Advertisement

2009 Kansas Relays: KU Schedule

Wednesday, April 15

Time Event KU participants Class
10 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Men Decathlon College Jacob Breth
Corbin Kratovil
Jr.
Fr.

Thursday, April 16

Time Event KU participants Class/Result
8:30 a.m.-4:20 p.m. Men Decathlon College Jacob Breth
Corbin Kratovil
5th (6,320)
DNF
Noon Men's Hammer Throw Egor Agafonov
Dane Bell
2nd (216-06)
---- (3 fouls)
4:30 p.m. Women's Hammer Throw Zlata Tarasova
Elise Umbarger
2nd (181-05)
14th (139-04)
5 p.m. Women's 800 Meter Run Unseeded College Lauren Bonds
Anna Barber
1st (2:11.67)
31st (2:26.32)
5:20 p.m. Men's 800 Meter Run Unseeded College George Browne
Levi Huseman
Corey Mims
Sean Proehl
Clay Schneider
Kaman Schneider
68th (2:03.80)
52nd (2:00.72)
21st (1:56.41)
15th (1:56.01)
33rd (1:58.77)
41st (1:59.49)
5:40 p.m. Women's 1500 Meter Run Unseeded College Megan James
Allison Knoll
Kellie Schneider
3rd (4:48.21)
16th (5:06.89)
1st (4:45.36)
6 p.m. Men's 1500 Meter Run Unseeded College Greg Bussing
Victor Chesang
1st (4:00.71)
46th (4:31.30)
6:35 p.m. Women's 3000 Meter Run College Hayley Harbert
Cassi Sokol
Kara Windisch
Devin Wiegers
DNS
9th (11:34.76)
1st (10:21.01)
4th (10:54.88)
6:50 p.m. Women's 5000 Meter Run College Amanda Miller
Mackenzie Abernathy
Amanda Akin
Riley Wertenberger
Kaitlyn Coen
1st (17:24.15)
25th (18:41.53)
32nd (20:02.41)
27th (18:51.81)
34th (20:52.26)
7:15 p.m. Men's 5000 Meter Run College Josh Baden
Nick Capario
Kaleb Humphreys
Bret Imgrund
Brock Ternes
Dan Van Orsdel
Don Wasinger
Zach Zarda
Isaiah Shirlen
35th (16:21.30)
18th (15:17.69)
10th (15:02.29)
3rd (14:40.08)
30th (15:45.74)
22nd (15:21.96)
2nd (14:34.11)
17th (15:15.56)
28th (15:41.40)
8:20 p.m. Men's 10000 Meter Run College Degio Ladron
Sam Bird
24th (33:13.42)
27th (33:17.72)

Friday, April 17

Time Event KU participants Class/Result
9:35 a.m. Men's 110 Meter Hurdles College Prelims Keith Hayes
Lawson Montogomery
Keyen Porter
4th (14.55)
9th (14.89)
3rd (14.49)
11:30 a.m. Women's Shot Put College Stephanie Horton
Mary Lacy
Emily Reimer
Micah Wesley
1st (50-09.25)
18th (39-07.25)
2nd (49-08.25)
12th (40-09.00)
11:55 a.m. Women's 100 Meter Dash College Prelims Aubree Dorsey
Victoria Howard
8th (12.02)
3rd (11.82)
12:40 p.m. Women's 400 Meter Hurdles College Prelims Sha'Ray Butler 4th (1:03.29)
1 p.m. Men's 400 Meter Hurdles College Prelims Isaac Bradshaw
Keith Hayes
Lawson Montogomery
Keyen Porter
26th (58.68)
5th (54.55)
17th (56.23)
-- (DQ)
1:30 p.m. Men's Pole Vault College Kirk Cooper
Ryan Hays
Cooper Merrill
Clint Robison
Jordan Scott
2nd (16-06.75)
6th (16-00.75)
T-10th (15-07.00)
14th (15-01.00)
1st (18-00.50)
1:30 p.m. Women's High Jump College Elizabeth Beisner
Kelsey Erb
T-11th (5-03.00)
T-2nd (5-07.00)
2 p.m. Women's Javelin Throw College Amanda Radovich -- (ND)
3 p.m. Men's Shot Put College Brian Bishop 10th (48-08.75)
3 p.m. Men's Triple Jump College Corey Fuller
Jareb Stallbaumer
Darryl Trotter
14th (46-00.50)
2nd (50-00.50)
-- (Foul)
3:05 p.m. Women's 400 Meter Dash College Prelims Sasha Cunningham
Shayla Wilson
17th (58.70)
11th (57.34)
3:20 p.m. Men's 400 Meter Dash College Prelims Alex Carey
Reggie Carter
Chandler Frigon
Jarrell Rollins
Keron Toussaint
29th (50.77)
4th (48.45)
30th (51.62)
5th (48.47)
7th (48.54)
4:15 p.m. Women's 4x100 Meter Relay College Prelims 1. Kendra Bailey
2. Nickesha Anderson
3. Sha'Ray Butler
4. Aubree Dorsey
2nd (45.82)
5:30 p.m. Women's 3000 Meter Steeplechase College Rebeka Stowe 3rd (11:25.25)
6:30 p.m. Women's 4x400 Meter Relay College Prelims 1. Victoria Howard
2. Nickesha Anderson
3. Charity Stowers
4. Shayla Wilson
3rd (3:48.62)
6:50 p.m. Men's 4x400 Meter Relay College Prelims 1. Reggie Carter
2. Keith Hayes
3. Jarrell Rollins
4. Keron Toussaint
3rd (3:13.82)

Saturday, April 18

Time Event KU participants Class
10 a.m. Men's Long Jump College Jareb Stallbaumer
Dustin Turner
7th (23-03.25)
11th (22-04.25)
10:30 a.m. Women's Pole Vault College Danielle Hayes
Abby Jones
Mackenzie Wills
Claire Christie
T-13th (11-01.75)
T-5th (12-01.50)
T-5th (12-01.50)
T-18th (11-01.75)
10:45 a.m. Women's Discus Throw College Stephanie Horton
Mary Lacy
Elise Umbarger
Micah Wesley
7th (142-09)
11th (135-10)
-- (ND)
10th (136-07)
11 a.m. Men's High Jump College Nick Canton
Nate Scherzer
13th (6-02.75)
5th (6-06.75)
12:25 p.m. Women's 4x100 Meter Relay College Aubree Dorsey
Victoria Howard
Kendra Bradley
Nickesha Anderson
2nd (45.80)
12:35 p.m. Women's 1500 Meter Run College Lauren Bonds 1st (4:27.36)
12:45 p.m. Men's 1500 Meter Run College Kaleb Humphreys
Bret Imgrund
Don Wasinger
9th (3:59.67)
6th (3:50.04)
5th (3:49.03)
1:30 p.m. Women's Long Jump College Jamaica Collins
Crystal Manning
9th (18-09.00)
2nd (20-03.50)
1:40 p.m. Men's 110 Hurdles College Keith Hayes
Keyen Porter
Lawson Montogomery
2nd (14.05)
3rd (14.35)
8th (15.23)
2:35 p.m. Women's 100 Meter Dash College Aubree Dorsey 6th (12.21)
3:20 p.m. Men's 400-Meter Dash College Reggie Carter
Jarrell Rollins
2nd (48.08)
4th (48.42)
3:30 p.m. Women's 400 Hurdles College Sha'Ray Butler 3rd (1:01.07)
3:40 p.m. Men's 400 Hurdles College Keith Hayes 7th (55.03)
4 p.m. Men's Discus Throw College Brian Bishop 5th (169-08)
5:15 p.m. Women's 4x400 Meter Relay College Shayla Wilson
Sha'Ray Butler
Nickesha Anderson
Charity Stowers
2nd (3:43.14)
5:25 p.m. Men's 4x400 Meter Relay College Jacob Breth
Jarrell Rollins
Reggie Carter
Keron Toussaint
2nd (3:12.45)