
  2   1343 Emily Ballock                 10 Eudora HS                   
  3   1498 Rosemary Forsyth              12 John Burrough MO            
  4   1735 Nikita Eades                  12 Littleton HS, Co            
  5   2226 Katie Wenger                  12 St. Joe Central             
  6   1003 Brooke Langdon                12 Abilene HS                  
  7   1692 Jallanteria Holmes            12 Lincoln N Star              
  8   1112 Melesa Johnson                11 Bishop Miege HS             
 
Event 49  Girls Distance Medley High School
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 2:50 PM
   U.S. H.S.:  11:33.42  2004        Bayshore, Bayshore, NY                    
Kansas Relay:  12:23.32  2002        Jenks, OK                                 
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hays HS                                                      
  2  Gardner Edgerton High School                                 
  3  Lawrence High School                                         
  4  Liberty High School, MO                                      
  5  Blue Springs High School. Mo                                 
  6  Raymore-Peculiar HS, Mo                                      
  7  Littleton High School, CO                                    
  8  Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School                                
  9  Topeka Seaman High School                                    
 10  Blue Valley West HS                                          
 11  Lee's Summit North High School                               
 12  Wamego High School                                           
 13  Manhattan High School                                        
 14  Lee's Summit West HS, MO                                     
 15  Blue Valley North HS                                         
 16  Notre Dame de Sion High School                               
 17  St. Thomas Aquinas                                           
 18  Girard HS                                                    
 19  SM East                                                      
 20  Free State High School                                       
 21  Mill Valley High School                                      
 22  Baldwin High School                                          
 
Event 50  Boys Distance Medley High School
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 3:05 PM
 Sponsored by Tom Roberts
   U.S. H.S.:   9:49.78  2001        South Lakes - Reston, VA                  
Kansas Relay:  10:19.93  1979        Shawnee Mission South                     
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Allen-Northern Heights HS                                    
  2  Raytown South High School                                    
  3  Emporia High School                                          
  4  Owasso High School, OK                                       
  5  Lees Summit West. MO                                         
  6  Lincoln North Star HS, NE                                    
  7  St. Louis Univ HS, Mo                                        
  8  Liberty High School, MO                                      
  9  Abilene High School                                          
 10  Manhattan High School                                        
 11  Blue Valley North HS                                         
 12  William Chrisman HS, Mo                                      
 13  Park Hill Senior HS, MO                                      
 14  Hutchinson High School                                       
 15  St. Thomas Aquinas                                           
 16  Blue Valley West HS                                          
 17  Thomas More Prep                                             
 18  Bishop Carroll High School                                   
 19  Baldwin High School                                          
 20  SM West                                                      
 21  Girard HS                                                    
 22  Littleton High School, CO                                    
 23  Lockhart High School, TX                                     
 24  Lawrence High School                                         
 
Event 51  Women Distance Medley College
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 3:20 PM
    American:  10:48.38  1988        Villanova University                      
Kansas Relay:  11:32.61  1993        University of Michigan                    
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Concordia College                                            
  2  Bethel University, MN                                        
  3  Pittsburg State University                                   
  4  Fort Hays State University                                   
  5  Southwestern College                                         
  6  Kansas                                                       
  7  Minnesota State Univ Moorhead                                
  8  Indiana Purdue Ft Wayne                                      
  9  Iowa Central Community College                               
 
Event 52  Men Distance Medley College
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 3:35 PM
 Ed Elbel Men's Distance Medley Relay
 Sponsored by PrePress Graphics Professionals
    American:  9:20.10  1989        University of Arkansas                     
Kansas Relay:  9:33.24  1969        University of Kansas                       
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  UNATTACHED TEAM                                              
  2  Butler County Community Colleg                               
  3  Iowa Central Community College                               
  4  Cowley County Community Colleg                               
  5  Minnesota State Univ Moorhead                                
  6  Southwestern College                                         
  7  Louisiana at Monroe                                          
  8  Benedictine College                                          
  9  Bethel University, MN                                        
 10  Concordia College                                            
 11  Eastern Illinois University                                  
 12  Nebraska Wesleyan Univ, NE                                   
 13  Pittsburg State University                                   
 14  South Dakota                                                 
 15  Fort Hays State University                                   
 16  Southwest Baptist University                                 
 17  Cloud County Community College                               
 
Event 53  Women 400 Meter Dash College
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Friday 4/21/2006 - 3:50 PM
       World:  47.60  1985        Marita Koch, East Germany                    
    American:  48.83  1984        Valerie Brisco, World Class AC               
Kansas Relay:  52.19  1996        Nicki Green, Powerade                        
 D1 Regional:  54.61                                                           
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1331 Diana Cahoone                 JR Emporia State               
  2   1706 Tasha Morgan                  SO Lincoln Univ, MO            
  3   1332 Kara Euler                    JR Emporia State               
  4   1709 Davita Prendergast            FR Lincoln Univ, MO            
  5   1853 Pinar Saka                    FR Nebraska                    
  6   1716 Meisha Thompson               FR Lincoln Univ, MO            
  7   1100 Sheri Netland                 JR Bethel Univ, MN             
  8   1031 Brittany Williams             FR Ark Pine Bluff              
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1869 Crystal Follis                FR NE-Kearney                  
  2   2360 Cassie Blazer                 FR UNA - U. of Mary            
  3   1712 Monique Robinson              SO Lincoln Univ, MO            
  4   1849 Sheryl Morgan                 JR Nebraska                    
  5   1820 Yaneika Malcolm               FR Missouri State              
  6   1826 Keely Porter                  SO Missouri State              
  7   1029 Joviann Thompson              JR Ark Pine Bluff              
  8   1356 Emily Humphrey                SO Fort Hays State             
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   2372 Michelle Huxtable             FR Univ of Mary, ND            
  2   2174 Meghann Reifenrath            SR South Dakota                
  3   1024 Michelle Fedrick              FR Ark Pine Bluff              
  4   1559 Whitney Charles               FR KCKCC                       
  5   1540 Cortney Jacobs                SO Kansas                      
  6   1244 Angie Pfeiffer                SR Concordia Colleg            
  7   2050 Reagan Mackey                 SR Park University             
  8   2142 Dannette Mills                JR Sioux Falls                 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2   1779 Tomoye Bryan                  SR MidAmerica Nazar            
  3   2442 Krista Harmon                 JR Wichita State               
  4   2165 Stephanie Gebhart             JR South Dakota                
  5   1061 Celethia Byrd                 FR Barton County               
  6   2356 Dominique McDonald            SO UNA-Langston Uni            
  7   2337 Stephanie Williams            SO UMKC                        
  8   1724 Ecarterenia Pinchon           JR Lindenwood Univ             
Heat 5  Prelims
  2   2049 Keyon Harrison                JR Park University             
  3   1829 Angelique Stephens            FR Missouri State              
  4   1814 Tanya Cyrus                   SR Missouri State              
  5   1551 Charity Stowers               FR Kansas                      
  6   1775 Iantha Burke                  JR McKendree                   
  7   1785 Subryna Smith                 FR MidAmerica Nazar            
  8   1028 Reba Stalworth                JR Ark Pine Bluff              
 
Event 54  Men 400 Meter Dash College
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Friday 4/21/2006 - 4:05 PM
 Sponsored by Hot 103 Jamz
       World:  43.18  1999        Michael Johnson, United States               
    American:  43.18  1999        Michael Johnson, Nike                        
Kansas Relay:  45.12  1986        Devon Morris, Wayland Baptist                
 D1 Regional:  47.26                                                           
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   5258 Barrett Saunders                 Unattached                  
  2   4484 Allen Haye                    SO McKendree                   
  3   4582 Nathan Kumm                   FR Nebraska                    
  4   5071 Kevin Arthurton                  St Kitts & Nevis            
  5   4556 Justin Alberts                SR Missouri State              
  6   4419 Jody Sneed                       Lindenwood Univ             
  7   3729 Dakota Criqui                 SO Butler County               
  8   3615 Joshua Otto                   SO Bethel Univ, MN             
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   4383 Ricardo Foster                SO Lincoln Univ, MO            
  2   5356 Keith Blanding                SO Wichita State               
  3   4159 Anthon Bowleg                 SR Kansas                      
  4   5357 Justin Chandler               SR Wichita State               
  5   4194 Travis Bowman                 FR KCKCC                       
  6   4196 Asim James                    FR KCKCC                       
  7   3575 Tracy Robinson                SO Barton County               
  8   3971 David Quillin                 JR Fort Hays State             
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   4537 Fernando Edwards              SR Missouri Baptist            
  2   5306 Tim Leier                     JR Univ of Mary, ND            
  3   4381 Fabian Felix                  SR Lincoln Univ, MO            
  4   5243 andre morris                     Unattached                  
  5   3952 Zach Brown                    SR Fort Hays State             
  6   5269 Haddow Weatherborne              Unattached                  
  7   4391 Michael Trusty                FR Lincoln Univ, MO            
  8   3919 Modesto Gilstrap              SO Emporia State               
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   4553 Keron Thomas                  SO Missouri Baptist            
  2   5238 Keyshawn Lugrand                 Unattached                  
  3   4195 Bedawi Gomez                  FR KCKCC                       
  4   5233 Marques Johnson               SR Unattached                  
  5   4488 Filip Walotka                 SR McKendree                   
  6   3942 Rashaud Johnston              SO Florissant Valle            
  7   3565 Todd Fisher                   SO Barton County               
  8   4239 Alex Ingram                      KC Smoke                    
Heat 5  Prelims
  1   4418 Arnold Sibanda                   Lindenwood Univ             
  2   4536 Orlando Collins               JR Missouri Baptist            
  3   4197 Yawusa Kinda                  FR KCKCC                       
  4   3860 Aaron Cleare                  SR Dickinson, ND               
  5   4558 Kevin Cave                    FR Missouri State              
  6   4284 C.J. Crow                        Kryptonite Speed            
  7   3884 Brenton Pegues                SO Eastern Illinois            
  8   4203 James Ball                    SR Kansas State                
 
Event 55  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 4/21/2006 - 4:25 PM
 Sponsored by Mr. Goodcents
World Junior:  43.38  1999        US National Jr. Team                         
   US Junior:  43.38  1999        National Junior Team                         
   U.S. H.S.:  44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly, Long Beach, CA              
Kansas Relay:  48.43  2005        Ladue High School                            
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Riley County High School                                     
  2  Kearney, NE                                                  
  3  Liberty High School, MO                                      
  4  Raytown South High School                                    
  5  Lee's Summit West HS, MO                                     
  6  Topeka West High School                                      
  7  Olathe South High School                                     
  8  Fulton HS, Mo                                                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Bennington High School                                       
  2  St. Thomas Aquinas                                           
  3  Sumner Academy                                               
  4  Bishop Miege High School                                     
  5  Wichita Independent High Schoo                               
  6  Salina South High School                                     
  7  Parsons High School                                          
  8  Park Hill Senior HS, MO                                      
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  John Burroughs School                                        
  2  Olathe Northwest High School                                 
  3  Olathe East High School                                      
  4  Grandview High School                                        
  5  Wichita North High School                                    
  6  Olathe North High School                                     
  7  Lawrence High School                                         
  8  Marysville High School                                       
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Free State High School                                       
  2  Shawnee Heights High School                                  
  3  Concordia High School                                        
  4  Leavenworth High School                                      
  5  Wichita Northwest High School                                
  6  Blue Valley High School                                      
  7  Santa Fe Trail High School                                   
  8  St. Mary's HS, MO                                            
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Manhattan High School                                        
  2  Holton High School                                           
  3  Westside High School, NE                                     
  4  Junction City HS                                             
  5  Center Senior High School                                    
  6  Hays HS                                                      
  7  Owasso High School, OK                                       
 
Event 56  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 4/21/2006 - 4:55 PM
 Sponsored by the McBride Family
World Junior:  38.92  2002        US National Jr. Team                         
   US Junior:  38.92  2002        National Junior Team                         
   U.S. H.S.:  39.76  1998        Fort Worth, TX                               
Kansas Relay:  41.60  2003        Jenks, OK                                    
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Center Senior High School                                    
  2  Riley County High School                                     
  3  Olathe East High School                                      
  4  Kearney, NE                                                  
  5  Carthage High School                                         
  6  Schlagle High School                                         
  7  Manhattan High School                                        
  8  Platte County HS, MO                                         
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Blue Valley High School                                      
  2  Shawnee Heights High School                                  
  3  Salina Central High School                                   
  4  Topeka High School                                           
  5  Blue Springs South HS, MO                                    
  6  Lincoln North Star HS, NE                                    
  7  St. Thomas Aquinas                                           
  8  Collegiate High School                                       
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Marshall High School, MO                                     
  2  Junction City HS                                             
  3  Park Hill South HS, MO                                       
  4  Lees Summit West. MO                                         
  5  Omaha Burke HS, NE                                           
  6  SM North                                                     
  7  Creighton Preparator, NE                                     
  8  Olathe North High School                                     
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Park Hill Senior HS, MO                                      
  2  John Burroughs School                                        
  3  Salina South High School                                     
  4  Raytown South High School                                    
  5  Olathe South High School                                     
  6  Baldwin High School                                          
  7  Bishop Miege High School                                     
  8  Leavenworth High School                                      
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Bishop Carroll High School                                   
  2  Hutchinson High School                                       
  3  Ruskin High School, Mo                                       
  4  Owasso High School, OK                                       
  5  Ottawa High School                                           
  6  Abilene High School                                          
  7  Santa Fe Trail High School                                   
  8  William Chrisman HS, Mo                                      
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  KC Washington                                                
  2  Olathe Northwest High School                                 
  3  Raymore-Peculiar HS, Mo                                      
  4  Lee's Summit North High School                               
  5  Fulton HS, Mo                                                
  6  Wichita Southeast High School                                
  7  Lawrence High School                                         
  8  St. Mary's HS, MO                                            
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Piper High School                                            
  2  Hays HS                                                      
  3  Liberty High School, MO                                      
  4  Littleton High School, CO                                    
  5  St. Louis Univ HS, Mo                                        
  6  Bonner Springs High School                                   
  7  Topeka West High School                                      
 
Event 57  Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 4/21/2006 - 5:25 PM
       World:  41.37  1985        East Germany                                 
    American:  41.47  1997        National Team                                
Kansas Relay:  43.94  1983        Nebraska                                     
 D1 Regional:  45.70                                                           
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Neosho County Community Colleg                               
  2  MidAmerica Nazarene University                               
  3  Bowling Green State Univ, OH                                 
  4  Louisiana at Monroe                                          
  5  Wichita State University                                     
  6  Cloud County Community College                               
  7  Cowley County Community Colleg                               
  8  Benedictine College                                          
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Eastern Illinois University                                  
  3  Arkansas Pine Bluff                                          
  4  Kansas                                                       
  5  Nebraska - Omaha                                             
  6  UMKC                                                         
  7  Pittsburg State University                                   
  8  Concordia College                                            
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Nebraska - Kearney                                           
  3  University of Mary, ND                                       
  4  Nebraska                                                     
  5  Emporia State University                                     
  6  Northwest Missouri State Unive                               
  7  Park University                                              
  8  Iowa Central Community College                               
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Fort Hays State University                                   
  3  Lindenwood University                                        
  4  Missouri State University                                    
  5  South Dakota                                                 
  6  Southwestern College                                         
  7  Minnesota State Univ Moorhead                                
  8  Bethel University, MN                                        
 
Event 58  Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 4/21/2006 - 5:45 PM
       World:  37.40  1992        United States                                
    American:  37.40  1992        National Team                                
Kansas Relay:  39.73  2004        Lincoln University                           
                      Muschette, Dell, Clarke, Spence                   
 D1 Regional:  40.66                                                           
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Baker University                                             
  2  McPherson College                                            
  3  Northwest Missouri State Unive                               
  4  Lindenwood University                                        
  5  Fort Hays State University                                   
  6  Florissant Valley Community Co                               
  7  Cloud County Community College                               
  8  Concordia College                                            
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  St. Olaf College, MN                                         
  2  University of Mary, ND                                       
  3  Pittsburg State University                                   
  4  Missouri State University                                    
  5  Wichita State University                                     
  6  Park University                                              
  7  Cowley County Community Colleg                               
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Bethel University, MN                                        
  2  Langston University, OK                                      
  3  Johnson County Community Colle                               
  4  Stallions                                                    
  5  South Dakota                                                 
  6  Southwestern College                                         
  7  Allen County Community College                               
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Neosho County Community Colleg                               
  2  UMKC                                                         
  3  Hutchinson Community College                                 
  4  Nebraska                                                     
  5  Iowa Central Community College                               
  6  Louisiana at Monroe                                          
  7  Nebraska - Kearney                                           
 
Event 59  Girls 800 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 6:10 PM
 Sponsored by TherapyWorks Sports Acceleration
World Junior:  1:57.18  1993        Yuan Wang, China                           
   US Junior:  2:00.07  1982        Kim Gallagher, Fort Washington, PA         
   U.S. H.S.:  2:00.07  1982        Kim Gallagher, Fort Washington, PA         
Kansas Relay:  2:06.67  2004        Trisa Nickoley, Shawnee Heights            
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1646 Heather Klotz                 12 Leavenworth HS              
  2   1595 Abby Searle                   12 Kapaun Mt. Carme            
  3   1964 Amanda Miller                 11 Olathe East                 
  4   1118 Kiley Gutschow                12 Blair HS, NE                
  5   1774 Jylian Jaloma                 10 Maur Hill Prep              
  6   2392 Kim Eversgerd                 12 Wathena                     
  7   1985 Samantha Foulk                11 Olathe NW                   
  8   1603 Chayla Hisel                  09 Kearney, MO                 
  9   1664 Liz Kleinsasser               11 Lee's Summit Wes            
 10   1412 Lindsay Ward                  10 Gardner Edgerton            
 11   2399 Katie Lutmer                  11 Westside HS, NE             
 12   1073 Lauren Eck                    11 Beloit HS                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   1278 Meagan Hudson                 12 Crystal City, MO            
  2   1697 Ashley Schnell                11 Lincoln N Star              
  3   1613 Joy Martin                    12 Kearney, NE                 
  4   1144 Erin Beck                     09 Blue Valley Nort            
  5   1632 Jennifer Taylor               10 Lawrence HS                 
  6   1314 Kylie Bookout                 11 El Dorado HS                
  7   1734 Kelli Blake                   11 Littleton HS, Co            
  8   1347 Esmeralda Ibarra              12 Eureka HS                   
  9   2125 Danielle Houltberg            12 Salina South                
 10   1231 Emily Young                   11 Columbia Hickman            
 11   2293 Christy Weller                10 Tonganoxie                  
 12   2235 Terry Phillips                11 St. Mary's HS MO            
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   2217 Blair Sample                  12 St. Joe BentonMo            
  2   1149 Laura Roxberg                 10 Blue Valley NW              
  3   1947 Anna Florzak                  12 ND de Sion                  
  4   1020 Hali Mobley                   11 Andale HS                   
  5   2182 Kristin Austin                10 Southern BooneMo            
  6   1315 Laura Nightengale             10 El Dorado HS                
  7   2117 Annie Martin                  10 Riley County                
  8   1348 Alyssa Allison                09 Festus HS, Mo               
  9   1405 Cali George                   10 Gardner Edgerton            
 10   1618 Amanda Woodward               11 Kearney, NE                 
 11   1327 Layne Moore                   11 Emporia HS                  
 12   1661 Lindsey Billington            12 Lee's Summit Wes            
 
Event 60  Boys 800 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 6:20 PM
 Sponsored by Gordon Davis
World Junior:  1:43.64  1999        Japhet Kimutai, Kenya                      
   US Junior:  1:44.90  1966        Jim Ryun, Kansas                           
   U.S. H.S.:  1:46.45  1996        MIchael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA        
Kansas Relay:  1:51.54  2003        Leonel Manzano, Marble Falls, TX           
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   3893 Bobby Morton                  11 El Dorado HS                
  2   4376 Tory Berks                    11 Lincoln NE, Neb             
  3   3631 David Slagle                  12 Bishop Carroll H            
  4   5335 Josh Enlow                    11 Wichita NW                  
  5   4469 Jeremy Glassmaker             12 Marshall HS, Mo             
  6   5322 Tyrell Everett                10 Wichita Heights             
  7   3696 Charles Janssen               12 Blue Valley Nort            
  8   3981 Tim Childress                 12 Francis Howel Mo            
  9   4101 Wes Weishaar                  11 Jefferson County            
 10   3703 Quentin Harmon                11 Blue Valley West            
 11   4026 Tad Eisenhauer                11 Goddard HS                  
 12   5391 Micheal Richardson            12 William Chrisman            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   4638 Jacob Snelson                 12 Neosho, Mo                  
  2   4699 Kris Allen                    12 Oak Park HS, Mo             
  3   4042 Alex Binder                   12 Hays HS                     
  4   3844 Andrew Niccoli                12 Dakota Ridges-Co            
  5   4704 Matt Harris                   11 Oak Park HS, Mo             
  6   5070 Craig Vulgamott               12 St. Joe Central             
  7   4954 Jordan Edwards                12 Salina South                
  8   4797 Kendall Robbins               11 Owasso HS, OK               
  9   3535 John VanGundy                 12 Allen-N Heights             
 10   5173 Clay Schneider                11 Topeka Seaman               
 11   3533 Tim Meahl                     12 Allen-N Heights             
 12   4457 Connor Allison                11 Manhattan HS                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   4668 James Tong                    12 North KC HS, MO             
  2   4794 Kelly Jury                    11 Owasso HS, OK               
  3   3709 Aaron Trigg                   12 Blue Valley West            
  4   4994 John McCormick                12 SM East                     
  5   4152 Tim Testa                     12 Junction City HS            
  6   4017 Zach Schultz                  12 Garden City HS              
  7   3856 Mohamud Ige                   12 Denver South HS             
  8   3979 Brad Austin                   11 Francis Howel Mo            
  9   4261 Drew Emken                    12 Kearney, NE                 
 10   4358 Shawn Etzenhouser             12 Liberty HS, MO              
 11   4702 Blake Choplin                 12 Oak Park HS, Mo             
 12   3982 Victor Halamicek              12 Francis Howel Mo            
 
Event 61  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase College
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 6:45 PM
       World:   9:01.59  2003        Gulnara Samitova, Russia                  
    American:   9:41.94  2001        Elizabeth Jackson, Nike                   
Kansas Relay:  10:34.43  2004        Korene Hinds, Unattached                  
 D1 Regional:  10:50.25                                                        
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1811 Laura Ahlert                  SO Missouri State              
  2   1830 Jamie Vest                    FR Missouri State              
  3   1097 Heather Jelen                 FR Bethel Univ, MN             
  4   1225 Christa Perue                 FR Colby CC                    
  5   1934 Dia McKee                     SR NW Missouri Stat            
  6   1827 Kaly Prather                  FR Missouri State              
  7   1027 Robyn Smith                   JR Ark Pine Bluff              
  8   1301 Jill Blondell                 JR Eastern Illinois            
  9   2162 Alexi Dunlop                  FR South Dakota                
 10   2368 Tiffany Czarnomska            JR Univ of Mary, ND            
 11   2195 Ericka Franklin               FR Southwestern                
 12   1477 Lauren Simpson                SR Ind Purduu Ft. W            
 13   1487 Lydia Gawtry                  FR Iowa Central CC             
 14   1815 Casey DeWitt                  SR Missouri State              
 15   1832 Kristin Wolkey                FR Missouri State              
 16   2199 Lauren Pearson                FR Southwestern                
 17   1476 Kristen Simpson               SR Ind Purduu Ft. W            
 
Event 62  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase College
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 6:30 PM
 Sponsored by Dr. Charles Pohl & Dr. Kent Dobbins, Optometrists
       World:  7:53.63  2004        SaÃif Saaeed Shaheen, Quatar                
    American:  8:09.17  1985        Henry Marsh, Athletics West                
Kansas Relay:  8:33.70  1976        Randy Smith, unattached                    
 D1 Regional:  9:07.00                                                         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   4412 Dan Miner                     JR Lindenwood Univ             
  2   5017 Matt DeWald                   SR South Dakota                
  3   3818 Daniel Maina                  FR Cowley College              
  4   3773 Josh Stewart                  FR Cloud County                
  5   5049 Jazz Carreon                  SR Southwestern                
  6   5050 Andrew Cherry                 JR Southwestern                
  7   5309 Kurt Rettig                   SO Univ of Mary, ND            
  8   4547 Juan Robles                   JR Missouri Baptist            
  9   3932 Ryan Weston                   SR Emporia State               
 10   4182 Erik Sloan                    SR Kansas                      
 11   4559 Chavis Clawson                FR Missouri State              
 12   4937 Eric Pierce                   FR Run-N-Fun                   
 13   3915 Tyler Applegate               SR Emporia State               
 14   5293 Dan Van Engen                    UNA-Sioux Falls             
 15   3862 John Kungu                    JR Dickinson, ND               
 16   4176 Patrick McGowan               SO Kansas                      
 
Event 63  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 4/21/2006 - 7:00 PM
World Junior:  3:28.39  1988        East Germany                               
   US Junior:  3:29.95  2002        National Junior Team                       
   U.S. H.S.:  3:35.72  2001        Long Beach, Wilson, CA                     
Kansas Relay:  3:53.88  1983        John Marshall, OKC                         
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Sunrise Christian Academy                                    
  2  Westside High School, NE                                     
  3  Concordia High School                                        
  4  Hays HS                                                      
  5  Eudora High School                                           
  6  Wichita Northwest High School                                
  7  Owasso High School, OK                                       
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Platte County HS, MO                                         
  2  Bishop Miege High School                                     
  3  Columbia Hickman HS, Mo                                      
  4  Raytown South High School                                    
  5  Lee's Summit West HS, MO                                     
  6  Hutchinson High School                                       
  7  Fulton HS, Mo                                                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  St. Mary's HS, MO                                            
  2  Gardner Edgerton High School                                 
  3  Holton High School                                           
  4  Kearney, NE                                                  
  5  Lawrence High School                                         
  6  John Burroughs School                                        
  7  Olathe Northwest High School                                 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Free State High School                                       
  2  Neosho HS,MO                                                 
  3  Olathe East High School                                      
  4  Junction City HS                                             
  5  Sumner Academy                                               
  6  Andale High School                                           
  7  Bennington High School                                       
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Marysville High School                                       
  2  Topeka Seaman High School                                    
  3  Dodge City High School                                       
  4  Leavenworth High School                                      
  5  Park Hill South HS, MO                                       
  6  Center Senior High School                                    
  7  Park Hill Senior HS, MO                                      
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Wichita North High School                                    
  2  Salina South High School                                     
  3  St. Thomas Aquinas                                           
  4  Littleton High School, CO                                    
  5  Wichita Independent High Schoo                               
  6  Wamego High School                                           
  7  Blue Valley High School                                      
 
Event 64  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
Friday 4/21/2006 - 7:25 PM
 In Loving Memory of Bob Billings
World Junior:  3:01.90  1986        US National Jr. Team                       
   US Junior:  3:01.90  1986        National Junior Team                       
   U.S. H.S.:  3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                              
Kansas Relay:  3:17.12  2004        Jenks High School, Jenks HS, OK            
                        P Johnson, J Cooper, A Brewer, M Pugh             
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Piper High School                                            
  2  Fulton HS, Mo                                                
  3  Rockhurst High School                                        
  4  Abilene High School                                          
  5  Owasso High School, OK                                       
  6  Allen-Northern Heights HS                                    
  7  Free State High School                                       
  8  John Burroughs School                                        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  St. Mary's HS, MO                                            
  2  Olathe North High School                                     
  3  Dodge City High School                                       
  4  Oak Park High School, Mo                                     
  5  Junction City HS                                             
  6  Hutchinson High School                                       
  7  Olathe Northwest High School                                 
  8  Sunrise Christian Academy                                    
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  KC Washington                                                
  2  Blair High School, NE                                        
  3  SM East                                                      
  4  Baldwin High School                                          
  5  Olathe East High School                                      
  6  Creighton Preparator, NE                                     
  7  Lawrence High School                                         
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Kansas City Christian School                                 
  2  Bishop Carroll High School                                   
  3  Millard South HS, NE                                         
  4  St. Louis Univ HS, Mo                                        
  5  Omaha Burke HS, NE                                           
  6  Emporia High School                                          
  7  Riley County High School                                     
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Bishop Miege High School                                     
  2  Wichita Southeast High School                                
  3  Park Hill South HS, MO                                       
  4  Ottawa High School                                           
  5  Hays HS                                                      
  6  St. Thomas Aquinas                                           
  7  Center Senior High School                                    
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Santa Fe Trail High School                                   
  2  Blue Valley High School                                      
  3  Shawnee Heights High School                                  
  4  Raytown South High School                                    
  5  Blue Springs South HS, MO                                    
  6  Topeka Seaman High School                                    
  7  Topeka West High School                                      
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Wyandotte High School                                        
  2  Carthage High School                                         
  3  Ruskin High School, Mo                                       
  4  Littleton High School, CO                                    
  5  Kearney, NE                                                  
  6  Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School                                
  7  Bonner Springs High School                                   
 
Event 65  Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 4/21/2006 - 7:50 PM
       World:  3:15.17  1988        Soviet Union                               
    American:  3:15.51  1988        National Team                              
Kansas Relay:  3:36.57  1987        San Diego TC                               
 D1 Regional:  3:42.00                                                         
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Fort Hays State University                                   
  2  Park University                                              
  3  MidAmerica Nazarene University                               
  4  Missouri State University                                    
  5  Kansas                                                       
  6  Concordia College                                            
  7  University of Mary, ND                                       
  8  Southwestern College                                         
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Bethel University, MN                                        
  2  Cloud County Community College                               
  3  Arkansas Pine Bluff                                          
  4  Wichita State University                                     
  5  Nebraska                                                     
  6  Pittsburg State University                                   
  7  Eastern Illinois University                                  
  8  Hutchinson Community College                                 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Johnson County Community Colle                               
  2  UMKC                                                         
  3  Louisiana at Monroe                                          
  4  Lincoln Univ, Mo                                             
  5  South Dakota                                                 
  6  Emporia State University                                     
  7  Cowley County Community Colleg                               
  8  Iowa Central Community College                               
 
Event 66  Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Friday 4/21/2006 - 8:10 PM
 Sponsors: 1957 Mile Relay Champions
 Larry Stroup, Lowell Janzen, Louis Stroup and Ray Wyatt
       World:  2:54.20  1998        United States                              
    American:  2:54.20  1998        National Team                              
Kansas Relay:  3:03.67  1980        Philadelphia Pioneers                      
 D1 Regional:  3:10.00                                                         
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  McPherson College                                            
  2  Emporia State University                                     
  3  Hutchinson Community College                                 
  4  Louisiana at Monroe                                          
  5  Kansas State University                                      
  6  Lindenwood University                                        
  7  MidAmerica Nazarene University                               
  8  Bethany College                                              
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Neosho County Community Colleg                               
  2  Iowa Central Community College                               
  3  Missouri Baptist University                                  
  4  Lincoln Univ, Mo                                             
  5  Wichita State University                                     
  6  UMKC                                                         
  7  Bethel University, MN                                        
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Concordia College                                            
  2  Colby Community College                                      
  3  South Dakota                                                 
  4  Kansas City Kansas Community C                               
  5  Missouri State University                                    
  6  Butler County Community Colleg                               
  7  Northwest Missouri State Unive                               
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Pittsburg State University                                   
  2  Southwestern College                                         
  3  Fort Hays State University                                   
  4  Nebraska                                                     
  5  Johnson County Community Colle                               
  6  Cloud County Community College                               
  7  Park University                                              
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Allen County Community College                               
  2  Cowley County Community Colleg                               
  3  Florissant Valley Community Co                               
  4  Barton County Community Colleg                               
  5  McKendree College, IL                                        
  6  University of Mary, ND                                       
  7  St. Olaf College, MN                                         
 
Event 67  Women 4x1 Mile Relay College
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 8:30 PM
 Sponsored by the Wells Fargo Foundation
 In memory of Art Dalzell
       World:  17:09.75  2000        Australia                                 
    American:  17:22.72  1990        Wisconsin                                 
Kansas Relay:  20:48.33  2005        Wichita State, Wichita, KS                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Indiana Purdue Ft Wayne                                      
  2  Butler County Community Colleg                               
  3  Concordia College                                            
  4  Wichita State University                                     
  5  Bowling Green State Univ, OH                                 
  6  Garden City Community College                                
  7  Baker University                                             
  8  Fort Hays State University                                   
 
Event 68  Men 4x1 Mile Relay College
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 8:55 PM
 Bill Easton Men's 4 x Mile Relay
 Sponsors: Frame, Hein, Koby, Rupp, Santee, Saterwhite, & Wilson
       World:  15:49.08  1985        Ireland                                   
    American:  16:08.54  1984        Athletics West                            
Kansas Relay:  16:19.64  1977        Univ. of Arkansas                         
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Iowa Central Community College                               
  2  Bethel University, MN                                        
  3  St. Olaf College, MN                                         
  4  Wichita State University                                     
  5  Fort Hays State University                                   
  6  Concordia College                                            
  7  Baker University                                             
  8  Southwestern College                                         
  9  Neosho County Community Colleg                               
 10  Butler County Community Colleg                               
 11  Garden City Community College                                
 12  Southwest Baptist University                                 
 
Event 69  Boys Discus Throw High School
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 8:00 AM
 Sponsored by US Army
 Blue Sector     Min Mark = 137' 9" (42.00m)      Top 9 to final
 Min Mark = Yellow
World Junior:  211-07  2002        Tao Wu, China                               
   US Junior:  207-05  1992        Brian Milne, Penn State                     
   U.S. H.S.:  234-03  2001        Niklas Arrhenius', Mountain View, UT        
Kansas Relay:  196-05  1980        Clint Johnson, Shawnee Mission South        
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   3894 Jack Heiman                   12 Elkhorn, Ne                 
  2   3757 Caleb Roecker                 12 Chanute HS                  
  3   3895 Max McShane                   12 Elkhorn, Ne                 
  4   4044 David DePriest                11 Hays HS                     
  5   4894 Terry Grimmett                11 Raytown South HS            
  6   3536 Chris Ast                     10 Andale HS                   
  7   4936 Jake Roepke                   11 Royal Valley HS             
  8   4147 Kirt Nichols                  11 Junction City HS            
  9   4431 Nate Dirks                    12 Littleton HS, Co            
 10   4263 Kyle Guthard                  12 Kearney, NE                 
 11   4761 George Drinnin                12 Omaha NW, Neb               
 12   3622 Jacob Breth                   12 Bishop Carroll H            
Flight 2  Finals
  1   5325 John Talbert                  10 Wichita Home Sch            
  2   4315 Scott Penny                   12 Lawrence HS                 
  3   5170 Dustin Hoffer                 12 Topeka Seaman               
  4   3891 Landon Bryan                  12 El Dorado HS                
  5   3899 Cole Erbert                   11 Ellis HS                    
  6   3672 Michael Swart                 12 B Springs South             
  7   3760 Luke Bryant                   11 Clearwater HS               
  8   5124 Josh Mathiasmeier             12 Aquinas                     
  9   4521 Kyle Wheeler                  11 Millard South NE            
 10   5161 Eric Thomas                   12 Thomas More Prep            
 11   4272 Marcus Kuhl                   11 Kearney, NE                 
 12   4799 Jordan Karr                   12 Paola HS                    
 
Event 70  Women Triple Jump College
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 12:00 PM
 Infield Runway   Min Mark = 34' 5.5"  (10.50m)   Top 9 to Final
       World:  50-10.25  1995        Inessa Krvets, Ukraine                    
    American:  47-03.50  1996        Shelia Hudson, Reebok                     
Kansas Relay:  45-07.75  2002        Trecia Smith, Nike Atlantic Coast         
 D1 Regional:    12.32m                                                        
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1511 Atilvia Spencer               FR Johnson County              
  2   2197 Sarah Morton                  SO Southwestern                
  3   1163 Sharonda Alexander            JR Bowling Green               
  4   2331 Kelly Khadian                 JR UMKC                        
  5   1101 Jennae Palmer                 SO Bethel Univ, MN             
  6   1884 Janelle Cole                  FR Neosho County CC            
  7   1242 Danielle Norby                FR Concordia Colleg            
  8   1926 Emily Churchman               FR NW Missouri Stat            
  9   1335 Cara Haas                     SO Emporia State               
 10   1492 Chandice O'Bannon             FR Iowa Central CC             
 11   1456 Natalie Kolarik               FR Hutchinson CC               
 12   1353 Crystal Harden                SO Fort Hays State             
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1805 Jessica Trautwein             JR MSU-Moorhead                
  2   1715 Jamie Thomas                  SO Lincoln Univ, MO            
  3   1312 Jenna Uhe                     FR Eastern Illinois            
  4   2461 Amy Weir                      JR Wichita State               
  5   1302 Vicki Dzura                   FR Eastern Illinois            
  6   2443 Erika Kovesi                  FR Wichita State               
  7   2366 Kayla Campbell                JR Univ of Mary, ND            
  8   1776 Agnieszka Jankowska           SO McKendree                   
  9   1794 Kristan Anderson              SR MSU-Moorhead                
 10   2373 Destinee Keller               SO Univ of Mary, ND            
 11   1307 Nicole Marczewski             JR Eastern Illinois            
 12   1860 Zarinah Suluki-Drakes         FR Nebraska                    
Flight 3  Finals
  1   1719 Latoya Heath                     Lindenwood Univ             
  2   1711 Kerry-ann Robinson            JR Lincoln Univ, MO            
  3   1580 Marianne Schlachter           SO Kansas State                
  4   1058 Aisha Adams                   FR Barton County               
  5   1574 Candace Mills                    Kansas State                
  6   1543 Crystal Manning               SO Kansas                      
  7   1577 Thomaida Polydorou            SO Kansas State                
  8   2449 Jelena Petrovic               SR Wichita State               
  9   2447 Stephanie Miller              JR Wichita State               
 10   5414 Luan Weekes                      Unattached                  
 11   1537 Shatoya Hill                  JR Kansas                      
 12   2178 Natalie Stout                 FR South Dakota                
 
Event 71  Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 11:00 AM
 Sponsored by Bart Peters
 West-East Runway   Min Mark = 37' 1" (11.30)     Top 9 to final
World Junior:     57-05  1985        Volker Mai, East Germany                  
   US Junior:     55-02  1982        Greg Neal, Tennessee                      
   U.S. H.S.:  54-10.25  2004        Kenny Hall, Batan Rouge, LA               
Kansas Relay:  50-00.75  1996        Melvin Lister, Leavenworth, KS            
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   4871 Jake Kleyh                    11 Pleasant Hill Mo            
  2   4867 Larry Marcel                  12 Platte County MO            
  3   3902 Brandon Childs                10 Emporia HS                  
  4   4740 Wardell Watkins               12 Olathe NW                   
  5   4032 Terance Davis                 12 Harmon HS                   
  6   4110 Chris Perkins                 12 John Burrough MO            
  7   5162 Devon Alexander               12 Topeka HS                   
  8   5000 Delone Baylis                 11 SM North                    
  9   3642 Kevin Mills                   12 Bishop Miege HS             
 10   4048 Michael Selby                 11 Hays HS                     
 11   4225 John Flynn                    10 Kapaun Mt. Carme            
 12   3868 Clifton McMillon              12 Dodge City HS               
Flight 2  Finals
  1   4915 Ian Fox                       12 Riley County                
  2   4765 DeShaun Wright                12 Omaha NW, Neb               
  3   3990 Shawn James                   10 Free State HS               
  4   3586 Tyler Simmons                 12 Beloit HS                   
  5   4256 Jared Archer                  10 Kearney, NE                 
  6   3746 Jonathan Terry                12 Carthage HS, Mo             
  7   3698 John Brown                    12 Blue Valley NW              
  8   4979 Jonathan Owens                11 Shawnee Heights             
  9   3507 Vince Garver                  12 Abilene HS                  
 10   4955 Kyle Hamel                    12 Salina South                
 11   3700 Aaron Ashley                  10 Blue Valley West            
 12   4764 Jeremy Richardson             12 Omaha NW, Neb               
Flight 3  Finals
  1   4808 Andre' McDonald               10 Park Hill HS, MO            
  2   4892 Derek Blevins                 09 Raytown South HS            
  3   5175 Brandon Wenger                12 Topeka Seaman               
  4   5385 DeVoy Hill                    12 William Chrisman            
  5   3761 Andrew Gassen                 12 Clinton HS, Mo              
  6   3705 Richard McCoy                 10 Blue Valley West            
  7   3785 Victor Johnson                12 Collegiate HS               
  8   4903 Ramon Sparks                  12 Raytown South HS            
  9   4948 William Washington            11 Ruskin HS, MO               
 10   4720 Kyle Steuber                  12 Olathe East                 
 11   4276 Marty Molina                  11 Kearney, NE                 
 12   5315 Jerald Fisher                 11 Washburn Rural              
 
Event 72  Girls High Jump High School
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 10:00 AM
 Sponsored by 610 Sports - A Fan's Best Friend
 Minimun: (1.43m)
 1.48m, then 1.53m, 1.58m, 1.61m, 1.64m, 1.67m (continue at 3cm)
World Junior:     6-07  1989        Heike Balck, East Germany                  
   US Junior:  6-04.25  1991        Tanya Hughes, Arizona                      
   U.S. H.S.:     6-04  1993        Amy Acuff, Calallen, TX                    
Kansas Relay:     5-10  1981        Kym Carter & Chris Hall, Chanute / Wichita 
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   2251 Allison Mayfield              10 Aquinas                     
  2   1182 Kelsey Erb                    12 Bucklin HS                  
  3   1196 Cassie LaMar                  12 Carlinville, IL             
  4   1621 Courtney Barber               10 Lawrence HS                 
  5   1016 Kelly Fields                  12 Allen-N Heights             
  6   2044 Katy Thomas                   11 Park Hill South             
  7   1481 Emily Middleton               12 Iola HS                     
  8   1284 Precious Selmon               09 Crystal City, MO            
  9   1150 Becca Birzer                  11 Blue Valley West            
 10   2291 Ali Pistora                   11 Tonganoxie                  
 11   2037 Erin Birmingham               12 Park Hill South             
 12   1614 Kelsey Petersen               10 Kearney, NE                 
 13   1292 Jackie Goleman                11 DeSoto HS                   
 14   1320 Meggie Patrick                11 Ellis HS                    
 15   1698 Mikaela Richard               12 Lincoln NE, Neb             
 16   1733 Brinon Barnett                12 Littleton HS, Co            
 17   1349 Brittany Borman               10 Festus HS, Mo               
 18   1408 Taylor Price                  09 Gardner Edgerton            
 19   1202 Marisha Brown                 12 Center HS, Mo               
 20   1954 Heather Crichton              12 Oak Grove HS, Mo            
 21   1371 Emma Brooke                   12 Free State HS               
 22   1622 Liz Beisner                   12 Lawrence HS                 
 23   1318 Michelle Thompson             12 Elkhorn, Ne                 
 24   2134 Jessi Whittaker               09 Santa Fe Trail              
 25   1129 Kristen Daschke               11 Blue Valley HS              
 26   1325 Lindsey Hollond               11 Emporia HS                  
 27   1402 Michelle Mitchell             12 Garden Plain HS             
 28   1761 Vonda Thomas                  10 Manhattan HS                
 29   1372 Brooke Carter                 10 Free State HS               
 30   1056 Amanda Vander Tuig            11 Baldwin HS                  
 31   1321 Whitney Taylor                09 Ellis HS                    
 
Event 73  Women Pole Vault College
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 10:30 AM
 Sponsored by Star Signs
 Opening Height 3.35m / 10-11.75
 3.35  -  3.50  -  3.65  -  3.80  -  3.90  -  4.00
       World:  16-04.75  2005        Yelena Isinbayeva, Russia                 
    American:  15-09.25  2001        Stacy Dragila, Nike                       
Kansas Relay:  14-03.25  2004        Andrea Dutoit, Unattached                 
 D1 Regional:     3.80m                                                        
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1835 Jenna Blubaugh                SR Nebraska                    
  2   1800 Jennifer Hensel               FR MSU-Moorhead                
  3   1841 Jessie Graff                  JR Nebraska                    
  4   2160 Katie Cerling                 SO South Dakota                
  5   1803 Tiffany Spriggs               SR MSU-Moorhead                
  6   2436 Brooke Demo                   SO Wichita State               
  7   2063 Lisa Douglass                 SR Pittsburg St Uni            
  8   1505 Erica Culver                  SO Johnson County              
  9   2378 Ann Marie Simonich            JR Univ of Mary, ND            
 10   1866 Cali Cordes                   SR NE-Kearney                  
 11   2064 Kristie Julian                SR Pittsburg St Uni            
 12   1304 Nicolene Galas                JR Eastern Illinois            
 13   1726 Erin Shafer                      Lindenwood Univ             
 14   2452 Ashley Rosenbaum              FR Wichita State               
 15   1580 Marianne Schlachter           SO Kansas State                
 16   2172 Kaci Nickerson                FR South Dakota                
 17   1263 Michelle Anderson             JR Concordia U, NE             
 18   1264 Lindsey Aurich                JR Concordia U, NE             
 19   1265 Erin Eitzmann                 SO Concordia U, NE             
 20   1819 Jayne Kristmann               JR Missouri State              
 21   2437 Sara Eustice                  FR Wichita State               
 22   1534 Laura Gjerde                  JR Kansas                      
 23   1874 Katie Schaneman               JR NE-Kearney                  
 24   1368 Casey Wanger                  JR Fort Hays State             
 25   1940 Melanie Royeton               SO NW Missouri Stat            
 26   1240 Lindsay Kuznia                SR Concordia Colleg            
 27   1238 Natalie Hanson                SR Concordia Colleg            
 28   1365 Abby Ream                     SO Fort Hays State             
 
Event 74  Women Discus Throw College
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 10:45 AM
 Sponsored by the US Army
 Blue Sector     Min Mark = 120' 5"  (36.70m)     Top 9 to final
 Min Mark = Yellow
       World:  252-00  1988        Gabriele Reinsch, East Germany              
    American:  216-10  1986        Carol Cady, Stanford TC                     
Kansas Relay:  199-11  1991        Penny Neer, Nike Coast TC                   
 D1 Regional:  47.30m                                                          
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1270 Courtney Gougler              FR Cowley College              
  2   1876 Carli Seeba                   SR NE-Kearney                  
  3   1553 Denita Young                  SR Kansas                      
  4   1091 Anna Miller                   SO Bethany College             
  5   2453 Kate Schaake                  FR Wichita State               
  6   1877 Amber Tiedeman                SR NE-Kearney                  
  7   1863 Shauna Birchard               SR NE-Kearney                  
  8   1872 Samantha Murphy               FR NE-Kearney                  
  9   1030 Efia Walls                    FR Ark Pine Bluff              
 10        Monica Adcock                 FR Wichita State               
 11   2465 Jennifer Reinhardt            JR William Jewell              
 12   1065 Holly Nelsen                  FR Barton County               
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1170 Whitney Hartman               SO Bowling Green               
  2   2007 Rachel Talbert                FR Oral Roberts                
  3   1838 Amber Curtis                  SO Nebraska                    
  4   1579 Ashleigh Rogers               JR Kansas State                
  5   1164 Lauren Bryant                 SO Bowling Green               
  6   1852 Dace Ruskule                  JR Nebraska                    
  7   1532 Abby Emsick                   SR Kansas                      
  8   1865 Tracy Chanady                 FR NE-Kearney                  
  9   1859 Jennifer Steiner              JR Nebraska                    
 10   1538 Stephanie Horton              FR Kansas                      
 11   2433 Krystal Bowes                 SR Wichita State               
 12   1567 Loren Groves                  SO Kansas State                
 
Event 75  Girls Discus Throw High School
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 1:30 PM
 Blue Sector      Min Mark = 105'   (32.00m)      Top 9 to final
 Min Mark = Yellow
World Junior:  244-01  1988        Ilke Wyludda, East Germany                  
   US Junior:  208-02  1997        Seilala Sua, UCLA                           
   U.S. H.S.:  188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                    
Kansas Relay:  156-06  2004        Sarah Stevens, Fort Collins, CO             
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1211 Hope Gregory                  12 Cheney HS                   
  2   1256 Josie Mark                    12 Concordia HS                
  3   1484 Jackie Rogers                 11 Iola HS                     
  4   2122 Tiffany Troxel                11 Royal Valley HS             
  5   2391 Molly Pannbacker              12 Washington, KS              
  6   1963 Danielle McCray               12 Olathe East                 
  7   2010 Jessica Jones                 12 Osawatomie HS               
  8   1634 Amber Bowles                  12 Leavenworth HS              
  9   1017 Jacquelyne Leffler            10 Allen-N Heights             
 10   1138 Liz Minoofar                  11 Blue Valley HS              
 11   1762 Toni Gordon                   12 Marion HS                   
 12   2288 Roni Grizzle                  09 Tonganoxie                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1   2019 Kylie Spurgeon                11 Owasso HS, OK               
  2   1321 Whitney Taylor                09 Ellis HS                    
  3   2120 Katie Hutchinson              12 Rock Creek HS               
  4   1652 Megan Collins                 10 Lee's Summit Nor            
  5   1316 Chelsie Carson                11 Elkhorn, Ne                 
  6   1084 Grace Freeman                 10 Bennington HS               
  7   1072 Jasmine Mosley                12 Bellevue E., NE             
  8   1349 Brittany Borman               10 Festus HS, Mo               
  9   1074 Samantha Espiricueta          12 Belton HS, Mo               
 10   1901 Janae Voelker                 12 Newton HS                   
 11   1443 Terri Anderson                11 Haysville Campus            
 12   2425 Chelsie Bonds                 11 Wichita SE                  
 
Event 77  Men High Jump College
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 11:00 AM
 Carl U. Rice Men's High Jump
 Sponsored by Thomas A. & Thomas T. McCoy
 1.90m, then 1.95m, 2.00m, 2.05m, 2.10m, 2.15m (continue at 3cm)
       World:  8-00.50  1993        Javier Sotomayor, Cuba                     
    American:  7-10.50  1991        Charles Austin, unattached                 
Kansas Relay:     7-07  1987        Hollis Conway, unattached                  
 D1 Regional:    2.10m                                                         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   4508 Mark Moore                    JR MidAmerica Nazar            
  2   4538 Jerome Foster                 FR Missouri Baptist            
  3   4292 William Moses                 FR Langston Univ               
  4   4674 Adebayo Adio                  JR NW Missouri Stat            
  5   3964 Maurice Henson                JR Fort Hays State             
  6   5381 Zach Woods                    JR Wichita State               
  7   4634 Dan Washburn                  FR Neosho County CC            
  8   4575 Patrick Burke                 FR Nebraska                    
  9   4183 Brett Terp                    SR Kansas                      
 10   4066 Milton Henry                  FR Hutchinson CC               
 11   3574 Alex Pyle                     FR Barton County               
 12   5155 Matt Rorabaugh                SR Tabor                       
 13   3880 Obe Eruteya                   JR Eastern Illinois            
 14   4385 Brandon Jones                 SR Lincoln Univ, MO            
 15   3923 Marshall O'Brien              JR Emporia State               
 16   4584 Lee Martin                    JR Nebraska                    
 17   5287 James Hopkins                 FR UNA-Nebraska                
 18   4061 Hampton Arnold                FR Hutchinson CC               
 19   3735 Von McQuire                   FR Butler County               
 20   3569 Andre Hicks                   SO Barton County               
 21   4099 JaJuan Zolicoffer             FR Iowa Central CC             
 22   5208 Charles Troupe                SR UMKC                        
 23   3763 Sean Arango                   FR Cloud County                
 24   3926 Craig Saalfield               FR Emporia State               
 25   5207 Kaleb Stoppel                 SO UMKC                        
 26   3829 Cameron Traxson               SO Cowley College              
 
Event 78  Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 4:00 PM
 West-East Runway      Min Mark = 32'  (9.75m)    Top 9 to Final
World Junior:  47-11.75  1996        Tereza Marinova, Bulgaria                 
   US Junior:  44-06.25  1985        Wendy Brown, USC                          
   U.S. H.S.:  44-11.75  2004        Brittany Daniels, Tracy, CA               
Kansas Relay:  38-10.50  1994        Deidre Fortman, Park Hill, KS             
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1329 Ashley Siess                  11 Emporia HS                  
  2   2311 Chioma Okoronkwo              10 Topeka West                 
  3   1679 Kaylee Hay                    10 Liberty HS, MO              
  4   1607 Justine Brown                 10 Kearney, NE                 
  5   1585 Taylor Hullings               10 Kapaun Mt. Carme            
  6   1106 Cat Bambick                   10 Bishop Miege HS             
  7   1786 Katie Bauer                   09 Mill Valley HS              
  8   1255 Abby James                    12 Concordia HS                
  9   1678 Sara Harden                   11 Liberty HS, MO              
 10   1151 Morgan Boub                   09 Blue Valley West            
 11   2113 Lindsay Berry                 11 Riley County                
 12   2097 Mia Cushion                   11 Raytown South HS            
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1082 Lauren Cherry                 12 Bennington HS               
  2   1258 Witney Sorell                 10 Concordia HS                
  3   1594 Mary Schuette                 12 Kapaun Mt. Carme            
  4   1157 Melissa McCaw                 12 Blue Valley West            
  5   1481 Emily Middleton               12 Iola HS                     
  6   1212 Erin Fortune                  11 Circle HS                   
  7   1112 Melesa Johnson                11 Bishop Miege HS             
  8   1732 Samantha White                10 Little River HS             
  9   1729 Renae Weaver                  11 Linn HS                     
 10   1756 Lauren Johnson                09 Manhattan HS                
 11   1226 Ashley Bell                   12 Collegiate HS               
 12   1645 VaShunta Johnston             12 Leavenworth HS              
Flight 3  Finals
  1   1670 Katrina Biermann              12 Liberty HS, MO              
  2   1626 Amy Magnuson                  12 Lawrence HS                 
  3   1182 Kelsey Erb                    12 Bucklin HS                  
  4   1644 Victoria Henson               12 Leavenworth HS              
  5   2278 Rocki Mitchell                12 Sumner Academy              
  6   1951 Kelly Reardon                 11 ND de Sion                  
  7   1227 Jabarbara Jennings            11 Columbia Hickman            
  8   2026 Tiana Davis                   11 Park Hill HS, MO            
  9   1963 Danielle McCray               12 Olathe East                 
 10   2153 Faith Livingston              09 SM North                    
 11   2385 Lindsey Lippert               11 WamegoHS                    
 12   1731 Maggie Stephenson             11 Little River HS             
 
Event 79  Men Triple Jump College
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 4:00 PM
 Sponsored by the Lawrence Convention & Visitors Bureau
 Infield Runway     Min Mark = 44'  (13.41m)      Top 9 to final
       World:  60-00.25  1995        Jonathan Edwards, Great Britain           
    American:  59-04.25  1996        Kenny Harrison, Nike                      
Kansas Relay:     55-11  1986        Kenny Harrison, Kansas State              
 D1 Regional:    15.08m                                                        
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   4064 Jake Fuller                   FR Hutchinson CC               
  2   5203 Charlie Larson                FR UMKC                        
  3   5204 Femi Olagoke                  SR UMKC                        
  4   4066 Milton Henry                  FR Hutchinson CC               
  5   4551 Kemar Smith                   FR Missouri Baptist            
  6   3771 Raymond Radway                FR Cloud County                
  7   3941 Courtney Johnson              FR Florissant Valle            
  8   4061 Hampton Arnold                FR Hutchinson CC               
  9   5264 Paul Tan                         Unattached                  
 10   5367 Ian Lindstrom                 SO Wichita State               
Flight 2  Finals
  1   5295 T.J. Harris                   SR UNA-Southwestern            
  2   3964 Maurice Henson                JR Fort Hays State             
  3   5020 Colte Haines                  JR South Dakota                
  4   3726 Steven Benjamin               FR Butler County               
  5   4162 Eric Fattig                      Kansas                      
  6   3947 Bryson Pelley                 SO Florissant Valle            
  7   4678 Diezeas Calbert               SR NW Missouri Stat            
  8   3886 Jason Stark                   SR Eastern Illinois            
  9   3566 Chris Gilchrist               FR Barton County               
 10   4220 Scott Sellers                    Kansas State                
 11   3563 Ronald Bias                   FR Barton County               
Flight 3  Finals
  1   4215 Stelios Kapsalis              SR Kansas State                
  2   3880 Obe Eruteya                   JR Eastern Illinois            
  3   4541 Jamaury Harris                FR Missouri Baptist            
  4   3548 Brent Randle                  JR Baker                       
  5   5366 Girts Liepens                 SR Wichita State               
  6   5261 Lester Smith                     Unattached                  
  7   5358 Brandon Chapman               FR Wichita State               
  8   4591 Daniel Roper                  JR Nebraska                    
  9   4392 Wasim Walker                  JR Lincoln Univ, MO            
 10   4393 Wilbert Walker                FR Lincoln Univ, MO            
 11   4451 Rani Giladi                      LA-Monroe                   
 
Event 81  Men Discus Throw College
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 4:00 PM
 Blue Sector     Min Mark = 144' 4"  (44.0m)     Top 9 to final
 Min Mark = Yellow
       World:  243-00  1986        Jurgen Schult, East Germany                 
    American:  237-04  1981        Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders               
Kansas Relay:  208-09  1976        Jim McGoldrick, Texas                       
 D1 Regional:  51.70m                                                          
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   3920 Curtis Grote                  SR Emporia State               
  2   3969 Santiago Perez                SO Fort Hays State             
  3   4216 Mike Moratelli                SR Kansas State                
  4   5308 Josh Obrigewitch              SO Univ of Mary, ND            
  5   5417 Kyle Younger                     UNA - Kansas St             
  6   3591 Brian Miller                  SR Benedictine                 
  7   4603 Jarrod Holz                   SO NE-Kearney                  
  8   3571 Brady Maska                   SO Barton County               
  9   4540 Steve Hammons                 FR Missouri Baptist            
 10   3599 Nathan Whitcomb               JR Bethany College             
 11   5379 Matthew Wartick               JR Wichita State               
Flight 2  Finals
  1   5292 Luke Stadel                   SO UNA - Rice                  
  2   5024 Mark Liebl                    SR South Dakota                
  3   5298 Depaul Brewer                 JR UNA - Wichita St            
  4   3863 Ross Walker                   SR Dickinson, ND               
  5   4612 Dane Tobey                    FR NE-Kearney                  
  6   3768 Caleb Garvin                  SO Cloud County                
  7   3577 Perry Sanders                 FR Barton County               
  8   5266 Tony Thompson                    Unattached                  
  9   4208 Coby Cost                     SR Kansas State                
 10   4573 Chase Beideck                 SO Nebraska                    
 11   4157 Sheldon Battle                SR Kansas                      
 12   5355 Brian Baker                   JR Wichita State               
 
Event 83  Girls 4x1 Mile Relay High School
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 9:00 AM
   U.S. H.S.:  19:59.24  2005        Saratoga Springs, NY                      
Kansas Relay:  22:11.08  2005        Lee's Summit HS, Lee's Summit, MO         
                         K. Fritchie, A. Mark, D. Rogers, L. Pierson       
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Topeka Seaman High School                                    
  2  Baldwin High School                                          
  3  Hays HS                                                      
  4  St. Mary's HS, MO                                            
  5  St. Thomas Aquinas                                           
  6  Mill Valley High School                                      
  7  Blue Valley High School                                      
  8  Lee's Summit North High School                               
  9  Raymore-Peculiar HS, Mo                                      
 10  Westside High School, NE                                     
 11  Olathe East High School                                      
 12  Liberty High School, MO                                      
 13  Wamego High School                                           
 
Event 84  Boys 4x1 Mile Relay High School
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 9:30 AM
 Sponsored by Joe Schrag
World Junior:  17:06.60                                                        
   U.S. H.S.:  17:06.60  1976        South Eugene, OR                          
Kansas Relay:  18:04.21  2005        Ft. Collins, Ft. Collins, CO              
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Emporia High School                                          
  2  St. Louis Univ HS, Mo                                        
  3  St. Thomas Aquinas                                           
  4  Shawnee Heights High School                                  
  5  Lockhart High School, TX                                     
  6  Baldwin High School                                          
  7  Lawrence High School                                         
  8  SM West                                                      
  9  Sunrise Christian Academy                                    
 10  St. Mary's HS, MO                                            
 11  Bishop Carroll High School                                   
 12  Junction City HS                                             
 13  Free State High School                                       
 14  Wichita North High School                                    
 15  Blue Valley High School                                      
 16  Lee's Summit North High School                               
 17  Littleton High School, CO                                    
 
Event 85  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 9:00 AM
World Junior:  13.12  2002        Xiang Liu, China                             
   US Junior:  13.23  1978        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                   
   U.S. H.S.:  13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH                    
Kansas Relay:  13.92  2005        Jared Huske, Highland Park HS, Topeka        
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   3858 Luke Krehbiel                 12 DeSoto HS                   
  2   5342 Keith Hayes                   10 Wichita SE                  
  3   4262 EJ Gannon                     11 Kearney, NE                 
  4   3812 Brice Vignery                 12 Concordia HS                
  5   4341 Darius Walker                 11 Lee's Summit Nor            
  6   3516 Kyle Van Horn                 12 Abilene HS                  
  7   3656 Skyler Luxa                   10 Blair HS, NE                
  8   5171 Cole Huerter                  12 Topeka Seaman               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   4865 Taylor Gallagher              12 Platte County MO            
  2   5340 Cody Fitch                    11 Wichita SE                  
  3   4240 Ben Henderson                 12 KC Washington               
  4   5334 Chris Allen                   12 Wichita NW                  
  5   4863 Jason Ciemiega                12 Platte County MO            
  6   4518 Adam Schwartz                 12 Millard South NE            
  7   4760 Tyree Aaron                   11 Omaha NW, Neb               
  8   3759 Logan Gibson                  12 Circle HS                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   4667 Dominic Martin                11 North KC HS, MO             
  2   3704 Todd Harmon                   10 Blue Valley West            
  3   4723 Jake Catloth                  10 Olathe North                
  4   4016 Anthony Brown                 12 Garden City HS              
  5   5005 Robert Sanders                12 SM North                    
  6   4481 Cole Moss                     12 McAuley Catholic            
  7   4997 John Sullivan                 12 SM East                     
  8   4847 Kenny Reviere                 12 Piper HS                    
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   5327 Will Copeland                 12 Wichita Independ            
  2   4435 Chris Romero                  11 Littleton HS, Co            
  3   4440 Dwin Roland                   12 Lockhart HS, TX             
  4   4805 Gary Jackson                  12 Park Hill HS, MO            
  5   4698 Nick Adcock                   12 Oak Park HS, Mo             
  6   4467 Jeremy Vondenkamp             12 Marion HS                   
  7   4819 Lance Fowler                  12 Park Hill South             
  8   4996 Andrew Pennington             10 SM East                     
Heat 5  Prelims
  1   5316 Tyler Burt                    12 Washington, KS              
  2   3667 Trevan Hombs                  12 B Springs South             
  3   4946 Richard Lowe                  12 Ruskin HS, MO               
  4   4896 Andrew McDowell               12 Raytown South HS            
  5   4808 Andre' McDonald               10 Park Hill HS, MO            
  6   4517 Scott Ridpath                 12 Millard South NE            
  7   3555 Aaron Hannon                  12 Baldwin HS                  
  8   4034 Jeremy Walker                 09 Harmon HS                   
 
Event 86  Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 9:15 AM
       World:  12.91              Colin Jackson (93) / Xiang Liu (04), Great Br
    American:  12.92              R. Kingdom '89  / A. Johnson '96, adidas / Ni
Kansas Relay:  13.43  2004        Anwar Moore, Nike                            
 D1 Regional:  14.30                                                           
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   4524 Dan Fetzer                    SO MSU-Moorhead                
  2   5206 Anthony Skinner               SO UMKC                        
  3   4609 Al Stahlnecker                SR NE-Kearney                  
  4   5025 Terry Liggins                 SO South Dakota                
  5   4592 Aaron Ross                    JR Nebraska                    
  6   5303 Josh Dinius                   JR Univ of Mary, ND            
  7   3822 Jimmy Nelson                  SO Cowley College              
  8   3917 Roger Bertsche                FR Emporia State               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   4599 Darrel Branz                  SO NE-Kearney                  
  2   4552 Gentrell Sykes                JR Missouri Baptist            
  3   3570 Thomas Mackey                 FR Barton County               
  4   3576 Thomas Ross                   SO Barton County               
  5   4390 Pete Smith                    JR Lincoln Univ, MO            
  6   5289 Tyrell Ross                   FR UNA-Nebraska                
  7   5194 Anthony Boyer                 FR UMKC                        
  8   3820 Danny Mouangdy                FR Cowley College              
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   4575 Patrick Burke                 FR Nebraska                    
  2   5380 Luther Wilson                 JR Wichita State               
  3   3972 Jered Sloan                   SO Fort Hays State             
  4   4394 Decosma Wright                SO Lincoln Univ, MO            
  5   4083 Jarrel Anderson               FR Iowa Central CC             
  6   5398 Luke Geisinger                FR William Jewell              
  7   4117 Howard Dixon                  FR Johnson County              
  8   4290 Charles Loftis                SO Langston Univ               
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   3950 Ryan Fraction                    Flo Valley TC               
  2   4212 Adam Fretwell                 FR Kansas State                
  3   5296 Jesse Piper                   SO UNA - U. of Mary            
  4   3579 Dane VanBuren                 SO Barton County               
  5   3774 Devin Wilson                  SO Cloud County                
  6   3598 Jacob Rodriguez               SO Bethany College             
  7   5300 Matt Braun                    FR Univ of Mary, ND            
  8   4593 Ben Schutter                  SO Nebraska                    
Heat 5  Prelims
  1   4211 Isaac Fakasiieki              JR Kansas State                
  2   4509 Franz Smith                   SR MidAmerica Nazar            
  3   3888 Kirkland Thornton             SO Eastern Illinois            
  4   4581 Courtney Jones                SR Nebraska                    
  5   3948 Glen Wilburn                  FR Florissant Valle            
  6   3959 Jude Fox                      JR Fort Hays State             
  7   3547 Ryan Pitts                    SR Baker                       
Heat 6  Prelims
  1   4203 James Ball                    SR Kansas State                
  2   4184 Aaron Thompson                SR Kansas                      
  3   4483 Christipher Bethel            JR McKendree                   
  4   5265 Chris Thomas                     Unattached                  
  5   4014 Damien Price                  FR Garden City CC              
  6   4113 Tyler Antwine                 FR Johnson County              
  7   5032 Jim Vahrenkamp                SR South Dakota                
 
Event 87  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 9:35 AM
World Junior:  12.84  1987        Aliuska López, Cuba                          
   US Junior:  12.95              C. Sheffield '89 / C. Young '79, LSU / Beaver
   U.S. H.S.:  12.95  1989        Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA                
Kansas Relay:  13.92  2000        Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills               
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1740 Megan Prentice                11 Littleton HS, Co            
  2   1616 Brandi Winchester             09 Kearney, NE                 
  3   1003 Brooke Langdon                12 Abilene HS                  
  4   1626 Amy Magnuson                  12 Lawrence HS                 
  5   2279 Brittany Thomas               11 Sumner Academy              
  6   1980 Nicole Slattery               10 Olathe North                
  7   1460 Nannette Caddy                10 Hutchinson HS               
  8   2214 Jessica Donovan               11 St. Joe BentonMo            
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1159 Hannah Pederson               11 Blue Valley West            
  2   1615 Sarah Warth                   10 Kearney, NE                 
  3   1498 Rosemary Forsyth              12 John Burrough MO            
  4   1184 Katie Guevel                  11 Burlington HS               
  5   1284 Precious Selmon               09 Crystal City, MO            
  6   1435 Kristen Fleharty              10 Hays HS                     
  7   1788 Sara Exon                     11 Mill Valley HS              
  8   1674 Kara Fleming                  11 Liberty HS, MO              
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1183 Caitlyn Long                  09 Bucklin HS                  
  2   1213 Kelsey Moore                  12 Circle HS                   
  3   1966 Kayley Otto                   12 Olathe East                 
  4   1112 Melesa Johnson                11 Bishop Miege HS             
  5   1258 Witney Sorell                 10 Concordia HS                
  6   2248 Jackie Jacobs                 10 Aquinas                     
  7   1642 TaQueyla Green                10 Leavenworth HS              
  8   2292 Jennifer Wagner               11 Tonganoxie                  
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   1496 Jessica Seichepine            12 Jefferson County            
  2   1427 Tasheena Pittman              10 Grandview HS, Mo            
  3   1433 Hayley Charles                12 Hays HS                     
  4   2226 Katie Wenger                  12 St. Joe Central             
  5   2308 Britanny Kirton               11 Topeka West                 
  6   2059 Krista Perkins                12 Pembroke Hill               
  7   1641 TaQueyla Gree                 10 Leavenworth HS              
  8   2102 Ashli Mosby                   09 Raytown South HS            
Heat 5  Prelims
  1   1891 Meter Boman                   09 Neosho, Mo                  
  2   1261 Alison Widen                  10 Concordia HS                
  3   1445 LaKisha Lane                  12 Highland Park HS            
  4   1735 Nikita Eades                  12 Littleton HS, Co            
  5   1419 Alysia Hart                   10 Goddard HS                  
  6   1597 Brittany Fernandez            12 KC Washington               
  7   1143 Liz Albert                    11 Blue Valley Nort            
 
Event 88  Women 100 Meter Hurdles College
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 9:50 AM
       World:  12.21  1988        Yordanka Donkova, Bulgaria                   
    American:  12.33  2000        Gail Devers, Nike                            
Kansas Relay:  13.03  2004        Chitu Oheari, Unattached                     
 D1 Regional:  13.92                                                           
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1242 Danielle Norby                FR Concordia Colleg            
  2   1368 Casey Wanger                  JR Fort Hays State             
  3   2341 Tiffany Jackson                  Unattached                  
  4   2454 Jennifer Snyder               JR Wichita State               
  5   1854 Ashley Selig                  SR Nebraska                    
  6   2374 Marsha Knight                 JR Univ of Mary, ND            
  7   1829 Angelique Stephens            FR Missouri State              
  8   1218 Jamie Conley                  FR Cloud County                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1239 Leah Hegland                  SR Concordia Colleg            
  2   2198 LaToya Nash                   JR Southwestern                
  3   2449 Jelena Petrovic               SR Wichita State               
  4   1714 Carla Thomas                  SO Lincoln Univ, MO            
  5   1527 Charisse Bacchus              SR Kansas                      
  6   1812 Kim Carter                    JR Missouri State              
  7   2334 Mikala Marquez                SO UMKC                        
  8   1075 Molly Bartlett                FR Benedictine                 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1358 Jessica Kuhn                  FR Fort Hays State             
  2   1857 Kim Shubert                   SO Nebraska                    
  3   2176 Kiki Smith                    JR South Dakota                
  4   1529 Ashley Brown                  SO Kansas                      
  5   1179 Nicole Standback              JR Bowling Green               
  6   1824 Alexandria Oembler            FR Missouri State              
  7   1875 Lea Schneider                 SO NE-Kearney                  
  8   1078 Michelle Kerschen             FR Benedictine                 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   1090 Sarah Helm                    FR Bethany College             
  2   2441 Emily Green                   SR Wichita State               
  3   2170 Mara McGill                   JR South Dakota                
  4   1915 Austra Skujyte                   Nike                        
  5   1715 Jamie Thomas                  SO Lincoln Univ, MO            
  6   1360 Megan McClain                 SO Fort Hays State             
  7   1932 Hannah Henry                  SO NW Missouri Stat            
  8   1102 Esther Sowles                 FR Bethel Univ, MN             
Heat 5  Prelims
  1   1926 Emily Churchman               FR NW Missouri Stat            
  2   1777 Clarisa Jennings              FR McKendree                   
  3   1067 Shameka Speed                 SO Barton County               
  4   1825 Tracy Partain                 SR Missouri State              
  5   2166 Lindsay House                 FR South Dakota                
  6   1833 Sara Jane Baker               SR Nebraska                    
  7   1308 Shannon McDougall             SO Eastern Illinois            
  8   1246 Katey Salo                    FR Concordia Colleg            
Heat 6  Prelims
  1   1572 Obi Ikwuakor                     Kansas State                
  2   2363 Salena Burns                  FR UNA - Wichita St            
  3   1711 Kerry-ann Robinson            JR Lincoln Univ, MO            
  4   2352 rebecca williams              JR Unattached                  
  5   1746 Sadrina Shaw                     LA-Monroe                   
  6   2358 Casie Witte                   JR UNA-Nebraska                
  7   1333 Aubrey Folk                   JR Emporia State               
  8   1236 Alison DeGuise                FR Concordia Colleg            
 
Event 89  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 10:10 AM
 Sponsored by the Topeka Jayhawk Club
 200-200-400-800
   U.S. H.S.:  3:52.22  2004        West Catholic, Philadelphia, PA            
Kansas Relay:  4:04.56  2004        Shawnee Heights High School, Shawnee Height
                        R. Martinson, A. Floberg, J. Stinson, T. Nickoley 
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Center Senior High School                                    
  2  Owasso High School, OK                                       
  3  John Burroughs School                                        
  4  Columbia Hickman HS, Mo                                      
  5  Leavenworth High School                                      
  6  Liberty High School, MO                                      
  7  Blue Valley High School                                      
  8  Fulton HS, Mo                                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Neosho HS,MO                                                 
  2  Salina South High School                                     
  3  Gardner Edgerton High School                                 
  4  St. Thomas Aquinas                                           
  5  Dodge City High School                                       
  6  Abilene High School                                          
  7  Kearney, MO                                                  
  8  Raytown South High School                                    
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Lawrence High School                                         
  2  Riley County High School                                     
  3  Littleton High School, CO                                    
  4  Hutchinson High School                                       
  5  Olathe East High School                                      
  6  Kearney, NE                                                  
  7  Emporia High School                                          
  8  Wichita Northwest High School                                
 
Event 90  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 10:30 AM
 Sponsored by the Topeka Jayhawk Club
 200-200-400-800
   U.S. H.S.:  3:21.15  1985        Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA                   
Kansas Relay:  3:30.60  1965        Wichita North, Wichita, KS                 
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  John Burroughs School                                        
  2  Park Hill Senior HS, MO                                      
  3  Wichita Southeast High School                                
  4  Salina South High School                                     
  5  Shawnee Heights High School                                  
  6  Fulton HS, Mo                                                
  7  Olathe South High School                                     
  8  Dodge City High School                                       
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Olathe East High School                                      
  2  Raytown South High School                                    
  3  Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School                                
  4  Bellevue East High School, NE                                
  5  Oak Park High School, Mo                                     
  6  Lincoln North Star HS, NE                                    
  7  St. Thomas Aquinas                                           
  8  Hays HS                                                      
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Creighton Preparator, NE                                     
  2  St. Louis Univ HS, Mo                                        
  3  Owasso High School, OK                                       
  4  Littleton High School, CO                                    
  5  Junction City HS                                             
  6  Hutchinson High School                                       
  7  Bishop Carroll High School                                   
  8  Abilene High School                                          
 
Event 91  Women 1600 Sprint Medley College
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 10:50 AM
 Sponsored by 610 Sports - A Fan's Best Friend
 Event will be seeded after one team scratches
 200-200-400-800
    American:  3:41.97  1988        Texas                                      
Kansas Relay:  3:50.74  2001        Southwest Missouri State                   
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cowley County Community Colleg                               
  2  Johnson County Community Colle                               
  3  Missouri Baptist University                                  
  4  South Dakota                                                 
  5  Iowa Central Community College                               
  6  Southwestern College                                         
  7  Baker University                                             
  8  Eastern Illinois University                                  
  9  University of Mary, ND                                       
 10  Bowling Green State Univ, OH                                 
 11  Lincoln Univ, Mo                                             
 12  Pittsburg State University                                   
 13  Benedictine College                                          
 14  Emporia State University                                     
 15  Concordia College                                            
 16  Cloud County Community College                               
 17  Arkansas Pine Bluff                                          
 
Event 92  Men 1600 Sprint Medley College
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 11:05 AM
 200-200-400-800
    American:  3:10.76  1985        Santa Monica Track Club                    
Kansas Relay:  3:16.70  1973        Texas                                      
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cowley County Community Colleg                               
  2  Minnesota State Univ Moorhead                                
  3  Benedictine College                                          
  4  Emporia State University                                     
  5  St. Olaf College, MN                                         
  6  Concordia College                                            
  7  Colby Community College                                      
  8  Florissant Valley Community Co                               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Northwest Missouri State Unive                               
  3  Stallions                                                    
  4  Iowa Central Community College                               
  5  Lindenwood University                                        
  6  Southwestern College                                         
  7  Baker University                                             
  8  Johnson County Community Colle                               
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Kansas City Kansas Community C                               
  3  Louisiana at Monroe                                          
  4  Eastern Illinois University                                  
  5  UMKC                                                         
  6  Pittsburg State University                                   
  7  Cloud County Community College                               
  8  Barton County Community Colleg                               
 
Event 93  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Masters
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 11:25 AM
       World:  42.27  2001        Netherlands                                  
    American:  42.79  2002        Houston Elite                                
Kansas Relay:  49.13  2003        LWKC Flyers                                  
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Decathlon Midwest Blue                                       
  4  Mid-America Masters                                          
  5  Decathlon Midwest Red                                        
  6  Open Masters Team                                            
 
Event 94  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Grade School
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 11:30 AM
Kansas Relay:  53.09  2004        St. Thomas Middle School, St.Thomas Middle   
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Stride-Rite TC                                               
  5  KCK Cougars B                                                
  6  Stride-Rite TC                                               
  7  St. Francis B                                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Stride-Rite TC                                               
  3  St. Francis A                                                
  4  Draft Pick Academy                                           
  5  Independence Catholic                                        
  6  KCK Cougars A                                                
  7  Stride-Rite TC                                               
 
Event 95  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 11:35 AM
 Sponsored by Geiger Ready Mix
 Event will be seeded after one team scratches
   U.S. H.S.:  1:33.87  2004        Poly, Long Beach, CA                       
Kansas Relay:  1:43.89  2004        Leavenworth High School, Leavenworth HS    
                        T. Stewart, S. Burns, N. Davis, C. Stowers        
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Free State High School                                       
  2  Center Senior High School                                    
  3  Raytown South High School                                    
  4  Pomona High School                                           
  5  Riley County High School                                     
  6  Dodge City High School                                       
  7  Lee's Summit West HS, MO                                     
  8  Manhattan High School                                        
  9  Wichita North High School                                    
 10  Littleton High School, CO                                    
 11  St. Thomas Aquinas                                           
 12  Shawnee Heights High School                                  
 13  Grandview High School                                        
 14  Wichita Independent High Schoo                               
 15  Leavenworth High School                                      
 16  Olathe East High School                                      
 17  Salina South High School                                     
 18  Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School                                
 19  John Burroughs School                                        
 20  Topeka West High School                                      
 21  Fulton HS, Mo                                                
 22  Owasso High School, OK                                       
 23  Park Hill Senior HS, MO                                      
 24  Park Hill South HS, MO                                       
 25  Hays HS                                                      
 
Event 96  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 11:50 AM
   U.S. H.S.:  1:23.31  1998        Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                      
Kansas Relay:  1:42.33  2005        Ladue High School, Ladue HS                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  John Burroughs School                                        
  2  Marshall High School, MO                                     
  3  Bishop Carroll High School                                   
  4  Hays HS                                                      
  5  Olathe South High School                                     
  6  Riley County High School                                     
  7  William Chrisman HS, Mo                                      
  8  Lawrence High School                                         
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Dodge City High School                                       
  2  Park Hill Senior HS, MO                                      
  3  Hutchinson High School                                       
  4  Raymore-Peculiar HS, Mo                                      
  5  Center Senior High School                                    
  6  Shawnee Heights High School                                  
  7  SM North                                                     
  8  Salina South High School                                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Platte County HS, MO                                         
  2  Omaha Burke HS, NE                                           
  3  Ottawa High School                                           
  4  Topeka West High School                                      
  5  Free State High School                                       
  6  Carthage High School                                         
  7  St. Thomas Aquinas                                           
  8  Fulton HS, Mo                                                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Park Hill South HS, MO                                       
  2  Lees Summit West. MO                                         
  3  Olathe East High School                                      
  4  Littleton High School, CO                                    
  5  Raytown South High School                                    
  6  Lee's Summit North High School                               
  7  St. Louis Univ HS, Mo                                        
  8  Liberty High School, MO                                      
 
Event 97  Girls 4x880 Yard Relay High School
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 12:10 PM
 Sponsored by Lewis Toyota
   U.S. H.S.:  8:50.41  2002        Boy's and Girl's Club, Brooklyn, NY        
Kansas Relay:  9:27.82  1986        Topeka Seaman, KS, Topeka, KS              
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bishop Miege High School                                     
  2  Blue Valley West HS                                          
  3  Blue Valley High School                                      
  4  Crystal City HS, Mo                                          
  5  Olathe South High School                                     
  6  St. Joseph Benton HS, Mo                                     
  7  Raymore-Peculiar HS, Mo                                      
  8  Dakota Ridges HS, Co                                         
  9  Park Hill Senior HS, MO                                      
 10  Baldwin High School                                          
 11  Kearney, MO                                                  
 12  Lawrence High School                                         
 13  Owasso High School, OK                                       
 14  St. Mary's HS, MO                                            
 15  Neosho HS,MO                                                 
 16  Platte County HS, MO                                         
 17  Hutchinson High School                                       
 18  Topeka West High School                                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Wamego High School                                           
  2  Liberty High School, MO                                      
  3  Mill Valley High School                                      
  4  Junction City HS                                             
  5  Sunrise Christian Academy                                    
  6  Park Hill South HS, MO                                       
  7  Olathe East High School                                      
  8  SM East                                                      
  9  Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School                                
 10  Lincoln North Star HS, NE                                    
 11  Hays HS                                                      
 12  Westside High School, NE                                     
 13  Gardner Edgerton High School                                 
 14  Leavenworth High School                                      
 15  Abilene High School                                          
 16  Lee's Summit North High School                               
 17  St. Joseph Central HS, Mo                                    
 18  St. Thomas Aquinas                                           
 
Event 98  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay High School
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 12:35 PM
 Sponsored by Lewis Toyota
   U.S. H.S.:  7:32.89  2002        Auburn, WA                                 
Kansas Relay:  7:42.90  1965        Wichita East, KS                           
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Wyandotte High School                                        
  2  Lawrence High School                                         
  3  Shawnee Heights High School                                  
  4  Emporia High School                                          
  5  St. Mary's HS, MO                                            
  6  Olathe South High School                                     
  7  Ruskin High School, Mo                                       
  8  Thomas More Prep                                             
  9  Wichita Southeast High School                                
 10  Littleton High School, CO                                    
 11  Bishop Carroll High School                                   
 12  Bishop Miege High School                                     
 13  Blue Valley High School                                      
 14  Topeka West High School                                      
 15  Park Hill South HS, MO                                       
 16  Marshall High School, MO                                     
 17  Bonner Springs High School                                   
 18  Sunrise Christian Academy                                    
 19  William Chrisman HS, Mo                                      
 20  John Burroughs School                                        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Kearney, NE                                                  
  2  Lockhart High School, TX                                     
  3  Owasso High School, OK                                       
  4  Blue Valley West HS                                          
  5  Hays HS                                                      
  6  Dakota Ridges HS, Co                                         
  7  Hutchinson High School                                       
  8  Olathe East High School                                      
  9  Allen-Northern Heights HS                                    
 10  Wichita Heights High School                                  
 11  St. Louis Univ HS, Mo                                        
 12  Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School                                
 13  St. Thomas Aquinas                                           
 14  Blair High School, NE                                        
 15  Free State High School                                       
 16  Abilene High School                                          
 17  Francis Howell HS, Mo                                        
 18  Baldwin High School                                          
 19  Liberty High School, MO                                      
 20  Lincoln North Star HS, NE                                    
 
Event 99  Women 4x880 Yard Relay College
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 12:55 PM
       World:  7:50.17  1984        Soviet Union                               
    American:  8:19.90  1979        National Team                              
Kansas Relay:  8:46.62  1984        Villanova                                  
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Northwest Missouri State Unive                               
  2  Bowling Green State Univ, OH                                 
  3  Southwest Baptist University                                 
  4  Fort Hays State University                                   
  5  Southwestern College                                         
  6  Johnson County Community Colle                               
  7  Garden City Community College                                
  8  Butler County Community Colleg                               
  9  Concordia College                                            
 10  Iowa Central Community College                               
 
Event 100  Men 4x880 Yard Relay College
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 1:05 PM
 Sponsored Anonymously by a Grateful Former Athlete
       World:  7:03.89  1982        Great Britain                              
    American:  7:06.50  1986        Santa Monica Track Club                    
Kansas Relay:  7:21.20  1965        Oklahoma State University                  
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Barton County Community Colleg                               
  2  Northwest Missouri State Unive                               
  3  Missouri State University                                    
  4  MidAmerica Nazarene University                               
  5  Iowa Central Community College                               
  6  Haskell Indian Nations Univers                               
  7  Garden City Community College                                
  8  St. Olaf College, MN                                         
  9  Unattached - Allen County                                    
 10  McKendree College, IL                                        
 11  Lindenwood University                                        
 12  Southwest Baptist University                                 
 13  McPherson College                                            
 14  Missouri Baptist University                                  
 15  Cowley County Community Colleg                               
 16  Johnson County Community Colle                               
 17  Southwestern College                                         
 18  Concordia College                                            
 19  Cloud County Community College                               
 20  Butler County Community Colleg                               
 
Event 101  Men 800 Meter Run Masters
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 1:17 PM
       World:  1:51.25  1990        Peter Browne, Great Britain                
    American:  1:52.50  1991        Ken Popejoy, Illinois                      
Kansas Relay:  1:58.70  1987        Herald Hadley, Unattached                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   5213 Frank Aleman                     Unattached                  
  2   5226 Steve Gallegos                   Unattached                  
  3   5250 Jay O'Neill                      Unattached                  
  4   5248 Bryan Niewald                    Unattached                  
  5   4479 Jeff Lindsay                  48 Master's Athlete            
  6   4478 Alton Davis                      Master's Athlete            
  7   3986 Rodney Zook                      Free Bird TC                
  8   5242 Mack Moore                       Unattached                  
  9   5224 Keith Dowell                     Unattached                  
 10   4155 Kip Janvrin                      K & K Track Club            
 
Event 102  Women 200 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL College
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 2:00 PM
       World:  21.34  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, USA                
World Junior:  21.34  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC     
Kansas Relay:  22.59  2001        Aleen Bailey, Barton County                  
 D1 Regional:  23.96                                                           
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3   1013 Kia Davis                        adidas                      
  4   1910 LaKadron Ivery                   Nike                        
  5   1905 Torrie Edwards                   Nike                        
  6   1453 Crystal Cox                      HSI                         
  7   1911 Laverne Jones                    Nike                        
  8   1918 Angela Williams                  Nike                        
 
Event 103  Men 200 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL College
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 2:05 PM
 Sponsored by Jayhawk Trophy
       World:  19.32  1996        Michael Johnson, USA                         
    American:  19.32  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                        
Kansas Relay:  20.15  1980        James Mallard, Alabama                       
 D1 Regional:  21.19                                                           
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2   3518 LeTra Lewis                      ACE Athletics Cl            
  3   4652 Otis Harris                      Nike                        
  4   4658 Rodney Martin                    Nike                        
  5   4663 Leonard Scott                    Nike                        
  6   4647 Rae Edwards                      Nike                        
  7   4644 Kaaron Conwright                 Nike                        
  8   4841 James Davis                      Phenetix                    
 
Event 104  Women 100 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL College
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 2:50 PM
Kansas Relay:  11.10  2005        Muna Lee, Nike                               
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1011 Kiamesha Otey                    ACE Athletics Cl            
  2   1010 Trinity Davis                    ACE Athletics Cl            
  3   1916 Rachelle Smith                   Nike                        
  4   1912 Muna Lee                         Nike                        
  5   1014 Allyson Felix                    adidas                      
  6   1910 LaKadron Ivery                   Nike                        
  7   1383 Patricia Buval                   France                      
  8   1061 Celethia Byrd                 FR Barton County               
 
Event 105  Men 100 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL College
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 3:05 PM
 Sponsored by Lawrence's Backyard Burger
       World:   9.77  2005        Asafa Powell                                 
    American:   9.79  1999        Maurice Greene, Nike                         
Kansas Relay:  10.14  2000        Travis Grant, Nike                           
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   5272 Ivory Williams                   Unattached                  
  2   4658 Rodney Martin                    Nike                        
  3   4000 Aime Issa Nthepe                 France                      
  4   4662 Mardy Scales                     Nike                        
  5   4656 Mark Jelks                       Nike                        
  6   4908 Brian Lewis                      Reebok                      
  7   4666 Claude Toukene                   Nike                        
  8   3517 Derrick Johnson                  ACE Athletics Cl            
 
Event 106  Men 100 Meter Dash Masters
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 5:20 PM
 Sponsored by Douglas Boehr
    American:  10.87  1989        Eddie Hart, California                       
Kansas Relay:  11.27  2005        Steve Dixon, Unattached                      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2   5263 Larry Staton                     Unattached                  
  3   4480 Joseph Peebles                   Master's Athlete            
  4   5063 Robert Williams                  Speed By Choice             
  5   4155 Kip Janvrin                      K & K Track Club            
  6   5216 douglas boehr                 SR Unattached                  
  7   5259 Tad Scales                       Unattached                  
 
Event 107  Women 800 Meter Run College
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 3:10 PM
       World:  1:53.28  1983        Jarmila Kratochvilova, Czech Republic      
    American:  1:56.40  1999        Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                  
Kansas Relay:  2:01.30  1981        Leann Warren, Oregon                       
 D1 Regional:  2:09.80                                                         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1548 Angela Pichardo               SR Kansas                      
  2   1619 Ty'Nesha Adams                FR Langston Univ               
  3   1561 Morgan Bonds                  SO Kansas State                
  4   1728 Kayann Thompson               FR Lindenwood Univ             
  5   1713 Mellisha Spencer              JR Lincoln Univ, MO            
  6   5425 Linda Staines                    Unattached                  
  7   1845 Elizabeth Lange               FR Nebraska                    
  8   2338 Lysiara Del Valle                Unattached                  
  9   2066 Venessa Lee                   SO Pittsburg St Uni            
 10   1861 Egle Uljas                    SO Nebraska                    
 
Event 108  Men 800 Meter Run College
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 3:15 PM
 Sponsored by Kansas City's Hospital Hill Run, Sat. June 4, 2005
       World:  1:41.11  1997        Wilson Kipketer, Denmark                   
    American:  1:42.60  1985        Johnny Gray, SMTC                          
Kansas Relay:  1:48.22  2000        Victors Lacis, unattached                  
 D1 Regional:  1:50.40                                                         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   5284 Erik Sproll                      UNA - Kansas St             
  2   3521 Derrick Peterson                 adidas                      
  3   4659 Jeremy Mims                      Nike                        
  4   4221 Christian Smith               SR Kansas State                
  5   4060 Istvan Kerekjarto             SR Hungary                     
  6   4653 Kevin Hicks                      Nike                        
  7   5241 Johnny Maurancy               SR Unattached                  
  8   4910 Adam Steele                      Reebok                      
  9   5191 Jamaal James                     Trinidad& Tobago            
 10   5354 Girts Azis                    SO Wichita State               
 
Event 109  Men 1 Mile Run INVITATIONAL College
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 3:50 PM
 Glenn Cunningham Men's Invite Mile
 Sponsored in Memory of Charles Bekaert, class of 1937
Kansas Relay:  3:54.70  1967        Jim Ryun, Kansas                           
 D1 Regional:  4:06.00                                                         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   4166 Brandon Hodges                   Kansas                      
  2   5244 Chris Mulvaney                   Unattached                  
  3   4186 Colby Wissel                  SO Kansas                      
  4   4181 Cameron Schwehr               SR Kansas                      
  5   3819 Daniel Mania                     Cowley College              
  6   5230 Ben Houltberg                    Unattached                  
  7   4174 Josh Madathil                 SR Kansas                      
  8   3931 Eric Wellman                  JR Emporia State               
  9   4165 Paul Hefferon                 SO Kansas                      
 10   4563 Jonathan Rono                 SO Missouri State              
 11   4415 Aron Rono                     FR Lindenwood Univ             
 12   4446 Maya Aden                        LA-Monroe                   
 
Event 110  Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Friday 4/21/2006 - 10:30 AM
 Sponsored by the Cliff Wiley Track Classic
World Junior:  49.42  1991        Grit Breuer, Germany                         
   US Junior:  50.69  2002        Sanya Richards, Florida                      
   U.S. H.S.:  50.69  2002        Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL           
Kansas Relay:  55.77  1996        Sophia Surgen, Jenks,OK                      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1203 Anjaih Clemons                12 Center HS, Mo               
  2   2426 Tamara Gagne                  09 Wichita SE                  
  3   1344 Megan Ballock                 12 Eudora HS                   
  4   1117 Sholisa Williams              11 Bishop Miege HS             
  5   1260 Blair Vignery                 12 Concordia HS                
  6   2130 Jodi Mundy                    09 Santa Fe Trail              
  7   1606 Elise Brauer                  11 Kearney, NE                 
  8   2021 Charissa Young                11 Owasso HS, OK               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1985 Samantha Foulk                11 Olathe NW                   
  2   1160 Meredith Turner               11 Blue Valley West            
  3   1633 Kristina Taylor               10 Lawrence HS                 
  4   2474 Trichell Heard                12 Wyandotte                   
  5   1948 Michelle Gay                  12 ND de Sion                  
  6   2423 Ashton Trotter                11 Wichita NW                  
  7   1730 Ciera Nelson                  10 Little River HS             
  8   2060 Amber Jackson                 10 Piper HS                    
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   2260 Lauren Sheeley                11 Aquinas                     
  2   2087 Samantha Wilson               12 Pomona HS                   
  3   1348 Alyssa Allison                09 Festus HS, Mo               
  4   1636 Kendra Bradley                11 Leavenworth HS              
  5   2182 Kristin Austin                10 Southern BooneMo            
  6   1466 Emilee Morris                 10 Hutchinson HS               
  7   2212 Rachel Weimer                 09 St. James Academ            
  8   2092 Briana Hoskins                10 Raymore-Peculiar            
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   1323 Angela Finch                  10 Emporia HS                  
  2   2421 Cierra King                   11 Wichita NW                  
  3   1428 Orrianna Rackley              12 Grandview HS, Mo            
  4   2015 Jennifer Mace                 11 Owasso HS, OK               
  5   1618 Amanda Woodward               11 Kearney, NE                 
  6   1070 Karen Brown                   11 Belleville HS               
  7   1322 Heather Coe                   11 Emporia HS                  
  8   2133 LeiLoni Stewart               10 Santa Fe Trail              
Heat 5  Prelims
  1   2255 Meredith Parks                11 Aquinas                     
  2   1771 Emily Spunaugle               10 Marysville, KS              
  3   1437 Brooke Hobbs                  12 Hays HS                     
  4   1520 De Angela McDougald           11 Junction City HS            
  5   1403 Katie Robben                  12 Garden Plain HS             
  6   2238 Kati Wheeler                  10 St. Mary's HS MO            
  7   2265 Lauren Willis                 11 Aquinas                     
 
Event 111  Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Friday 4/21/2006 - 10:45 AM
 Sponsored by Tom White
World Junior:  43.87  1988        Steve Lewis, United States                   
   US Junior:  43.87  1988        Steve Lewis, UCLA                            
   U.S. H.S.:  44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Tacoma, WA                 
Kansas Relay:  46.81  2003        Drew Morano, St. Thomas Aquinas, KS          
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   4928 Jack Fletcher                 11 Rockhurst HS                
  2   3783 Joseph Houlik                 11 Collegiate HS               
  3   3980 Marlon Bembry                 12 Francis Howel Mo            
  4   4347 Nate Hammond                  11 Lees Summit West            
  5   4146 Ramone Lowe                   12 Junction City HS            
  6   3560 Jeremy Wright                 12 Baldwin HS                  
  7   3684 Nathan Lane                   12 Blue Valley HS              
  8   4793 Kraig Hunninghake             11 Owasso HS, OK               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   4925 David Cotter                  11 Rockhurst HS                
  2   4714 Reggie Newman                 12 Olathe East                 
  3   4939 Roland Denson                 09 Ruskin HS, MO               
  4   4756 Travis Liechti                12 Omaha Burke, NE             
  5   3997 Keron Toussaint               11 Free State HS               
  6   3867 Ben Love                      12 Dodge City HS               
  7   4917 Jase Hartenbower              10 Riley County                
  8   4864 Gavin Frost                   11 Platte County MO            
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   4445 Billy Ewy                     11 Louisburg HS                
  2   5002 Drew Guinn                    12 SM North                    
  3   4790 Chris Gravley                 12 Owasso HS, OK               
  4   3752 Jerron Forte                  12 Center HS, Mo               
  5   4234 Shane Torgler                 10 Kapaun Mt. Carme            
  6   4823 Chris Leibrand                11 Park Hill South             
  7   4376 Tory Berks                    11 Lincoln NE, Neb             
  8   5115 Sean Bates                    12 Aquinas                     
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   4359 Cam Hill                      12 Liberty HS, MO              
  2   4045 Solomon Jackson               10 Hays HS                     
  3   4059 Nicholas O'Loughlin           12 Hugoton HS                  
  4   3583 Lukas Hulett                  12 Bellevue E., NE             
  5   5172 Greg Lott                     12 Topeka Seaman               
  6   3622 Jacob Breth                   12 Bishop Carroll H            
  7   4703 Dustin Edde                   11 Oak Park HS, Mo             
  8   3628 Austin Long                   11 Bishop Carroll H            
Heat 5  Prelims
  1   4033 Redell Frazier                11 Harmon HS                   
  2   4304 Nathan Hickey                 12 Lawrence HS                 
  3   5065 Kevin Miller                  11 Spring Hill HS              
  4   4791 Ross Harlan                   12 Owasso HS, OK               
  5   4818 Derek Etheridge               12 Park Hill South             
  6   4295 Jeff Slater                   12 Lansing HS                  
  7   3870 Aaron Riekenberg              12 Dodge City HS               
  8   3739 Cameron Hagen                 12 Carthage HS, Mo             
 
Event 113  Men 400 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL College
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 4:40 PM
Kansas Relay:  45.44  2001        Leonard Byrd, Nike                           
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2   5237 Chris Lloyd                      Unattached                  
  3   4158 Matt Baysinger                SO Kansas                      
  4   4841 James Davis                      Phenetix                    
  5   4642 Leonard Byrd                     Nike                        
  6   4909 Mitch Potter                     Reebok                      
  7   4648 Kyle Farmer                      Nike                        
  8   5223 Quincy Douglas                   Unattached                  
 
Event 114  Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 5:25 PM
World Junior:  4:17.57  1985        Zola Pieterse, Great Britain               
   US Junior:  4:35.24  1982        Polly Plumer, University, CA               
   U.S. H.S.:  4:35.24  1982        Polly Plumer, University, CA               
Kansas Relay:  4:58.04  2004        Elizabeth Lange, Pius X HS, NE             
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   2301 Hannah Law                    10 Topeka Seaman               
  2   1697 Ashley Schnell                11 Lincoln N Star              
  3   2011 Mandy Brady                   09 Owasso HS, OK               
  4   2392 Kim Eversgerd                 12 Wathena                     
  5   1391 Stephanie Ivins               12 Fulton HS, Mo               
  6   2114 Katie Henry                   10 Riley County                
  7   1734 Kelli Blake                   11 Littleton HS, Co            
  8   1766 Madison Marshman              11 Marshall HS, Mo             
  9   2314 Ashley Stanley                11 Topeka West                 
 10   2427 Marissa Quillin               10 Wichita SE                  
 11   1772 Victoria Vopata               10 Marysville, KS              
 12   1629 Kelly Renfro                  10 Lawrence HS                 
 13   1672 Lauren Carr                   11 Liberty HS, MO              
 14   1582 Ryan Ayres                    12 Kapaun Mt. Carme            
 15   1290 Natosha Rogers                09 Dakota Ridges-Co            
 16   2141 Steph Bryant                  12 Silver Lake                 
 17   1686 Lydia Newland                 10 Liberty HS, MO              
 18   1774 Jylian Jaloma                 10 Maur Hill Prep              
 19   1148 Hannah Hayes                  09 Blue Valley NW              
 20   1116 Kriste Tremonti               11 Bishop Miege HS             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   1315 Laura Nightengale             10 El Dorado HS                
  2   1382 Alysha Valencia               12 Free State HS               
  3   1278 Meagan Hudson                 12 Crystal City, MO            
  4   1405 Cali George                   10 Gardner Edgerton            
  5   1328 Michaela Reynolds             10 Emporia HS                  
  6   2217 Blair Sample                  12 St. Joe BentonMo            
  7   1763 Stephanie King                11 Marmaton Valley             
  8   2235 Terry Phillips                11 St. Mary's HS MO            
  9   1297 Kaley Temaat                  10 Dodge City HS               
 10   1646 Heather Klotz                 12 Leavenworth HS              
 11   1289 Alexa Rogers                  10 Dakota Ridges-Co            
 12   1161 Kara Windisch                 11 Blue Valley West            
 13   1144 Erin Beck                     09 Blue Valley Nort            
 14   1524 Tamera Smith                  11 Junction City HS            
 15   1149 Laura Roxberg                 10 Blue Valley NW              
 16   2117 Annie Martin                  10 Riley County                
 17   1052 Heather Garcia                10 Baldwin HS                  
 18   1668 Lindsay Pearson               12 Lee's Summit Wes            
 19   1964 Amanda Miller                 11 Olathe East                 
 20   1327 Layne Moore                   11 Emporia HS                  
 
Event 115  Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 5:40 PM
 Jim Ryun 1600 Meter Run
 Sponsored by DS Rentals
World Junior:  3:50.41  1997        Noah Ngeny, Kenya                          
   US Junior:  3:51.30  1966        Jim Ryun, Kansas                           
   U.S. H.S.:  3:53.43  2001        Alan Webb, South Lakes, VA                 
Kansas Relay:  4:04.80  1965        Jim Ryun, Wichita East, KS                 
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   4895 Geoff Hughes                  12 Raytown South HS            
  2   3814 Thad Powell                   12 Cornerstone FS              
  3   3787 Andrew Neel                   11 Collegiate HS               
  4   4461 Curtiss Feltner               12 Manhattan HS                
  5   4873 Daniel Forbes                 11 Potosi HS, Mo               
  6   5157 Tyler Ginther                 12 Thomas More Prep            
  7   4814 Yared Tekle                   12 Park Hill HS, MO            
  8   4985 Eric Thies                    11 Sibley East, MN             
  9   3907 Skyler Delmott                12 Emporia HS                  
 10   4280 Kevin Stubbs                  11 Kearney, NE                 
 11   3893 Bobby Morton                  11 El Dorado HS                
 12   3844 Andrew Niccoli                12 Dakota Ridges-Co            
 13   5156 Cole Ginther                  12 Thomas More Prep            
 14   4319 David Hansen                  12 Leavenworth HS              
 15   4259 Nick Caprario                 11 Kearney, NE                 
 16   4473 Michael McCampbell            12 Marshall HS, Mo             
 17   3855 Hassan Abdufatah              10 Denver South HS             
 18   3857 Adam Justice                  11 DeSoto HS                   
 19   3708 Tim Specht                    12 Blue Valley West            
 20   3553 Keith Cowart                  12 Baldwin HS                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   3856 Mohamud Ige                   12 Denver South HS             
  2   4031 Cameron Carter                12 Greeley West, Co            
  3   4327 Jacob Boone                   12 Lee's Summit Nor            
  4   5080 Ben Murphy-Baum               12 St Louis Univ HS            
  5   5387 David Hosman                  12 William Chrisman            
  6   4994 John McCormick                12 SM East                     
  7   4874 Josh Mathis                   11 Potosi HS, Mo               
  8   5173 Clay Schneider                11 Topeka Seaman               
  9   4872 Ricky Armstrong               12 Potosi HS, Mo               
 10   4794 Kelly Jury                    11 Owasso HS, OK               
 11   4360 Kip Hill                      12 Liberty HS, MO              
 12   4875 Josh Thebeau                  11 Potosi HS, Mo               
 13   3985 Lane Boyer                    11 Fredonia HS                 
 14   4358 Shawn Etzenhouser             12 Liberty HS, MO              
 15   5009 Bret Imgrund                  12 SM Northwest                
 16   4668 James Tong                    12 North KC HS, MO             
 17   4469 Jeremy Glassmaker             12 Marshall HS, Mo             
 18   4797 Kendall Robbins               11 Owasso HS, OK               
 19   3842 Evan Appel                    09 Dakota Ridges-Co            
 20   3982 Victor Halamicek              12 Francis Howel Mo            
 
Event 116  Women 1500 Meter Run College
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 4:45 PM
       World:  3:50.46  1993        Yunxia Qu, China                           
    American:  3:57.12  1983        Mary Slaney, Athletics West                
Kansas Relay:  4:08.94  1983        Nadesha Raldugnia, USSR                    
 D1 Regional:  4:27.80                                                         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   2318 Margaret Nakintu                 Uganda                      
  2   1813 Clarissa Codrington           JR Missouri State              
  3   2439 Linda Feldberga               SO Wichita State               
  4   1550 Dena Seibel                   SR Kansas                      
  5   2338 Lysiara Del Valle                Unattached                  
  6   1561 Morgan Bonds                  SO Kansas State                
  7   1191 Diane Nukuri                  SO Butler County               
  8   2448 Desiraye Osburn               SR Wichita State               
  9   1546 Lisa Morrisey                 SO Kansas                      
 10   2362 Marcia Taddy                  SO UNA - UW-PL                 
 11   1573 Liliana Mendez                   Kansas State                
 12   1542 Laura Major                   JR Kansas                      
 13   2112 Amy Mortimer                     Reebok                      
 
Event 117  Men 1500 Meter Run College
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 4:50 PM
 Wes Santee Men's 1500 Meter Run
 Sponsored by Greg & Mary Dalzell
       World:  3:26.00  1998        Hicham El Guerrouj, Morocco                
    American:  3:29.30  2005        Bernard Lagat, Nike                        
Kansas Relay:  3:38.62  1976        Rick Wohlhuter, Chicago TC                 
 D1 Regional:  3:47.80                                                         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   3765 Samuel Chege                  FR Cloud County                
  2   4530 Dane Moreland                 JR MSU-Moorhead                
  3   4102 Clay Mayes III                SR Jenks, OK                   
  4   4557 Kevin Born                    SO Missouri State              
  5   5033 Tyler Wetering                SO South Dakota                
  6   3731 Stephen Gicharu               FR Butler County               
  7   5220 Edward Callinan               FR Unattached                  
  8   3772 Johnny Shupping               FR Cloud County                
  9   5211 JT Adams                      SR Unattached                  
 10   4535 Denis Bull Olinga                Missouri Baptist            
 11   3887 Daniel Strackeljahn           JR Eastern Illinois            
 12   5225 Ryan Fennelly                 FR Unattached                  
 13   5029 Nathan Seier                  SR South Dakota                
 
Event 118  Men 400 Meter Hurdles INVITATIONAL College
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 4:10 PM
Kansas Relay:  48.67  2005        Bershawn Jackson, Nike                       
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   5415 Derrick Williams                 Unattached                  
  2   3999 Yves Ndabian                     France                      
  3   4100 Ian Weakly                       Jamaica                     
  4   3519 Kenneth Ferguson                 adidas                      
  5   4655 Bershawn Jackson                 Nike                        
  6   5255 Dwight Ruff                      Unattached                  
  7   4167 Julius Jiles                  SO Kansas                      
  8   3564 Darryl Elston                 FR Barton County               
 
Event 120  Women 400 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL College
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 4:25 PM
Kansas Relay:  52.95  2005        Suziann Reid, Nike                           
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1917 Christine Spence                 Nike                        
  2   1902 Whitney Charles                  Nike                        
  3   1907 Jessica Fox-Rasby                Nike                        
  4   2089 Michelle Burgher                 Puma                        
  5   1903 Mary Danner                      Nike                        
  6   1384 Solenne Desert                   France                      
  7   1909 Nicole Ireland                   Nike                        
  8   2339 Cheasa Gibson                    Unattached                  
 
Event 121  Women Pole Vault INVITATIONAL College
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 3:30 PM
       World:     5.00m  2005        Yelena Isinbayeva, Russia                 
Kansas Relay:  13-11.25  2005        April Steiner, Unattached                 
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   2345 Amy Linnen                       Unattached                  
  2   1032 Dana Ellis                       Asics                       
  3   1015 April Steiner                    adidas                      
  4   1564 Breanna Eveland               SR Kansas State                
  5   2349 Kate Sultanova                   Unattached                  
  6   2348 Andree' Pickens                  Unattached                  
  7   1842 Jenny Green                   SO Nebraska                    
  8   2434 Jackie Brown                  SR Wichita State               
 
Event 122  Men Shot Put INVITATIONAL College
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 3:00 PM
Kansas Relay:  70-01.50  2002        Christian Cantwell, Missouri              
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   5285 TJ Staab                         UNA - Kansas St             
  2   4606 Lance Pfeiffer                JR NE-Kearney                  
  3   5292 Luke Stadel                   SO UNA - Rice                  
  4   4157 Sheldon Battle                SR Kansas                      
  5   4643 Christian Cantwell               Nike                        
  6   5266 Tony Thompson                    Unattached                  
  7   4664 Dan Taylor                       Nike                        
 
Event 123  Men Pole Vault INVITATIONAL College
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 2:00 PM
Kansas Relay:  18-10.25  1996        Bill Deering, M-F Athletics               
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   4654 Nick Hysong                      Nike                        
  2   5239 Pat Manson                       Unattached                  
  3   3539 Russ Buller                      Asics                       
  4   4660 Jacob Pauli                      Nike                        
  5   4594 Ray Scotten                   SR Nebraska                    
  6   4572 Gable Baldwin                 JR Nebraska                    
  7   4673 Andre Poljanec                   Northern Iowa               
  8   5192 Chris Chappell                   UCS Spirit                  
  9   4672 Jarno Kivioja                    Northern Iowa               
 10   5247 Darren Niedermeyer               Unattached                  
 
Event 124  Women 100 Meter Hurdles INVITATIONAL College
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 2:20 PM
Kansas Relay:  12.93  2005        LaShinda Demus, Nike                         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1913 Lela Nelson                      Nike                        
  2   1914 Hasani Roseby                    Nike                        
  3   1847 Priscilla Lopes               JR Nebraska                    
  4   1904 Nichole Denby                    Nike                        
  5   1012 Jenny Adams                      adidas                      
  6   1906 Nadine Faustin                   Nike                        
  7   1385 Fanny Gerance                    France                      
 
Event 125  Men 110 Meter Hurdles INVITATIONAL College
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 2:35 PM
       World:  12.91  1993        Colin Jackson (93) / Xiang Liu (04), Great Br
Kansas Relay:  13.33  2005        Dominique Arnold, Nike                       
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2   4167 Julius Jiles                  SO Kansas                      
  3   5251 David Payne                      Unattached                  
  4   4646 Ladji Doucoure                   Nike                        
  5   4641 Joel Brown                       Nike                        
  6   5268 Aubrey Herring                   Unattached                  
  7   5231 Anson Jackson                    Unattached                  
 
Event 127  Men High Jump INVITATIONAL College
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 3:30 PM
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   5236 Kyle Lancaster                   Unattached                  
  2   4580 Dusty Jonas                   SO Nebraska                    
  3   4588 Aaron Plas                    SR Nebraska                    
  4   3859 Trevor Barry                  SR Dickinson, ND               
 
Event 131  Women 4x100 Meter Relay INVITATIONAL College
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 4:55 PM
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  GOLDZONE All-Stars                                           
  4  Lincoln Univ, Mo                                             
  5  Nike                                                         
  6  Missouri State University                                    
  7  Unattached                                                   
 
Event 132  Men 4x100 Meter Relay INVITATIONAL College
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/22/2006 - 5:00 PM
Kansas Relay:  38.45  2000        HSI                                          
                      Johnson, Boldon, Howard, Greene                   
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Nike                                                         
  3  Lincoln Univ, Mo                                             
  4  Hobson's Choice                                              
  5  HSI                                                          
  6  Sprint Capitol                                               
  7  Barton County Community Colleg                               
  8  GOLDZONE All-Stars                                           
 
Event 137  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay KU Staff Open
===============================================================================
Friday 4/21/2006 - 6:05 PM
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Athletic Support                                             
  3  KU Sports Info Dept                                          
  4  Williams Fund                                                
  5  1st Place                                                    
  6  KU Marketing                                                 
  7  Rock Chalk Video